Regionals 2021 - Sunday 25th July

FINAL TIMINGS - GOOD LUCK EVERYONE!

***********

 

On arrival - please pull all Wagons and Trailers  UP TO A NUMBER -

 
please ask all those coming with you in separate cars to park in CAR PARK next to cafe only -

 
NO CARS IN THE WAGON PARK PLEASE



 

 

Please note the following;

* NO need to declare - please be at the right place at the right time to compete - A Steward will be present at the warm up arena for Tack checks

 

The R&R Arena is to the RIGHT of the Cafe

The Graze On Arena to the LEFT

 

Timings - Port Royal Regionals 2021 - Sunday 25th July

 

 
   

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

   
   

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk - 7.15am - 7.30am - around outside only

   
   

Class 16 - N37A - Silver

C - Tim Downes (1)

   

M - Linda Waller (3A)

   

BETTALIFE

E - Sue Staines (2)

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

08:00

101

Ali Hughes

 

Daiva

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:08

102

Julia Hather

 

Ramblin Man

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:16

103

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:24

104

Cat Dalton

 

Florida of Westoak

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:32

105

Fiona Boddy

 

Krafty Saratoga

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:40

106

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:48

107

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:56

108

Kirsty Cottrell

 

Bravo III

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:04

109

Rachel Wolfenden

 

Powered by Furst Light

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:12

110

Samantha Croft

 

Lee Boy

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:20

111

Anna Harris

 

City Of Angels

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:28

BREAK

   

09:36

   

 

09:44

112

Hilary Secker

 

Pinecroft Blaze

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:52

113

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:00

114

Musa Hussain

 

D Grand Spiel

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:08

115

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:16

116

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:24

117

Georgina Seal

 

Cosmic Image

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:32

118

Rachel Wall

 

Belissimo Bede

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:40

119

Emma Haigh

 

Kandrea

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:48

120

Jessica Griffiths

 

RS Furst Love

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:56

121

Jane Lishman

 

San Quentin QOS

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:04

122

Sam Jimmison

 

Jorvik Star

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:12

BREAK

   

11:20

   

11:28

   

 

11:36

123

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Trendy Magic Touch

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:44

124

Ellie Jay Pedley

 

Iquitos

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:52

125

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:00

126

Rowena Laing

 

R S Moselle

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:08

127

Phil Brown

 

Trewyn

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:16

128

Sara Lucas

 

CLS Almero

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:24

BREAK

   

12:32

   

 

12:40

130

Sophie Jenkinson

 

Trentsetter

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:48

131

Anna Burns

 

Lancelot BS

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:56

132

Amelia Waterhouse

 

Caher Rocky

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:04

133

Sam Jimmison

 

Dawn Chorus

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:12

134

Leanne Dudhill

 

a m Dynamo

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:20

135

Victoria Smith

 

Spartacus VI

 

 

 

 

   

Class 18 - P17A Gold

C - Jane Critchley (2)

   

M  - Helen Copeland (3a)

   

Mobiliser

E  - Charlotte Wilson (3A)

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

14:00

141

Amanda Barrett

 

ABC Furst Edition

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:07

142

Charlotte Elizabeth Barber

 

CE Jibber Jabberwockey

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:15

143

Mark Cramb

 

Calipso II

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:22

144

Leanne Dudhill

 

a m Dynamo

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:30

145

Lisa Clarkson

 

Furst Bendito

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:37

146

Sam Jimmison

 

Magnetiet

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:45

147

Emma Jablonski

 

Multivision

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:52

148

Marcin Stachurski

 

Dora Bella

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:00

149

Bethany Edington

 

Lord Lennon

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:07

150

Charlotte Wood

 

Alfred De Niro

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:15

151

Michelle Harper

 

Corahs Misty

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:22

BREAK

   

15:30

   

 

15:37

152

Amanda Barrett

 

A Capella

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:45

153

Charlotte Elizabeth Barber

 

CE Week Orchard D

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:52

154

Mark Cramb

 

Tamaddon

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:00

155

Tracey Wilson

 

Dark Delight II

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:07

156

Victoria Ogden Pickering

 

Kalista Fantasia TC

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:15

158

Georgie Roden

 

