Regionals 2021 - Friday 23rd July

FINAL TIMINGS - GOOD LUCK EVERYONE!

***********

 

On arrival - please pull all Wagons and Trailers  UP TO A NUMBER -

 
please ask all those coming with you in separate cars to park in CAR PARK next to cafe only -

 
NO CARS IN THE WAGON PARK PLEASE



 

 

Please note the following;

* NO need to declare - please be at the right place at the right time to compete - A Steward will be present at the warm up arena for Tack checks

 

The R&R Arena is to the RIGHT of the Cafe

The Graze On Arena to the LEFT

 

Timings - Port Royal Regionals 2021 - Friday 23rd July

 

 
   

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

   
   

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk - 7.15am - 7.30am - around outside only

   
   

Class 1 - Shearwater Young Dressage Horse

Steph Cooper

   

Paul Fielder

   

Semi Final - 4 year olds

 

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

08:00

101

Melissa Chapman

 

Mr Hennessy B TCE

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:08

102

Greg Sims

 

MSJ Found Schufro

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:16

103

Henrietta Windsor Phillips

 

Maxwell TN

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:24

104

Jenny Martel

 

MSJ Dezirable

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:32

105

Sam Jimmison

 

Magnetiet

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:40

106

Antonia Brown

 

Ferdinand X

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:48

107

Jezz Palmer

 

St Giles Dark Magic

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:56

108

Hayley Colwell

 

Mrs Apple

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:04

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:12

110

Lucy Mills

 

M Egalite

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:20

111

Thomas Bobis

 

Mara BKO

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:28

112

Mark McVicar

 

Diamond Mademosille

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:36

113

Jennifer Martell

 

MSJ Fanfare

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:44

114

Melissa Chapman

 

Majesteit TCE

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:52

115

Greg Sims

 

Fastnet Rock

 

 

 

 

   

Class 2 - ShearwaterYoung Dressage Horse

Steph Cooper

   

Paul Fielder

   

Semi Final - 5 year olds

 

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

10:25

120

Jennifer Martell

 

MSJ Gold Standard

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:33

121

Stena Hoerner

 

Faside Got The Love

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:41

122

Anthony Lyons

 

Fohlenpramie

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:49

123

Anna Burns

 

Lancelot BS

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:57

124

Antonia Brown

 

sjl Liberty

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:05

125

Thomas Bobis

 

Woodcroft Lambourgini

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:13

126

Jennifer Martell

 

Leandro II

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:21

127

Ashley Jenkins

 

Last Gift

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:29

128

Lucy Pye

 

Lets Dance M

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:37

129

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:45

130

Jade Whitelaw

 

Late Night

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:53

131

Sophie Wells

 

LJT Egebjerggards Somoa

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:01

132

Katie Scott

 

Liverpool

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:09

133

Jenny Martel

 

Mount St John Diamonds are Forever

 

 

 

 

   
 

12:17

134

Sarah Millis

 

Nemesis Glamourdales Star

 

         

12.30 - 12.45pm - Harrow and set

   

Class 8 & 9 - Prix St George

C - Andrea Smith (1)

   

Fairfax Saddles

M - Cherry Elvin (2a)

   

E - Claire Ballentyne (1)

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

8 Gold

13:00

140

Ryan Todd

 

Mount St John Di Romantica

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:08

141

Mary Pritchard

 

Iunison King

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:16

142

Hannah Esberger Hancock

 

Iggy Pop BEK

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:24

143

Melissa Chapman

 

Inocencio DHI

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:32

144

Victoria Maw

 

Belli Blue

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:40

146

Paul Hayler

 

Jaranero MIBXII

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:48

147

Sally Walker

 

Wilton

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

13:56

148

Lindsey Hancock

 

Barachiel

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

14:04

149

Bobby Hayler

 

Forever Amadeus

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

14:12

150

Julie Yardley

 

THD Unique

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:20

BREAK

   

14:28

   

8 Gold

14:36

151

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Woodcroft Royal Charter

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

14:44

152

Charlotte Lutener

 

Full Fusion BS

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

14:52

153

Jane Critchley

 

Lothario

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

15:00

154

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jubilant Al Sno

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

15:08

155

Ryan Todd

 

Woodcroft Dancing Queen

 

 

 

 

   

8 Gold

15:16

156

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Ellison

 

 

 

 

   

9 Silver

15:24

157

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

 

 

 

   

9 Silver

15:32

158

Tracy Rabone

 

Garfield

 

 

 

 

   

9 Silver

15:40

159

Samantha Bloor

 

Elason

 

 

 

 

   

9 Silver

15:48

160

Emma Jablonski

 

