Regionals 2021 - Saturday 24th July

FINAL TIMINGS - GOOD LUCK EVERYONE!

***********

 

On arrival - please pull all Wagons and Trailers  UP TO A NUMBER -

 
please ask all those coming with you in separate cars to park in CAR PARK next to cafe only -

 
NO CARS IN THE WAGON PARK PLEASE



 

 

Please note the following;

* NO need to declare - please be at the right place at the right time to compete - A Steward will be present at the warm up arena for Tack checks

 

The R&R Arena is to the RIGHT of the Cafe

The Graze On Arena to the LEFT

 

Timings - Port Royal Regionals 2021 - Saturday 24th July

 

 
   

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

   
   

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk - 7.45am - 8am - around outside only

   
   

Class 10 - Shearwater Young Dressage Horse

Steph Cooper

   

Paul Fielder

   

Semi Final - 6 year olds

 

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

08:30

101

Fiona Brennan

 

Viva Las Vegas

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:38

102

Jennifer Martell

 

MSJ Florenza

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:46

103

Georgina Day

 

Waverley Night Music

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:54

104

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Koning

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:02

105

Antonia Brown

 

SJL King

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:10

106

Emma Haigh

 

Kandrea

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:18

107

Kate Cowell

 

Final Reign 106

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:26

108

Jennifer Johnston Harman

 

Dance with me Furst MFS

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:34

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:42

110

Jezz Palmer

 

Ketcher B

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:50

111

Emma Jamieson

 

Catherston Tiffany

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:58

112

Sarah Millis

 

Kissingdale

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:06

113

Jennifer Martell

 

Kasanova III

 

 

 

 

   

Class 11 - Shearwater Young Dressage Horse

Steph Cooper

   

Paul Fielder

   

Semi Final - 7 year olds - AM 96 Gold

 

   

 

10:45

115

Melissa Chapman

 

Jaguar DHI

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:53

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:01

117

Bryony Goodwin

 

Jack Daniels X

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:09

118

Thomas Bobis

 

Woodcroft Jamais Noublais

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:17

119

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:25

120

Lucinda Elliott

 

Hawtins Fianello

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:33

121

Calum Whitworth

 

Damaris S

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:41

122

Becky Moody

 

Jagerbomb

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:49

123

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jubilant Al Sno

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:57

Harrow

   

Class 12 - Medium 75 Silver

C - A Bennie (1)

   

M - A Smith (1)

   

TOPSPEC

E - T Downes (1)

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

12:30

130

Heather Woodhead

 

Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:38

131

Jessica Ely

 

Formidable I

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:46

132

Pippa Hahn

 

Crackenthorpe Yatokya

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:54

133

Jessica Dyson

 

Oostings Amigo

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:02

134

Alison Timmins

 

Johny Fletch

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:10

135

Amy Peters

 

Glanhayl Rendition

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:18

136

Jessica Parr

 

Foxcroft Juvat

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:26

137

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:34

138

Emma Littlewood

 

Guinivere Aimbry

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:42

139

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:50

140

Wendy Howes

 

Rushmoor Rough and Tumble

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:58

141

Ceri Rogerson

 

Tinker II

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:06

142

Beth Thomas

 

San Rubiosa

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:14

Break

   

14:22

   

 

14:30

143

Olivia Wrennall

 

Don De Luxe

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:38

144

Jessica Parr

 

Gabber D

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:46

145

Margaret Jones

 

Dimagic

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:54

146

Alanna Clarke

 

Golden Girl iii

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:02

147

Lesley Wheatley

 

Furst Lazlo

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:09

149

Kathryn Crinson

 

Embla Maxwell

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:16

150

Charlotte Wilson

 

Orwellian

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:23

151

Claire Johnston

 

Sensation

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:30

152

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:37

153

Lucy Saltmer

 

Aura III

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:44

154

Victoria Denis

 

Darrango

 

 

 

 

   
 

15:51

155

Dani Haugh

 

Palandt

 

         

Class 13 - Elementary 59 Gold

C - A Bennie (1)

   

M - A Smith (1)

   

TOPSPEC

E - T Downes (1)

   

 

16:40

155

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Lumiere L

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:48

156

Melissa Chapman

 

Juno Regina

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:56

157

Paul Hayler

 

Caruso De Vargas

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:04

158

Becky Moody

 

Jack Diamond

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:12

159

Jezz Palmer

 

Ketcher B

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:20

161

Thomas Bobis

 

Woodcroft Icon

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:28

162

Natalie Widdowson

 

Ivan III

1732765A

 

 

 

   

 

17:36

163

Roxanne Shipley

 

Voska

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:44

164

Zoe Haigh

 

Bon Aparte L E

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:52

165

Jessica Sanderson

 

Kylebeck Senator

 

 

 

 

   

 

18:00

166

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Julieta

 

 

 

 

   

 

18:08

167

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Koning

 

 

 

 

   

Championship Ring 2- The Graze On Arena

   
   

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk -  8.30am - 8.45am - around outside only

