British Dressage - Wed 13th Oct

Well, some great scores, well done everyone. Thank you to our Judges Steph Cooper and Tracey Hepworth.

Look forward to seeing everyone again soon - dont forget, we keep going here at Port Royal all Year Round so plenty of opportunities for tests at all levels and lots of music classes too.

Results; Wednesday 13th Oct

 

 
   

Short arena - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P2 Gold

09:37

102

Nicola Sanderson

 

Aellie

 

199

68.62

1

£25

   

P2 Gold

09:44

103

Evie Coates

 

Mountain Dew

 

187.5

64.65

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Silver

10:05

106

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

197

67.93

1

 

   

P2 Silver

09:58

105

Sue Hirst

 

Quartz VI

 

195.5

67.41

2

 

   

P2 Silver

09:51

104

Jodie Carter

 

Dakota Ink Spots

 

195

67.24

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P14 Gold

10:26

102

Nicola Sanderson

 

Aellie

 

178

68.46

1

 

   

P14 Gold

10:40

103

Evie Coates

 

Mountain Dew

 

171.5

65.96

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P14 H/C

11:08

115

Tina Riches

 

Trebellan

 

189.5

72.88

H/C

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P14 Silver

11:15

116

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

179

68.84

1

£25

   

P14 Silver

10:47

104

Jodie Carter

 

Dakota Ink Spots

 

175.5

67.5

2

 

   

P14 Silver

10:33

106

Claire Mundy

 

Skelton Diva

 

169

65.19

3

 

   

P14 Silver

10:54

105

Sue Hirst

 

Quartz VI

 

163

62.69

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N28 Gold

11:36

120

Hannah Esberger Hancock

 

Parklodge Easy Echo

 

180

75

1

 

   

N28 Gold

11:29

119

Victoria Maw

 

Domina Olymbria

 

173

72.08

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

N28 Silver

12:11

131

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Zabedee

 

176.5

73.54

1

     

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N34 Bronze

12:39

129

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ringwood Point

 

143

68.09

1

 

   

N34 Bronze

11:43

116

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

141

67.14

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Gold

11:50

119

Victoria Maw

 

Domina Olymbria

 

158

75.23

1

£25

   

N34 Gold

13:00

137

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

155

73.8

2

£10

   

N34 Gold

11:57

120

Hannah Esberger Hancock

 

Parklodge Easy Echo

 

153.5

73.09

3

 

   

N34 Gold

12:25

127

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

130.5

6214

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Silver

12:53

131

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Zabedee

 

151.5

72.14

1

 

   

N34 Silver

12:04

124

Jan Cummings

 

Solomon I

 

142

67.61

2

 

   

N34 Silver

12:18

126

Lauren Fillingham

 

Evergren I

 

142

67.61

2

 

   

N34 Silver

12:32

128

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fonteyn

 

138.5

65.95

4

 

   

N34 Silver

12:46

130

Rebecca Chapman

 

Off Art

 

128

60.95

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Long Arena - Judge Steph Cooper

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm N Gold

13:39

137

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

131.5

73.05

1

 

   

fsm N Gold

13:23

127

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

129.5

71.94

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

fsm N Silver

13:15

134

Mark Ineson

 

Jack Morka

 

128.5

71.38

1

 

   

fsm N Silver

13:31

128

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fonteyn

 

120

66.66

2

 

   

fsm N section??

13:47

138

Joanna Brooke

 

Royal Crusader

 

109

60.55

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm E Silver

13:55

139

Maria McDiarmid

 

Jack Morka

 

187

71.92

1

 

   

fsm E Silver

14:03

140

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix

 

185.5

71.34

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E45 Silver

14:27

126

Lauren Fillingham

 

Evergren I

 

197.5

68.1

1

 

   

E45 Silver

14:35

144

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fashion Maker

 

191.5

66.03

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E53 Silver

14:51

140

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix

 

227.5

66.91

1

 

   

E53 Silver

14:59

144

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fashion Maker

 

224.5

66.02

2

 

   

E53 Silver

15:23

150

Jennifer Gaskell

 

MyCathlly Zilando Image

 

221.5

65.14

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E53 Bronze

15:15

149

Olivia Enderwick

 

Copperhall Freddy

 

216

63.52

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M61 Silver

15:39

152

Zoe Rymer

 

Joie De Vivre

 

201.5

69.48

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Bronze

15:55

150

Jennifer Gaskell

 

MyCathlly Zilando Image

 

175

60.34

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M73 Silver

16:03

155

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

 226.5

66.61 

 1

 

   

M73 Silver

16:11

156

Nicola Naprestek

 

Don Cru

 

226.5 

66.61 

 1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG silver

16:19

157

Caroline Etherington

 

Arctic Diva

 

237.5 

62.5 

 

   

PSG Gold

16:27

158

Ryan Todd

 

Mount St John Di Romantica

 

256.5 

67.5