British Dressage - Wed 15th June

Thank you all for joining us today, well done for those gaining their final qualification points. More BD here at Port Royal this saturday 18th June, hope you can join us here again soon

Results Wednesday 15th June

 

 
   

Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P2 Bronze

10:45

112

Emma Jane Stone

 

Corbriellas Glamour Girl

 

194

66.89

1

 

   

P2 Bronze

10:05

106

Irena Milner

 

Mr Bumble Bee

 

193

66.55

2

 

   

P2 Bronze

10:57

113

Sally Bates

 

Holbeache Mirabelle

 

173

59.65

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Gold

09:37

102

Emma Richardson

 

Innovania

 

208

71.72

1

£25

   

P2 Gold

09:51

104

Melissa Chapman

 

Astonish TCE

 

197.5

68.1

2

 

   

P2 Gold

10:26

109

Lili Brooksby Dalby

 

Rathcline Brave Knight

 

197

67.93

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Silver

10:19

108

Ellie Tulley

 

Tornos

 

200

68.96

1

£10

   

P2 Silver

10:12

107

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

198.5

68.44

2

£10

   

P2 Silver

10:51

114

Izzy Ineson

 

Hercules IV

 

194.5

67.06

3

 

   

P2 Silver

09:30

101

Bethany Thompson

 

Little Jimmey

 

194

66.89

4

 

   

P2 Silver

10:39

111

Sabine Searle

 

Darrenvale Prudence

 

194

66.89

4

 

   

P2 Silver

09:44

103

Fern Garbutt

 

Off Art

 

191

65.86

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Silver

10:33

110

Kimberley Ainsworth

 

Diamonds in the rough XVI

 

197.5

68.1

E

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N24 Bronze

12:25

214

Emma Thackray

 

Dionella

 

155

67.39

1

 

   

N24 Bronze

11:43

215

Helen Taylor

 

Percy

 

147.5

64.13

2

 

   

N24 Bronze

12:18

213

Stacey Marshall

 

Space Hopper

 

147.5

64.13

2

 

   

N24 Bronze

11:29

117

Janette Young

 

Pollyanna IV

 

145.5

63.26

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N24 Gold

12:32

125

Melissa Chapman

 

Godietas Mind over Matter TCE

 

151.5

65.86

1

 

   

N24 Gold

11:17

115

Melissa Chapman

 

Circus Maximus

TICKET

148.5

64.56

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N24 Silver

11:57

121

Tyler Smith

 

Kavanagh Bertie Bassett

 

163

70.86

1

£25

   

N24 Silver

11:50

120

Cat Dalton

 

Kereone with Passion

 

159.5

69.34

2

£10

   

N24 Silver

11:24

116

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Silver Pearl Cascade

 

158.5

68.91

3

 

   

N24 Silver

11:36

118

Maria McDiarmid

 

Jack Morka

 

150

65.21

4

 

   

N24 Silver

12:39

126

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

GH Bob On

 

147

63.91

5

 

   

 

12:46

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Long arena - Judge Andrea Smith

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E53 Gold

13:57

233

Ryan Todd

 

Dietz

 

241.5

71.02

1

£25

   

E53 Gold

14:05

234

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Florida of Westoak

 

225

66.17

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E53 Silver

13:35

140

Tyler Smith

 

Sylvester

 

236

69.41

1

£10

   

E53 Silver

13:50

232

Leanne Dudhill

 

A M Dunamo

 

228.5

67.2

2

 

   

E53 Silver

14:20

146

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

228

67.05

3

 

   

E53 Silver

13:20

138

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

218.5

64.26

4

 

   

E53 Silver

13:05

136

Jenny Lyon

 

Myspires Fider Hit

 

217.5

63.97

5

 

   

E53 Silver

13:12

137

Josie Defoe

 

Vanquish II

 

203

59.7

6

 

   

E53 Silver

13:42

231

Andrea Peel

 

Casa Blanca

 

199.5

58.67

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M61 Bronze

14:57

151

Olivia Walker

 

Active Zeitgeist

 

187.5

64.65

1

 

   

M61 Bronze

14:50

140

Tyler Smith

 

Sylvester

 

184.5

63.62

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Gold

15:05

152

Melissa Chapman

 

Handsome DHI

 

189

65.17

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Silver

15:12

153

Emma Littlewood

 

Camacho

 

