Summer Dressage Championship

 

Thank you all for a great day, so thrilled to see you all back to Podium presentations again

RESULTS

 

 
   

number

Rider

Horse

Test 1

Test 2

TOTAL

Place

   

Intro Championship

   

106

Emma Louise Coverdale

Philly

70.83

69.34

140.17

Champion

   

114

Roz Collins

Bobby

69.44

68.26

137.7

2

   

113

Bo Victoria Butler

Truth Hurts

66.94

68.26

135.2

3

   

102

Bo Victoria Butler

Knutsford Lady Margaret

68.05

66.3

134.35

4

   

109

Charlotte Bagshaw

Emerald Isles

66.8

65.21

132.01

5

   

101

Victoria Turner

Longacres Stuart Little

65.27

66.08

131.35

6

   

105

Olivia Ashworth

Zack

63.61

66.52

130.13

 

   

104

Viki Cheeseman

Jerry

63.33

63.69

127.02

 

   

108

Becky Biggins

Violetta

61.66

64.56

126.22

 

   

111

Harriet Heaton

Maisie

64.44

60.65

125.09

 

   

131

Gemma Clapham

Billy Border

58.88

64.34

123.22

 

   

116

Charlotte Wrightson

Brynmelys Tomos Twose

E

58.47

e

 

   

organisers discretion! - Minis section

   

107

Charlotte Croft

Charlie

71.38

66.73

138.11

Champion

   

118

Lils Stephans Grandy

Mr Smarti Pants

69.16

63.1

133.07

2

   

103

Isabelle Drew

Princess

66.38

65.43

131.81

3

   

115

Olivia Cheeseman

Wispa

66.38

59.34

125.72

4

   

110

Eloise Dobbins

Senateview Frazer

63.61

60.43

124.04

5

   

117

Martha Lindley

Iceford Two Tone

62.5

57.82

120.32

6

   
                 

Prelim Championship

   
   

number

Rider

Horse

Test 1

Test 2

TOTAL

Place

   

122

Tegan Archer

Maestro

72.63

72.1

144.73

CHAMPION

   

130

Lucy Bentley

Kavanagh Bertie Bassett

75

68.42

143.42

2

   

112

Elise Bradley

Finnigans Gold

73.42

69.73

143.15

3

   

139

Katie Stephens Grandy

Sadie

72.63

68.42

141.05

4

   

119

Natalie Milloy

North End Diamond

71.05

68.42

139.47

5

   

121

Claire Clayphan

Bryn 

69.21

70

139.21

6

   

128

Katie Stephens Grandy

Rocco

70

69.21

139.21

6

   

129

Jennifer Blyth

Silver Haze

66.57

70.26

136.83

 

   

134

Eloise Auty

Rickii

68.42

67.89

136.31

 

   

136

Laura Marsay

Beckhouse Charmain

68.15

67.1

135.25

 

   

135

Jackie Harrison

Dunlop

67.89

67.1

134.99

 

   

125

Elie Mae Robinson

Longacres Sergio

68.94

65.78

134.72

 

   

124

Maisie Mountain

Kered Stormchaser

67.1

67.1

134.2

 

   

123

Irena Milner

Mr Bumble Bee

68.42

65.52

133.94

 

   

133

Ruby Welbourn

Cahder Merlin Haze

63.15

68.94

132.09

 

   

137

Kaitlyn Beattie

Jimbob

64.21

65.52

129.73

 

   

120

Emma Smith

Euros Braveheart

63.94

65.78

129.72

 

   

138

Bridie Holowkiewicz

Ravenswood Star

63.15

66.31

129.46

 

   

132

Caroline Patrick

Woody

64.21

64.21

128.42

 

   

126

Ruby Bunting

Bright Spark

60.78

65.26

126.04

 

   
                 

Novice Championship

   
   

number

Rider

Horse

Test 1

Test 2

TOTAL

Place

   

149

Sue Sharpe

Gavin

71.36

70.17

141.53

CHAMPION

   

144

Vicky Pepper

Tara IV

72.04

68.57

140.61

2

   

142

Harriet Du Boulay

Caislean Gearr Martie

70.22

68.21

138.43

3

   

146

Emma Smith

Salt & Pepper

66.81

68.21

135.02

4

   

141

Sue Sharpe

Louis

66.36

66.78

133.14

5

   

143

Emily Williams

Derek

67.5

65

132.5

6

   

147

Tatty Barwick

Vicarage Painted Lady

62.72

65.35

128.07

 

   

148

Kaitlyn Beattie

Memphis Belle

60.68

64.28

124.96

 

   

140

Becky Thomas

Strathmoore Negretto

59.77

65

124.77

 

   

145

Jo Johnson

Louie

65

59.28

124.28

 

   

Elementary Championship

   

number

Rider

Horse

Test 1

Test 2

TOTAL

Place

   

151

Lucy Northern

Jenta

67.5

66

133.5

CHAMPION

   

152

Gill Greenwood

Iceford Two Tone

64.37

65.2

129.57

2

   

150

Laura Warburton

Absolutely Harvey

62.5

66.6

129.1

3

   

153

Bekki Brittain

Harris

63.9

62.8

126.7

4