BD - Wed 17th July inc YDH 4 year olds

Please note - From BD Head Office  -

please  ensure ALL riders, owners and horses are fully registered and hold a current registration. No backdating of membership will be given and incorrect/lapsed combinations will be eliminated when results are verified after the competition has taken place.

Timings; Wednesday 17th July

 
 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Yorkshire Arena - Championship Ring - Judge Jayne Wilson

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P15 Silver

10:00

101

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

 

 

 

 

P15 Silver

10:08

102

Joanne Hall

 

Falco I

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:16

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

10:24

101

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

10:32

104

Cat Dalton

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

10:40

102

Joanne Hall

 

Falco I

 

 

 

 

 

P17A ???

10:48

106

Calum Whitworth

 

Damaris S

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:56

 

 

11:04

 

 

11:12

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Gold

11:20

108

Katherine Tullie

 

Joie A Vie

 

 

 

 

 

E45 Silver

11:28

109

Emily Collier

 

Ashley

 

 

 

 

 

E59 Silver

11:36

111

Susan Grimes

 

Amgo

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:44

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

11:52

113

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

 

 

 

 

FSM E - S

12:00

114

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

 

 

 

 

FSM E - S

12:08

111

Susan Grimes

 

Amgo

 

 

 

 

 

N37A

12:16

113

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:24

Arena Walk for 4 year olds - 12.30 to 12.50

 

 

 

 

BD YDH Semi Finals, 4 year olds - Judges A Smith & P Hayler

 

 

 

 

13:00

115

Georgina Day

 

Waverley Night Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:08

116

Stephanie Taylor

 

WGS Kapri

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:16

117

Angharad Harries

???

Classic Diamond Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:24

118

Kirstie Clarke

 

Kingston IV

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:32

119

Brendon Tegg

 

Kenjiro

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:40

120

Martin Schleicher

 

Fascinize

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:48

121

Laura Hill

 

Kensington

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:56

122

Jezz Palmer

???

King IV

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:04

123

Katie Owens

 

Kyaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:12

124

Laura Woodcock

 

Newton Dreamscape

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:20

 

 

14:28

 

14:36

 

 

14:44

127

Hannah Esberger Hancock

 

Knock Out

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:52

128

Georgina Day

 

Princess Florina

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:00

129

Bryony Goodwin

 

Hawtins Floesta

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:08

130

Kirsty Farren

 

First Lady

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:16

131

Tom Goode

 

Special Diva

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:24

132

Katie Bailey

 

Times Kismet

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:32

133

Martin Schleicher

 

Kiss Goodnight

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:40

134

Sadie Smith

 

MSJ Finest Hour

??

 

 

 

 

 

15:48

135

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fashion Maker

 

 

 

 

 

Please join us for the un mounted presentation

 
 

at the podium at 4.20pm