BD - Thurs 18th July inc YDH 5 & 6 year olds

Please note  - from BD Head Office -

 please  ensure ALL riders, owners and horses are fully registered and hold a current registration. No backdating of membership will be given and incorrect/lapsed combinations will be eliminated when results are verified after the competition has taken place.

 

Timings; Thursday 18th July

 
 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Yorkshire Arena - Championship Ring

 
 

Arena Walk for 5  year olds - 9.20am to 9.50am

 
 

BD YDH Semi Finals, 5 year olds - Judges A Smith & P Hayler

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

10:00

101

Melissa Chapman

 

Halcyon Zumarang

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:08

102

Katherine Tullie

 

Joie A Vie

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:16

103

Ashley Jenkins

 

Jenny Wren

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:24

104

Dan Greenwood

 

SJL Blaks Zacco

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:40

106

Alex Hardwick

 

Joie De Vivre Prins

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:48

107

Lucy Jane Amy

 

Jaliva

#

 

 

 

 

 

10:56

108

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jinte

#

 

 

 

 

 

11:04

109

Claire Ryder

 

Jack Morka

#

 

 

 

 

 

11:12

110

Martin Schleicher

 

Belisarius

#

 

 

 

 

 

11:20

111

Lisa Marriott

 

Junos Whispering Angel

???

 

 

 

 

 

11:28

 

 

11:36

 

11:44

 

 

11:52

113

Katie Bailey

 

???

??

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

112

Beth Bexon

 

Woodcroft Jamais Noublais

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:08

114

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jubilant al Sno

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:16

115

Casey McKenna

 

Fiderstar

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:24

116

Ashley Jenkins

 

Zourab

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:32

117

Mark Forrest

 

GF Sezuki

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:40

118

Anne Marie Cowan

 

Julieta

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:48

119

Darcas Lever

 

Sandrovski

#

 

 

 

 

 

12:56

120

Samantha Gualtieri

 

Josh II

#

 

 

 

 

 

13:04

121

Bryony Goodwin

 

Hawtins Fianello

#

 

 

 

 

 

13:12

122

Jayne Turney

 

Fred Astaire WD

#

 

 

 

 

 

13:20

123

Melissa Chapman

 

Jaguar DHI

#

 

 

 

 

 

13:28

Arena Walk for 6 year olds - 13.30 to 13.50

 

13:36

 

13:44

BD YDH Semi Finals, 6 year olds - Judges A Smith & P Hayler

 

13:52

 

 

14:00

202

Beth Bexon

 

Woodcroft Icon

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:08

203

Alex Hardwick

 

Izaloe

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:16

204

Nikki Barker

 

Iwan

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:24

205

Mark Mills

 

Washington DC

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:32

206

Victoria Maw

 

Benito Dorato

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:40

207

Natalie Widdowson

 

Ivan II

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:48

208

Greg Sims

 

Waverley Dante

#

 

 

 

 

 

14:56

209

Antonia Brown

 

Impilz De B

#

 

 

 

 

 

15:04

210

Samantha Gualtieri

 

Inthi Ithacka JCS

#

 

 

 

 

 

15:12

211

Melissa Chapman

 

Inocencio DHI

#

 

 

 

 

 

15:20

212

Emily Collier

 

Ashley

#

 

 

 

 

 

15:28

Judge - Steph Cooper

 
   

 

 

E40 Silver

15:45

301

Hilary Janion

 

Sir Wilhelm

#

 

 

 

 

E40 Gold

15:53

209

Antonia Brown

 

Impilz De B

#

 

 

 

 

N22 Silver

16:01

302

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

#

 

 

 

 

E55 Silver

16:09

212

Emily Collier

 

Ashley

#

 

 

 

 

E55 Silver

16:17

301

Hilary Janion

 

Sir Wilhelm

#

 

 

 

 

A102 Gold

16:25

303

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

??

 

 

 

 

N39 Silver

16:33

302

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

#

 

 

 

 

N39 Silver

16:41

304

Imogen Collinson

 

Miss Ethelburg

#

 

 

 

 

 

16:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PSG Bronze

16:57

303

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

??

 

 

 

 

E40 Bronze

17:05

304

Imogen Collinson

 

Miss Ethelburg

#

 

     

Please join us for the un mounted presentations at the Podium

 
 

5 year olds - 1.50pm  *********** 6 year olds - 3.50pm