   
   

Class 14 - E59 Silver

C - Claire Ballentyne (1)

   

Childeric Saddles Elementary

M - Sue Staines (2)

   

Silver Regional Championship

E -  Rachel Hillier (2)

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:15

201

Heather Hopkinson

 

Brackenspa Houdini

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:23

202

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:31

203

Frances Turner

 

Dypool Miami Reef

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:39

204

Emma Barberry

 

Lowlands Rolling Stone

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:47

205

Alicia Jardine Laurie

 

Hialito N

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:55

206

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Fantasia X

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:03

207

Georgina Day

 

Waverley Night Music

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:11

208

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:19

209

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Joie De Vivre

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:27

210

Jessica Parr

 

Gabber D

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:35

Break

   

10:43

   

 

10:51

211

Liz Horner

 

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:59

212

Sam Jimmison

 

Dawn Chorus

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:07

213

Jessica Ely

 

Formidable I

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:15

214

Pippa Hahn

 

Crackenthorpe Yatokya

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:23

215

Jessica Dyson

 

Oostings Amigo

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:31

216

Alison Timmins

 

Johny Fletch

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:39

217

Amy Peters

 

Glanhayl Rendition

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:47

218

Kath Inman

 

Cutting Edge IV

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:55

219

Musa Hussain

 

D Grand Spiel

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:03

220

Jessica Parr

 

Foxcroft Juvat

 

 

 

 

   
 

12:11

HARROW

   

Arena walk -  12.30pm - 12.45pm - around outside only

   
   

 

 

Class 14 - E59 Silver - continued

   

 

 

   

 

12:55

221

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:03

222

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:11

223

Molly Esberger Shepherd

 

Magic Heidehof Dylano

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:19

224

Charlotte Clark

 

Ferrari

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:27

225

Sarah Lewis

 

Lord Archie II

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:35

226

Jade Struthers

 

Suarez

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:43

227

Evie Coates

 

Foxtrot

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:51

228

Lorna Blackmur

 

Debonair DB

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:59

229

James Boulton

 

Florence PFB

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:07

230

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fusion Maker

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:15

break

   

14:23

   
 

14:31

231

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:39

232

Samantha Smith

 

Sylvester

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:47

233

Fern Carroll

 

Hamilton

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:55

234

Sophie Jenkinson

 

Trentsetter

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:03

235

Charlotte Clark

 

Mr Snowman

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:11

236

Rachel Pryor

 

Lowfields Lakota

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:19

237

Carol Wild

 

Donaldini

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:27

238

Sarah Barlow

 

Sargida

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:35

239

Julia Hather

 

Ramblin Man

 

 

 

 

   

 