Higgens Van De Uilenhoek

 

 

 

 

   

Class 6 & 7 - Intermediate 1

C - Andrea Smith (1)

   

Saracen Horse Feeds

M - Cherry Elvin (2a)

   

E - Claire Ballentyne (1)

   

6 Gold

16:40

162

Paul Hayler

 

Jaranero MIBXII

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

16:48

163

Bobby Hayler

 

Forever Amadeus

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

16:56

165

Jane Critchley

 

Lothario

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

17:04

166

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Woodcroft Royal Charter

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

17:12

167

Ryan Todd

 

Woodcroft Dancing Queen

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

17:20

168

Jennifer Martell

 

Fiderstan

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

17:28

169

Julie Yardley

 

THD Unique

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

17:36

170

Jessica Dunn

 

Woodcroft Ferdinand

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:44

BREAK

   

17:52

   

6 Gold

18:00

171

Lindsey Hancock

 

Barachiel

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

18:08

172

Roxanne Shipley

 

Headmore Dream On

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

18:16

173

Emma Bond

 

Lime Walk

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

18:24

174

Georgie Roden

 

IHH Incroyable Vant

 

 

 

 

   

6 Gold

18:32

175

Sally Walker

 

Wilton

 

 

 

 

   

7 silver

18:40

176

Emma Jablonski

 

Higgens Van De Uilenhoek

 

 

 

 

   

7 silver

18:48

177

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Ellison

 

 

 

 

   

Championship Ring 2- The Graze On Arena

   
   

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk -  8.00am - 8.15am - around outside only

   
   

Class 3- Medium 75 Gold

C -  Rachel Hillier (2)

   

TopSpec

M - Tracey Trotter (3a)

   

Gold Regional Championship

E -Sue Staines (2)

   

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

08:45

201

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jinte

 

 

 

 

   

 

08:53

202

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:01

203

Becky Moody

 

Jack Diamond

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:09

204

Bobby Hayler

 

Suhara Jubilee

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:17

205

Paul Hayler

 

SAmurai Jubilee

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:25

206

Roxanne Shipley

 

Voska

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:33

207

Lara Edwards

 

Florence PFB

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:41

208

Charlotte Cundall

 

F J Veyron

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:49

209

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Julieta

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:57

210

Calum Whitworth

 

Damaris S

 

 

 

 

   

Class 4- Advanced Medium 98

C -  Rachel Hillier (2)

   

Andrews Bowen

M - Tracey Trotter (3a)

   

Gold Regional Championship

E -Sue Staines (2)

   

 

10:25

214

Melissa Chapman

 

Jaguar DHI

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:33

217

Bobby Hayler

 

Suhara Jubilee

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:41

215

Ryan Todd

 

Quasar TD

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:49

216

Victoria Maw

 

Benito Dorato

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:57

218

Paul Hayler

 

SAmurai Jubilee

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:05

219

Hannah Esberger Hancock

 

Iggy Pop BEK

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:13

220

Melissa Chapman

 

Inocencio DHI

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:21

 

   

 

11:29

221

Bobby Hayler

 

Sonnenschein OLD

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:37

222

Tanya Buckingham

 

Obos Impressive

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:45

223

Becky Moody

 

Jagerbomb

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:53

224

Thomas Bobis

 

Woodcroft Jamais Noublais

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:01

225

Ryan Todd

 

Mount St John Di Romantica

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:09

226

Victoria Maw

 

Belli Blue

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:17

227

Bobby Hayler

 

Josinaa van de Peelvenhoeve

 

 

 

 

   

 

12:25

228

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jubilant Al Sno

 

 

 

 

   

Class 5- Advanced Medium 98

C -  Rachel Hillier (2)

   

Andrews Bowen

M - Tracey Trotter (3a)

   

Silver Regional Championship

E -Sue Staines (2)

   

 

13:25

232

Lisa Clarkson

 

Giannova

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:33

235

Krista Brown

 

Eros RT

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:41

236

Marcin Stachurski

 

Invito

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:49

237

Katie Owens

 

Inamorata

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:57

238

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:05

239

Nicola Claxton

 

Falcon II

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:13

BREAK

   

14:21

   

 

14:29

245

Charlotte Cundall

 

LJT Simply Red

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:37

246

Emma Littlewood

 

Expo

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:45

247

Angharad Harries

 

Classic Bee Gee

 

 

 

 

   

 

14:53

248

Cadence Dollive

 

Apretief

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:01

249

Rebecca McNair

 

Casanova LDS

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:09

250

Clare Hinchliffe

 

Cascento

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:17

251

Katie James

 

Pauldarys Zarla Blue