BS Seniors - Saturday 25th June

On arrival - please pull all Wagons and Trailers  UP TO A NUMBER -


 

please ask all those coming with you in separate cars to park in CAR PARK next to cafe only -

 

NO CARS IN THE WAGON PARK PLEASE



 

 

Please note the following;

* NO need to declare - please be at the right place at the right time to compete 

* you need to provide your own person to alter practice fences

* WE ARE ALLOWING ONLY 6 HORSES IN THE WARM UP ARENA AT A TIME - PLEASE DONT ARRIVE TOO EARLY FOR YOUR CLASS

* PLEASE POO PICK

Class 1 - 70cm Club

 

 
   

TIME

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

09:00

30

 

Snip Nua

 

Sally McNaughton

 

   

09:02

50

 

Dolly

 

Kitty Lewis Ogden

 

   

09:04

20

 

Leonardos Dream

 

Helena Belcher

 

   

09:06

24

 

Derbys Latifico

 

Mark Braithwaite

 

   

09:08

49

 

The Entomologist

 

Katie Dixon

 

   

09:10

52

 

Pattro SR

 

Phillip Curtis

 

   

09:12

53

 

Zizzi

 

Samantha Wright

 

   

09:14

58

 

Cashy Boy

 

Sam Gibson

     

Class 2- 80cm Club

   
   

TIME

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

09:30

50

 

Dolly

 

Kitty Lewis Ogden

 

   

09:32

7

 

Willowfield Rebel

 

Jennifer Garrad

 

   

09:34

20

 

Leonardos Dream

 

Helena Belcher

 

   

09:36

24

 

Derbys Latifico

 

Mark Braithwaite

 

   

09:38

49

 

The Entomologist

 

Katie Dixon

 

   

09:40

27

 

Glory Hunter

 

Rachael Smith

 

   

09:43

28

 

Jalks Miss Molly

 

Lisa Whitaker

 

   

09:45

31

 

Ienna

 

Ella Lodge

 

   

09:47

33

 

Hectorrie

 

Ollie Sayer

 

   

09:49

32

 

Menlo Alison

 

Jackie Snow

 

   

09:51

36

 

Bridgeend Carl

 

Julie Peach

 

   

 Class 3 - 85cm Amateur

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

10:10

31

 

Ienna

 

Ella Lodge

     

10:12

33

 

Hectorrie

 

Ollie Sayer

     

10:14

2

TICKET

Kiki

 

Rachael Williams

     

10:16

6

 

TGF Tanqueray

 

Vanessa Townsend

     

10:19

7

 

Willowfield Rebel

 

Jennifer Garrad

 

   

10:21

14

 

Whatwillb

 

Sarah Birbeck

 

   

10:23

16

 

Renkum Bebe Ann

 

Katy Goring

 

   

10:25

21

 

Calluna Tess

 

Helena Belcher

 

   

10:28

22

 

Teos Millions

 

Polly Tucker

     

10:30

25

HASVP

Milo

 

Olivia Morritt

     

10:32

28

 

Jalks Miss Molly

 

Lisa Whitaker

     

10:34

35

 

CBI Shot in the dark

 

Ellie McNeil

     

10:37

43

 

Tenelick Diamond Rose

 

Bethany Hodgkinson

     

10:39

46

 

Lurgan Du Carel

 

Jade Hutchinson

     

10:41

48

 

Leo 

 

Phillip Curtis

     

10:43

59

HOSTA

Vigoroso

HOSTA

Katy Hampton

     

Class 4 - British Novice/ 90cm

     
     

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

     

11:01

9

 

Virginia Bertram

 

Peter Mellor

     

11:04

6

 

TGF Tanqueray

 

Vanessa Townsend

     

11:06

8

 

Linton ns

 

Rebecca Lovell Kelly

     

11:08

35

 

CBI Shot in the dark

 

Ellie McNeil

     

11:10

11

HRBUV

Jamesburg

 

Tove Kastensson

     

11:13

12

 

Jadore

 

Claudia Truelove

     

11:15

15 open

 

Glennacunna Rua

 

Emma Fox

     

11:17

17

 

Cashyboy

 

Sam Gibson

     

11:19

18

 

Fi Ga Ro

 

Isaac Tupper

     

11:22

38

 

Zanzi Star

 

Mia Simpson

     

11:24

43 open

 

Tenelick Diamond Rose

 

Bethany Hodgkinson

     

11:26

46 OPEN

 