193

66.55

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M73 Bronze

15:50

151

Olivia Walker

 

Active Zeitgeist

 

222

65.29

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M73 Gold

16:12

161

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jinte

 

229

67.35

1

£25

   

M73 Gold

15:27

152

Melissa Chapman

 

Handsome DHI

 

217

63.82

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M73 Silver

15:57

153

Emma Littlewood

 

Camacho

 

217.5

63.97

1

 

   

M73 Silver

16:05

160

Diana Birtwistle

 

Woodcroft Hirtentanzerin

 

209.5

61.61

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

AM 92 Bronze

16:28

163

Rachael Fawkes

 

Dexterity Bleu Beyond

 

226

61.08

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

AM 92 Gold

16:36

161

Melissa Chapman

 

TCE Jinte

 

254

68.64

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

FSM M Bronze

16:44

146

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

201.5

67.16

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

FSM M Silver

16:52

160

Diana Birtwistle

 

Woodcroft Hirtentanzerin

 

197.5

65.83

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm AM Bronze

17:01

163

Rachael Fawkes

 

Dexterity Bleu Beyond

 

173.5

57.83

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG Gold

17:10

168

Mary Pritchard

 

Unison King

 

227 

 66.76

 1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
       

 

 

 

     

 

   

Ring 2 - Judge Tim Pearson

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P13 Bronze

09:42

201

Inola Smith

 

Upsalls Lorna

 

175.5

67.5

1

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:16

214

Emma Thackray

 

Dionella

 

170

65.38

2

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:23

215

Helen Taylor

 

Percy

 

165.5

63.65

3

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:09

213

Stacey Marshall

 

Space Hopper

 

159

61.15

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P13 Gold

09:58

102

Emma Richardson

 

Innovania

 

180.5

69.42

1

£25

   

P13 Gold

10:13

104

Melissa Chapman

 

Astonish TCE

 

176

67.69

2

£10

   

P13 Gold

10:48

109

Lili Brooksby Dalby

 

Rathcline Brave Knight

 

160.5

61.73

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P13 Silver

10:41

108

Ellie Tulley

 

Tornos

 

176.5

67.88

1

£10

   

P13 Silver

09:35

200

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ring Wood Point

 

175

67.3

2

 

   

P13 Silver

11:02

111

Sabine Searle

 

Darrenvale Prudence

 

166.5

64.03

3

 

   

P13 Silver

10:34

107

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

165.5

63.65

4

 

   

P13 Silver

09:51

101

Bethany Thompson

 

Little Jimmey

 

164

63.07

5

 

   

P13 Silver

10:20

206

Kelly Harries

 

Mr Brightside II

 

160

61.53

6

 

   

P13 Silver

10:27

105

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Baker

 

159

61.15

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P13 Silver

10:55

110

Kimberley Ainsworth

 

Diamonds in the rough XVI

 

169

65

E

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N34 Bronze

11:58

200

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ring Wood Point

 

135.5

64.52

1

 

   

N34 Bronze

12:40

106

Irena Milner

 

Mr Bumble Bee

 

130

61.9

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Gold

12:47

125

Melissa Chapman

 

Godietas Mind over Matter TCE

 

150.5

71.66

1

£25

   

N34 Gold

11:44

115

Melissa Chapman

 

Circus Maximus

TICKET

140.5

66.9

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Silver

12:12

120

Cat Dalton

 

Kereone with Passion

 

141.5

67.38

1

£10

   

N34 Silver

12:05

118

Maria McDiarmid

 

Jack Morka

 

140.5

66.9

2

 

   

N34 Silver

12:54

126

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

GH Bob On

 

140

66.66

3

 

   

N34 Silver

11:51

116

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Silver Pearl Cascade

 

139

66.19

4

 

   

N34 Silver

12:19

121

Tyler Smith

 

Kavanagh Bertie Bassett

 

129

61.42

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E40 Bronze

13:15

230

Samantha Askew

 

Cockney Dancer UK

 

211

68.06

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E40 Silver

13:29

232

Leanne Dudhill

 

A M Dunamo

 

204.5

65.96

1

 

   

E40 Silver

13:22

231

Andrea Peel

 

Casa Blanca

 

194

62.58

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E40 Gold

13:43

234

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Florida of Westoak

 

211.5

68.22

1

£25

   

E40 Gold

13:36

233

Ryan Todd

 

Dietz

 

206.5

66.61

2