British Dressage - SUNDAY 25th April

What a wonderful weekend of dressage - thank you all for your support and well done

Results; Sunday 25th April

 
 

Short Arena - Judge Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P2 Bronze

09:14

103

Kimberley Marshall

 

Rents Dew

 

199.5

68.79

1

 

 

P2 Bronze

09:00

101

Molly Nicholson

 

Wintersnest Scarlett

 

192.5

66.37

2

 

 

P2 Bronze

09:35

106

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

175

60.34

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 Silver

09:56

100

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

203.5

70.17

1

£25

 

P2 Silver

09:49

108

Victoria Turner

 

Blackhall Norbert

 

197.5

68.1

2

 

 

P2 Silver

09:42

107

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

194.5

67.06

3

 

 

P2 Silver

09:07

102

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

193.5

66.72

4

 

 

P2 Silver

09:21

104

Emily Devane

 

Fergal Mael Duin

 

191

65.86

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P14 Bronze

10:24

103

Kimberley Marshall

 

Rents Dew

 

174.5

67.11

1

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:45

106

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

163.5

62.88

2

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:03

109

Roz Collins

 

Bleannagloos Apache

1934238,

159

61.15

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

10:10

108

Victoria Turner

 

Blackhall Norbert

 

179

68.84

1

£25

 

P14 Silver

10:31

104

Emily Devane

 

Fergal Mael Duin

 

174

66.92

2

 

 

P14 Silver

10:17

102

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

173

66.53

3

 

 

P14 Silver

10:52

117

Billie Bradbury

ticket

Bangerang

ticket

171.5

65.96

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N27 Bronze

11:27

123

Jo Olive

 

Thonas VII

 

172

61.42

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27 Gold

11:41

125

Roxanne Shipley

 

Furst Top Notch

 

206.5

73.75

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27 Silver

11:34

200

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

201.5

71.96

1

 

 

N27 Silver

11:13

121

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

196.5

70.17

2

 

 

N27 Silver

11:20

122

Steph Robson

 

Heartbeat II

 

191

68.21

3

 

 

Judge - Tim Pearson

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N34 Bronze

12:09

107

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

139.5

66.42

1

 

 

N34 Bronze

12:51

134

Helen Taylor

 

Miami Mojo

 

133.5

63.57

2

 

 

N34 Bronze

12:44

123

Jo Olive

 

Thonas VII

 

118.5

56.42

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Gold

12:16

125

Roxanne Shipley

 

Furst Top Notch

 

143.5

68.33

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Silver

12:30

121

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

151

71.9

1

£25

 

N34 Silver

12:02

200

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

145.5

69.28

2

 

 

N34 Silver

12:37

122

Steph Robson

 

Heartbeat II

 

141

67.14

3

 

 

N34 Silver

12:58

100

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

135

64.28

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E42 Bronze

13:40

142

Emma Mennell

 

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

 

209

65.31

1

 

 

E42 Bronze

13:12

134

Helen Taylor

 

Miami Mojo

 

207.5

64.84

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42 Gold

14:01

145

Roxanne Shipley

 

Voska

 

223.5

69.84

1

£25

 

E42 Gold

13:33

141

Jessica Sanderson

 

Kylebeck Senator

 

218

68.12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42 Silver

13:26

140

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Fantasia X

 

211.5

66.09

1

 

 

E42 Silver

13:19

139

Emma Chapman

 

Royal Achiever

 

208.5

65.15

2

 

 

E42 Silver

13:47

143

Sue Clark

 

Starline Shadow

 

198

61.87

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E49 Bronze

14:57

142

Emma Mennell

 

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

 

194

64.66

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E49 Gold

14:50

141

Jessica Sanderson

 

Kylebeck Senator

 

214.5

71.5

1

£25

 

E49 Gold

14:22

145

Roxanne Shipley

 

Voska

 

208.5

69.5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E49 silver

14:43

140

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Fantasia X

 

204.5

68.16

1

 

 

E49 silver

15:11

154

Olivia Harris

 

Sadlers Sleeper

 

192.5

64.16

2

 

 

E49 silver

14:36

139

Emma Chapman

 

Royal Achiever

 

187

62.33

3

 

 

LONG ARENA - Judge Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M75 Silver

15:40

156

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

257.5

69.59

1

 

 

M75 Silver

17:08

167

John Minion

 

Dark Diamond ii

 

241.5

65.27

2

 

 

M75 Silver

16:28

162

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

240

64.86

3

 

 

M75 Silver

16:20

161

Molly Tulloch

 

Ashcwin

 

230

62.16

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM 92 Gold

17:00

166

Joyce Fearn

 

Weltklasse

 

246

66.48

1

£30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM 92 Silver

16:04

156

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

241

65.13

1

 

 

AM 92 Silver

16:44

161

Molly Tulloch

 

Ashcwin

 

235.5

63.64

2

 

 

AM 92 Silver

17:32

167

John Minion

 

Dark Diamond ii

 

233.5

63.1

3

 

 

AM 92 Silver

16:52

162

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

228

61.62

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

PSG Bronze

17:56

173

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

 

244.5

64.34

1

 

 

PSG Bronze

18:04

174

Krista Brown

 

Eros RT

 

213.5

56.18

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PSG Gold

17:48

172

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Ellison

 

262

68.94

1

£30

 

PSG Gold

17:40

166

Joyce Fearn

 

Weltklasse

 

247

65

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PSG silver

18:12

159

Tracy Rabone

 

Garfield

1530323a

253

66.57

1

 

 

PSG silver

16:12

175

Tracy Rabone

 

San Serino

1630195a

231

60.78

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm PSG Bronze

18:20

173

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

 

126.75

63.37

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Silver

15:56

158

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

187.5

72.11

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:48

143

Sue Clark

 

Starline Shadow

 

169.5

65.19

2