Lurgan Du Carel

 

Jade Hutchinson

     

11:28

48

 

Leo 

 

Phillip Curtis

     

11:31

51

 

Shanbally Keary

 

Rosie Fox

     

11:33

10

 

Urbalreagh Lockdown

 

Peter Mellor

     

Class 5 - 95cm Amateur

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

12:05

8

 

Linton ns

 

Rebecca Lovell Kelly

 

   

12:07

15

 

Glennacunna Rua

 

Emma Fox

 

   

12:09

16

 

Renkum Bebe Ann

 

Katy Goring

 

   

12:11

21

 

Calluna Tess

 

Helena Belcher

 

   

12:13

22

 

Teos Millions

 

Polly Tucker

 

   

12:15

23

 

Pomeins Business

 

Michelle Fox

     

12:18

34

 

What a fantasy

 

Shannon Gamble

     

12:20

42

 

Whitesparkle Caramel

 

Madeline Smith

     

12:22

51

 

Shanbally Keary

 

Rosie Fox

     

12:24

56

 

Whitegates Miss Petty Cash

 

Tilly Sutton

     

Class 6 - Discovery/1m

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

12:40

39

 

Millbrooks Manhattans

 

Mia Simpson

     

12:42

5

JEDNP

KBF Knockmore

JEDNP

Musa Hussain

 

   

12:44

19

 

Fallabella

 

George Sanderson

 

   

12:46

29

 

Lordsparl Iron Lady

 

Alice Prior

 

   

12:48

40

 

Unknown Contender

 

Vicky Simpson

 

   

12:50

41

 

Unique Expecto Patronum

 

Danielle Kennington

 

   

12:52

55

 

What a fantasy

 

Shannon Gamble

 

   

12:54

56 open

 

Whitegates Miss Petty Cash

 

Tilly Sutton

 

   

Class 7 - 1.05m Amateur

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

13:10

1

 

On Cloud Nine

 

Kate Lewis

 

   

13:12

5

JEDNP

KBF Knockmore

JEDNP

Musa Hussain

 

   

13:14

19

 

Fallabella

 

George Sanderson

 

   

13:16

29

 

Lordsparl Iron Lady

 

Alice Prior

     

13:18

37

 

Ubin II

 

Sharon Curtis

 

   

13:20

40

 

Unknown Contender

 

Vicky Simpson

 

   

13:22

44

 

Jelena Du Mar

 

Sophie Pashley

 

   

Class 8 - Newcomers/ 1.10m Open

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

13:55

39

 

Millbrooks Manhattans

 

Mia Simpson

 

   

13:57

13

 

The Lieutenant

 

James Askew

 

   

13:59

26

 

Comcasa

 

Phillipa Bingham

 

   

14:01

37 open

 

Ubin II

 

Sharon Curtis

 

   

14:03

47

SUVLX

Chezy

 

Maya Everatt

 

   

14:05

54 open

 

Lloyd Innes

 

Lloyd Innes

     

14:07

60 open

 

cassio Jack

 

Jodie Morley

     

Class 9 - 1.15m - Qualification only if less than 4 starters

   
   

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

   

14:15

4

ticket

GG

 

Rachael Williams

 

   

14:17

26

 

Comcasa

 

Phillipa Bingham

 

   

14:19

45

 

Celena No 1

 

Sophie Pashley

 

   

14:21

47

SUVLX

Chezy

 

Maya Everatt

     

14:23

60

 

cassio Jack

 

Jodie Morley

     

14:28

57

 

Iriginea

 