Powered by Grand Gesture

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:22

160

Lesley Wheatley

 

Pennineview Jubilee

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:30

161

Kate Nicholson

 

Zafira

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:37

162

Kathryn Pickering

 

Shanbo Rosie

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:45

BREAK

   

16:52

   

 

17:00

163

Samantha Rider

 

Elba

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:07

164

Verity Franks

 

Joker 2

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:15

165

Julie Swinburn

 

Whiteboro Telltale

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:22

166

Emma Corner

 

Light My Fire ELS

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:30

167

Fiona Fenty

 

VF Sallan

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:37

168

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:45

169

Hannah Doggett

 

Marco I

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:52

170

Jordan Kavanagh

 

Legolas I

 

 

 

 

   
 

18:00

171

Jessica Martin Legg

 

Springside Shiver Me Timber

 

 

       

Championship Ring 2- The Graze On Arena

   
   

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk -  7.30am - 7.45am - around outside only

   
   

Class 17 - Preliminary 17A Silver

C- Andrew Bennie (1)

   

M -  Jane Tolley (3A)

   

Mobiliser

E - Tracey Trotter (3A)

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

08:15

201

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ringwood Point

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:22

202

Sophie Pretorius

 

Anfield Tonic Touch

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:30

203

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:37

204

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:45

205

Ryan Fox

 

Sorrelcourt I Zantos

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:52

206

Sue Hirst

 

Quartz VI

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:00

117

Georgina Seal

 

Cosmic Image

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:07

208

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawtonpark Fonteyn

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:15

209

Victoria Turner

 

Blackhall Norbert

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:22

210

Eleanor Jackson Wall

 

Knabbhall Sympohony

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:30

125

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:37

212

Sabine Searle

 

Darrenvale Prudence

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:45

213

Charlotte Ward

 

Bling it on

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:52

BREAK

   

10:00

   

 

10:10

214

Andrea Ellis

 

Medoc Calvert

1631410a

 

 

 

   

 

10:17

215

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:25

216

Tom Eastwood

 

Amitola Warrior

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:32

217

Holly Lemke

 

Last Apache

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:40

218

Emma Bunting

 

Pine Croft Drumlin

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:47

219

Shaun Malpass

 

Horrid Henry

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:55

220

Megan Bainbridge

 

Harrys Silver Fox

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:02

221

Emily Vaughan

 

Inspector Royal

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:10

222

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:17

223

Kim Turner

 

Blackie

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:25

224

Anna Burns

 

Magic Dream

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:32

225

Amelia Waterhouse

 

Lets Dance

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:40

226

Marissa Boon

 

Forans Trendy River

 

 

 

 

   

Arena walk -  11.50pm - 12.05pm - around outside only

   
   

Class 15 - N37A Gold

C- Andrew Bennie (1)

   

M -  Jane Tolley (3A)

   

BETTALIFE

E - Tracey Trotter (3A)

   

 

12:30

226

Jennifer Harkness

 

Cascara

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:38

227

Paul Hayler

 

Caruso De Vargas

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:46

228

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:54

229

Lisa Megginson

 

Flight of Fancy LH

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:02

230

Mary Pritchard

 

Koeka Matcha JCS

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:10

231

Bethany Shipley

 

Furst Top Notch

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:18

232

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastian

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:26

147

Emma Jablonski

 

Multivision

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:34

234

Stena Hoerner

 

Faside Got The Love

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:42

235

Lucy Pye

 

Lets Dance M

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:50

237

Melissa Chapman

 

Mr Hennessy B TCE

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:58

BREAK

   

14:06

   

 

14:14

238

Patsy Bartram

 

Varonil Eucalipto

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:22

239

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Lumiere L

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:30

241

Sophie Wells

 

LJT Egebjerggards Somoa

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:38

243

Carmen Gammie

 

Lets Make an Opera M

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:46

244

Greg Sims

 

Waverley Fairchild

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:54

245

Emily Watts

 

Tullaher Rodney

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:02

162

Kathryn Pickering

 

Im The real McCoy

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:10

247

Stena Hoerner

 

Gilinda

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:18

248

Melissa Chapman

 

Majesteit TCE