Timings - Port Royal Regionals 2021 - Saturday 24th July
Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena
Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park
Arena walk - 7.45am - 8am - around outside only 
Class 10 - Shearwater Young Dressage Horse Steph Cooper
Paul Fielder
Semi Final - 6 year olds  
Class Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place
  08:30 101 Fiona Brennan   Viva Las Vegas        
  08:38 102 Jennifer Martell   MSJ Florenza        
  08:46 103 Georgina Day   Waverley Night Music        
  08:54 104 Melissa Chapman   TCE Koning        
  09:02 105 Antonia Brown   SJL King        
  09:10 106 Emma Haigh   Kandrea        
  09:18 107 Kate Cowell   Final Reign 106        
  09:26 108 Jennifer Johnston Harman   Dance with me Furst MFS        
  09:34 109              
  09:42 110 Jezz Palmer   Ketcher B        
  09:50 111 Emma Jamieson   Catherston Tiffany        
  09:58 112 Sarah Millis   Kissingdale        
  10:06 113 Jennifer Martell   Kasanova III        
Class 11 - Shearwater Young Dressage Horse Steph Cooper
Paul Fielder
Semi Final - 7 year olds - AM 96 Gold  
  10:45 115 Melissa Chapman   Jaguar DHI        
  10:53 116              
  11:01 117 Bryony Goodwin   Jack Daniels X        
  11:09 118 Thomas Bobis   Woodcroft Jamais Noublais        
  11:17 119              
  11:25 120 Lucinda Elliott   Hawtins Fianello        
  11:33 121 Calum Whitworth   Damaris S        
  11:41 122 Becky Moody   Jagerbomb        
  11:49 123 Melissa Chapman   TCE Jubilant Al Sno        
  11:57 Harrow
Class 12 - Medium 75 Silver  C - A Bennie (1)
M - A Smith (1)
TOPSPEC E - T Downes (1)
Class Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place
  12:30 130 Heather Woodhead   Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer        
  12:38 131 Jessica Ely   Formidable I        
  12:46 132 Pippa Hahn   Crackenthorpe Yatokya        
  12:54 133 Jessica Dyson   Oostings Amigo        
  13:02 134 Alison Timmins   Johny Fletch        
  13:10 135 Amy Peters   Glanhayl Rendition        
  13:18 136 Jessica Parr   Foxcroft Juvat        
  13:26 137 Abigail Doherty   Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia        
  13:34 138 Emma Littlewood   Guinivere Aimbry        
  13:42 139 Emma Corner   Edmonton ELS        
  13:50 140 Wendy Howes   Rushmoor Rough and Tumble        
  13:58 141 Ceri Rogerson   Tinker II        
  14:06 142 Beth Thomas   San Rubiosa        
  14:14 Break
14:22
  14:30 143 Olivia Wrennall   Don De Luxe        
  14:38 144 Jessica Parr   Gabber D        
  14:46 145 Margaret Jones   Dimagic        
  14:54 146 Alanna Clarke   Golden Girl iii        
  15:02 147 Lesley Wheatley   Furst Lazlo        
  15:09 149 Kathryn Crinson   Embla Maxwell        
  15:16 150 Charlotte Wilson   Orwellian        
  15:23 151 Claire Johnston   Sensation        
  15:30 152 Tracy Rabone   Florenzius        
  15:37 153 Lucy Saltmer   Aura III        
  15:44 154 Victoria Denis   Darrango        
  15:51 155 Dani Haugh   Palandt        
Class 13 - Elementary 59 Gold C - A Bennie (1)
M - A Smith (1)
TOPSPEC E - T Downes (1)
  16:40 155 Anne Marie Cowan    Lumiere L        
  16:48 156 Melissa Chapman   Juno Regina        
  16:56 157 Paul Hayler   Caruso De Vargas        
  17:04 158 Becky Moody   Jack Diamond        
  17:12 159 Jezz Palmer   Ketcher B        
  17:20 161 Thomas Bobis   Woodcroft Icon        
  17:28 162 Natalie Widdowson   Ivan III 1732765A      
  17:36 163 Roxanne Shipley   Voska        
  17:44 164 Zoe Haigh   Bon Aparte L E        
  17:52 165 Jessica Sanderson   Kylebeck Senator        
  18:00 166 Anne Marie Cowan    Julieta        
  18:08 167 Melissa Chapman   TCE Koning        
Championship Ring 2- The Graze On Arena
Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park
Arena walk -  8.30am - 8.45am - around outside only 
Class 14 - E59 Silver  C - Claire Ballentyne (1)
Childeric Saddles Elementary M - Sue Staines (2)
Silver Regional Championship E -  Rachel Hillier (2)
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place
  09:15 201 Heather Hopkinson   Brackenspa Houdini        
  09:23 202 Emma Mounfield   Colin II        
  09:31 203 Frances Turner   Dypool Miami Reef        
  09:39 204 Emma Barberry   Lowlands Rolling Stone        
  09:47 205 Alicia Jardine Laurie   Hialito N        
  09:55 206 Elizabeth Turgoose   Fantasia X        
  10:03 207 Georgina Day   Waverley Night Music        
  10:11 208 Louise Oldroyd   Full Throttle II        
  10:19 209 Zoe Rymer   JSR Joie De Vivre        
  10:27 210 Jessica Parr   Gabber D        
  10:35 Break
10:43
  10:51 211 Liz Horner   Mycathlly Jane Ayre        
  10:59 212 Sam Jimmison    Dawn Chorus        
  11:07 213 Jessica Ely   Formidable I        
  11:15 214 Pippa Hahn   Crackenthorpe Yatokya        
  11:23 215 Jessica Dyson   Oostings Amigo        
  11:31 216 Alison Timmins   Johny Fletch        
  11:39 217 Amy Peters   Glanhayl Rendition        
  11:47 218 Kath Inman   Cutting Edge IV        
  11:55 219 Musa Hussain   D Grand Spiel        
  12:03 220 Jessica Parr   Foxcroft Juvat        
  12:11 HARROW
Arena walk -  12.30pm - 12.45pm - around outside only 
    Class 14 - E59 Silver - continued
   
  12:55 221 Bev Butcher   Dassett Topflight        
  13:03 222 Fiona Witty   Early Morn II        
  13:11 223 Molly Esberger Shepherd   Magic Heidehof Dylano        
  13:19 224 Charlotte Clark   Ferrari        
  13:27 225 Sarah Lewis   Lord Archie II        
  13:35 226 Jade Struthers   Suarez        
  13:43 227 Evie Coates   Foxtrot        
  13:51 228 Lorna Blackmur   Debonair DB        
  13:59 229 James Boulton   Florence PFB        
  14:07 230 Charlotte Hoyle   Furst Fusion Maker        
  14:15 break
14:23
  14:31 231 Tracy Rabone   Florenzius        
  14:39 232 Samantha Smith   Sylvester        
  14:47 233 Fern Carroll   Hamilton        
  14:55 234 Sophie Jenkinson   Trentsetter        
  15:03 235 Charlotte Clark   Mr Snowman        
  15:11 236 Rachel Pryor   Lowfields Lakota        
  15:19 237 Carol Wild   Donaldini        
  15:27 238 Sarah Barlow   Sargida        
  15:35 239 Julia Hather   Ramblin Man