Rachel Williams

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1 - 70cm Club
TIME Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
09:00 30   Snip Nua   Sally McNaughton  
09:02 50   Dolly   Kitty Lewis Ogden  
09:04 20   Leonardos Dream   Helena Belcher  
09:06 24   Derbys Latifico   Mark Braithwaite  
09:08 49   The Entomologist   Katie Dixon  
09:10 52   Pattro SR   Phillip Curtis  
09:12 53   Zizzi   Samantha Wright  
Class 2- 80cm Club
TIME Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
09:30 50   Dolly   Kitty Lewis Ogden  
09:32 7   Willowfield Rebel   Jennifer Garrad  
09:34 20   Leonardos Dream   Helena Belcher  
09:36 24   Derbys Latifico   Mark Braithwaite  
09:38 49   The Entomologist   Katie Dixon  
09:40 27   Glory Hunter   Rachael Smith  
09:43 28   Jalks Miss Molly   Lisa Whitaker  
09:45 31   Ienna   Ella Lodge  
09:47 33   Hectorrie   Ollie Sayer  
09:49 32   Menlo Alison   Jackie Snow  
09:51 36   Bridgeend Carl   Julie Peach  
 Class 3 - 85cm Amateur 
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
10:10 31   Ienna   Ella Lodge  
10:12 33   Hectorrie   Ollie Sayer  
10:14 2 TICKET Kiki   Rachael Williams  
10:16 6   TGF Tanqueray   Vanessa Townsend  
10:19 7   Willowfield Rebel   Jennifer Garrad  
10:21 14   Whatwillb   Sarah Birbeck  
10:23 16   Renkum Bebe Ann   Katy Goring  
10:25 21   Calluna Tess   Helena Belcher  
10:28 22   Teos Millions   Polly Tucker  
10:30 25 HASVP Milo   Olivia Morritt  
10:32 28   Jalks Miss Molly   Lisa Whitaker  
10:34 35   CBI Shot in the dark   Ellie McNeil  
Class 4 - British Novice/ 90cm   
 
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
10:55 9   Virginia Bertram   Peter Mellor  
10:57 6   TGF Tanqueray   Vanessa Townsend  
10:59 8   Linton ns   Rebecca Lovell Kelly  
11:01 35   CBI Shot in the dark   Ellie McNeil  
11:04 11 HRBUV Jamesburg   Tove Kastensson  
11:06 12   Jadore   Claudia Truelove  
11:08 15 open   Glennacunna Rua   Emma Fox  
11:10 17   Cashyboy   Sam Gibson  
11:13 18   Fi Ga Ro   Isaac Tupper  
11:15 38   Zanzi Star   Mia Simpson  
11:18 43 open   Tenelick Diamond Rose   Bethany Hodgkinson  
11:20 46   Lurgan Du Carel   Jade Hutchinson  
11:23 48   Leo     Phillip Curtis  
11:25 51   Shanbally Keary   Rosie Fox  
11:28 10   Urbalreagh Lockdown   Peter Mellor  
Class 5 - 95cm Amateur 
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
12:00 8   Linton ns   Rebecca Lovell Kelly  
12:02 15   Glennacunna Rua   Emma Fox  
12:04 16   Renkum Bebe Ann   Katy Goring  
12:06 21   Calluna Tess   Helena Belcher  
12:08 22   Teos Millions   Polly Tucker  
12:10 23   Pomeins Business   Michelle Fox  
12:13 34   What a fantasy   Shannon Gamble  
12:15 42   Whitesparkle Caramel   Madeline Smith  
12:17 51   Shanbally Keary   Rosie Fox  
Class 6 - Discovery/1m
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
12:35 39   Millbrooks Manhattans   Mia Simpson  
12:37 5 JEDNP KBF Knockmore JEDNP Musa Hussain  
12:39 19   Fallabella   George Sanderson  
12:41 29   Lordsparl Iron Lady   Alice Prior  
12:43 40   Unknown Contender   Vicky Simpson  
12:45 41   Unique Expecto Patronum   Danielle Kennington  
Class 7 - 1.05m Amateur 
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
13:05 1   On Cloud Nine   Kate Lewis  
13:07 3 open   Jellie   Rachael Williams  
13:09 5 JEDNP KBF Knockmore JEDNP Musa Hussain  
13:11 19   Fallabella   George Sanderson  
13:13 29   Lordsparl Iron Lady   Alice Prior  
13:15 37   Ubin II   Sharon Curtis  
13:17 40   Unknown Contender   Vicky Simpson  
13:19 44   Jelena Du Mar   Sophie Pashley  
Class 8 - Newcomers/ 1.10m Open
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
13:50 39   Millbrooks Manhattans   Mia Simpson  
13:52 13   The Lieutenant   James Askew  
13:54 26   Comcasa   Phillipa Bingham  
13:56 37 open   Ubin II   Sharon Curtis  
13:58 47 SUVLX Chezy   Maya Everatt  
14:00 54 open   Lloyd Innes   Lloyd Innes  
Class 9 - 1.15m - Qualification only if less than 4 starters
Times Number Horse No Horse Rider No Rider  
14:10 4 ticket GG   Rachael Williams  
14:12 26   Comcasa   Phillipa Bingham  
14:14 45   Celena No 1   Sophie Pashley  
14:16 47 SUVLX Chezy   Maya Everatt