Quest Dressage - Sat 1st May

SHEETS CAN BE COLLECTED FROM THE UNDERCOVER AREA AT BACK OF CAFE if youre still on site - please maintain social distancing!

Results ; Saturday 1st May

 
 

Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

 
 

TEAM QUEST

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Could B Rounder

 

tq P13

10:12

107

Amanda Snowdon

 

Growhardy Realtin Diamant

 

179.5

69.03

202.49

 

tq P13

10:19

108

Pauline Robertson

 

Toby Twist

 

164.5

63.26

 

tq N27

10:26

109

Adele Barlow

 

Espirit Roulette

 

185

66.07

1

 

tq Intro C

10:47

112

Stephanie Thompson

 

Growhardy Realtin Diamant

 

155

67.39

 

Needs More Leg

 

tq N27

10:54

114

Rachael Smith

 

Glory Hunter

 

192.5

68.75

200.68

 

tq P13

11:01

115

Emma Leak

 

Chilblains

 

165

63.46

 

tq P13

11:08

116

Dawn Young

 

Classaroe Boy

 

178

68.46

2

 

tq Intro C

11:15

117

Amy Harris

 

Balinmore Breena

 

146

63.47

 

Quirky Questers

 

tq Intro C

13:21

132

Alex Clark

 

Olympic Tabo

 

139.5

60.65

199.8

 

tq N27

13:49

134

Michelle Watling

 

Dysarts Gawain

 

190.5

68.03

 

tq P13

13:56

135

Susie Wildey

 

Nancy No Name

 

172.5

66.34

3

 

tq Intro C

14:17

136

Laila Goodridge

 

Osbourn Moondrifter

 

150.5

65.43

 

Lost In Transition

 

tq Intro C

11:22

118

Samantha Arnold

 

Kavanagh Bertie Bassett

 

153.5

66.73

196.72

 

tq P13

11:29

120

Hannah Pedley

 

Wadalani

 

166

63.84

 

tq P13

11:36

121

Nikki Richmond

 

Morning Lark

 

172

66.15

4

 

tq P13

12:53

130

Beth Tattersfield

 

Bono IV

 

161

61.92

 

Team Coversure

 

tq P13

09:51

104

Rebekah O Farrell

 

Solo V

 

171

65.76

196.59

 

tq P13

09:58

102

Rebecca Aspin

 

RS Magdalene

 

154

59.23

 

tq N27

10:40

111

Charlie Wells

 

Red Rock

 

200.5

71.6

5

 

MY QUEST

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

MQ Intro A

14:03

136

Laila Goodridge

 

Osbourn Moondrifter

 

152.5

66.3

1

 

MQ Intro A

13:07

132

Alex Clark

 

Olympic Tabo

 

130

56.52

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

MQ P7

12:46

129

Olivia Ogden

 

Balinmore Sea Buoy

 

150.5

68.4

1

 

MQ P7

11:50

120

Hannah Pedley

 

Wadalani

 

146.5

66.59

2

 

MQ P7

13:00

128

Emma Lambley

 

Stanbeck Millenium Showtime

 

145

65.9

3

 

MQ P7

11:57

121

Nikki Richmond

 

Morning Lark

 

142.5

64.77

4

 

MQ P7

11:43

118

Samantha Arnold

 

Kavanagh Bertie Bassett

 

141.5

64.31

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

MQ N24

12:11

126

Emma Savage

 

Mummys Dream

 

160.5

69.78

1

 

MQ N24

12:18

127

Deborah Howson

 

Belle Dame Noir

 

154

66.95

2

 

MQ N24

13:14

133

Carolyn Bates

 

Heulfryn Jack of Hearts

 

150

65.21

3

 

MQ N24

13:28

134

Michelle Watling

 

Dysarts Gawain

 

148

64.34

4

 

MQ N24

12:04

125

Sarah Thomas

 

So Walter

 

147

63.91

5

 

MQ N24

13:35

135

Susie Wildey

 

Nancy No Name

 

145.5

63.26

6