British Dressage - Wed 17th Nov

THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH FOR JOINING US TODAY - Thank you to our Judges as always - Tracey Hepworth and Steph Cooper - a long day but some great tests and some sunshine too!

 

Next BD here at Port Royal - 4th December - hope you can join us again soon.

Results; Wednesday 17th November

 

 
   

Short Arena - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P2 Silver

10:03

110

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

199

68.62

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Gold

10:10

111

Fleur Lemke

 

Shortwood Shadows in the Dark

 

209.5

72.24

1

£25

   

P2 Gold

11:27

122

Fleur Lemke

 

Dermelo

 

208

71.72

2

£10

   

P2 Gold

09:07

102

Annabelle Tyson

 

Castlelodge Inizio

 

201

69.31

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Bronze

10:45

116

Inola Smith

 

Upsalls Lorna

 

206

71.03

1

 

   

P2 Bronze

09:14

103

Olivia Knight

 

Black Velvet

 

193

66.55

2

 

   

P2 Bronze

10:38

115

Vicki White

 

Gallardo B

 

192

66.2

3

 

   

P2 Bronze

11:20

121

Janet Bennett

 

Ultimate Warrior

 

189.5

65.4

4

 

   

P2 Bronze

09:28

105

Melanie Sullivan

 

Forgotten Wish

 

186

64.13

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P14 Silver

11:41

124

Lydia Harrison

 

Quiet Paddy

 

182

70

1

 

   

P14 Silver

10:24

110

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

180

69.23

2

 

   

P14 Silver

11:55

126

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

179

68.84

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P14 Gold

11:48

122

Fleur Lemke

 

Dermelo

 

196.5

75.57

1

£25

   

P14 Gold

10:31

111

Fleur Lemke

 

Shortwood Shadows in the Dark

 

192

73.84

2

£10

   

P14 Gold

11:13

120

Clarissa Hall

 

Uncomplicated

 

181

69.61

3

 

   

P14 Gold

09:35

102

Annabelle Tyson

 

Castlelodge Inizio

 

180.5

69.42

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P14 Bronze

11:34

123

Lucy Kent

 

Maltese Doll

 

182.5

70.19

1

£10

   

P14 Bronze

09:56

105

Melanie Sullivan

 

Forgotten Wish

 

176.5

67.88

2

 

   

P14 Bronze

09:49

109

Jaymie Thompson

 

Camlough Mayo

 

175

67.3

3

 

   

P14 Bronze

10:52

117

Louise Bainbridge

 

Tygar

 

174.5

67.11

4

 

   

P14 Bronze

09:42

103

Olivia Knight

 

Black Velvet

 

171

65.7

5

 

   

P14 Bronze

11:06

115

Vicki White

 

Gallardo B

 

170.5

65.57

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N24 Silver

12:16

120

Clarissa Hall

 

Uncomplicated

 

157

68.26

1

 

   

N24 Silver

12:37

132

Elise Bradley

 

Finnigans Gold

 

155

67.39

2

 

   

N24 Silver

12:44

133

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fonteyn

 

154

66.95

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N24 Gold

12:51

134

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

165.5

71.95

1

£25

   

N24 Gold

12:58

135

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

156

67.82

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N34 Bronze

13:54

143

Fern Garbutt

 

Colinundrum

 

143

68.09

1

£10

   

N34 Bronze

13:26

123

Lucy Kent

 

Maltese Doll

 

141

67.14

2

 

   

N34 Bronze

14:15

146

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ringwood Point

 

138.5

65.95

3

 

   

N34 Bronze

13:12

126

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

138

65.71

4

 

   

N34 Bronze

13:33

124

Lydia Harrison

 

Quiet Paddy

 

131.5

62.61

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Gold

13:19

135

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

131

62.38

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Silver

13:47

132

Elise Bradley

 

Finnigans Gold

 

149

70.95

1

£25

   

N34 Silver

14:08

145

Jan Cummings

 

Solomon I

 

139

66.19

2

 

   

N34 Silver

14:01

144

Rebecca Chapman

 

Off Art

 

130.5

62.14

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
       

 

 

 

     

 

   

Long Arena - Judge Steph Cooper

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E40 Bronze

10:47

205

Gary Cherrill

 

Rudolph

 

184.5

59.51

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E40 Silver

11:11

208

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

213

68.7

1

£25

   

E40 Silver

10:23

202

Lucy Wilson

 

Kesters Mirabelle

 

212

68.38

2

 

   

E40 Silver

10:31

203

Shirley Hart

 

Der Diamant

 

209.5

67.58

3

 

   

E40 Silver

12:15

216

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

207.5

66.93

4

 

   

E40 Silver

10:15

201

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Trendy Magic Touch

 

206.5

66.61

5

 

   

E40 Silver

10:39

204

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

202.5

65.32

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E53 Bronze

11:03

207

Jemma Bullock

 

Claret Jug

 

209.5

61.61

1

 

   

E53 Bronze

11:35

205

Gary Cherrill

 

Rudolph

 

196.5

57.79

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E53 Silver

11:59

214

Alison Calvert

 

Quando

 

232.5

68.38

1

£25

   

E53 Silver

11:19

203

Shirley Hart

 

Der Diamant

 

224.5

66.02

2

 

   

E53 Silver

11:43

212

Judy Harrington

 

DaVinci Morka

 

224.5

66.02

2

 

   

E53 Silver

11:27

204

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

221.5

65.14

4

 

   

E53 Silver

11:51

213

Gemma Stephenson

 

Phantom Lady

 

214

62.94

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M61 Bronze

12:55

213

Gemma Stephenson

 

Phantom Lady

 

191

62.41

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Silver

13:03

221

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

196.5

67.75

1

 

   

M61 Silver

13:11

222

Caroline Peatfield

 

Wintermann

 

196.5

67.75

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M73 Bronze

13:43

221

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

229

67.35

1

 

   

M73 Bronze

13:51

226

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix II

 

223

65.58

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M73 Gold

13:59

227

Sophie Wells

 

Don Cara

 

251.5

73.97

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M73 Silver

13:35

224

Harriett Howard

 

Starholme Amberleigh

 

228

67.05

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

AM 98 Gold

12:23

214

Sophie Wells

 

Jillz Geuzenhof

 

264

69.47

1

 

   

AM 98 Gold

12:31

217

Lindsay Raistrick

 

Weipki

 

236.5

62.23

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG Silver

12:47

219

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

251

66.05

1

 

   

PSG Silver

12:39

218

Caroline Etherington

 

Arctic Diva

 

231.5

60.92

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

Int 1 Silver

14:07

228

Tracy Rabone

 

San Serino

1630195a

235.5 

 61.97

coi

   

Int 1 Silver

14:15

229

Emma Bond

 

Dragos Felix

 

245.5 

64.60 

 

   

Int 1 Silver

15:51

244

Tracy Rabone

 

Garfield

1530323a

 242

63.68 

coi

   
 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm N silver

14:39

133

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fonteyn

 

121 

67.22 

 3

 

   

fsm N silver

15:27

239

Joanna Brooke

 

Royal Crusader

 

119 

66.11 

 

   

fsm N silver

15:35

240

Pamela Crosbie

 

Trevoulter Silver Replica

 

 122

67.77 

 2

 

   

fsm N silver

15:43

241

Tracey Hunt

 

Darcy Dancer

 

124 

68.88 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

fsm N gold

14:31

134

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

125 

69.44 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm E Silver

14:47

214

Alison Calvert

 

Quando

 

181 

 69.61

 2

 

   

fsm E Silver

14:55

226

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix II

 

183 

 70.38

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm M Silver

15:11

222

Caroline Peatfield

 

Wintermann

 

200 

 66.66

 

   

fsm M Silver

15:19

238

Erin Orford

 

LJT Diamond Crusador

 

211.5 

70.5 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

fsm M Gold

15:03

227

Sophie Wells

 

Don Cara

 

243.5 

81.16 

 1