British Dressage - SAT 5th June

WELL DONE EVERYONE - YOU SURVIVED THE HEAT AND SOME SUPER TESTS TOO!!

Results; Saturday 5th June

 

 
   

Ring 1 - Judge Tim Pearson

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N23 Bronze

12:06

121

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

155

64.58

1

 

   

N23 Bronze

11:58

120

Charlotte Cook

 

Zelmodiella

 

154

64.16

2

 

   

N23 Bronze

10:46

112

Julie Brierley

 

Shaydreambeliever

 

153.5

63.95

3

 

   

N23 Bronze

11:18

114

Patricia Thomas

 

Monikas Pearl

 

152

63.33

4

 

   

N23 Bronze

10:30

205

Rebecca Lane

 

Lord Cortland

 

147

61.25

5

 

   

N23 Bronze

11:50

119

Kay Richardson

 

Bell of the Bay

 

134.5

56.04

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N23 Silver

11:42

118

Sue Joy

 

Climax MSN

 

157.5(40)

65.62

1

£25

   

N23 Silver

11:02

215

Samantha Rider

 

Elba

 

157.5(39)

65.62

2

£10

   

N23 Silver

11:34

117

Andrea Ellis

 

Medoc Calvet

1631410a

154.5(39.5)

64.37

3

 

   

N23 Silver

11:10

113

Philippa Norris

 

Milena 8

 

154.5(39)

64.37

4

 

   

N23 Silver

11:26

116

Jennie Lawrence

 

K Donatello

 

146

60.83

5

 

   
 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N - Bronze

13:17

130

Kath Metcalfe

 

Bibis Bambina

 

133

73.88

1

 

   

N - Bronze

12:42

207

Karen Birbeck

 

Miss Ruan

 

123

68.33

2

 

   

N - Bronze

13:10

129

Elizabeth Wilkinson

 

Daiquiris Feeling Groovy

 

122.5

68.05

3

 

   

N - Bronze

12:35

126

Shelley Finlan

 

Wilfholmes Daily Express

 

121

67.22

4

 

   

N - Bronze

12:49

121

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

120

66.66

5

 

   

N - Bronze

13:24

131

Linda Samuel

 

Superted IV

 

120

66.66

5

 

   

N - Bronze

13:38

133

Shelley Finlan

 

Blueberry Bryn

 

119

66.11

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N - Silver

13:03

217

Amanda Barrett

 

ABC Furst Edition

 

130

72.22

1

 

   

N - Silver

13:31

132

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

125.5

69.72

2

 

   
 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E - Bronze

13:52

130

Kath Metcalfe

 

Bibis Bambina

 

179

68.84

1

 

   

E - Bronze

14:13

138

Laura Thompson

 

Star of Capri

 

170

65.38

2

 

   

E - Bronze

13:59

227

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

165

63.46

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E - Silver

14:06

137

Jessica Dyson

 

Oosting Amigo

 

171.5

65.96

1

 

   

E - Silver

14:20

139

Lynne Morgan

 

Rosewater Rockstar

 

159.5

61.34

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E53 Bronze

14:48

143

Olivia Enderwick

 

Copperhall Freddy

 

220

64.7

1

 

   

E53 Bronze

14:40

138

Laura Thompson

 

Star of Capri

 

219.5

64.55

2

(53coll)

   

E53 Bronze

15:04

232

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

219.5

64.55

3

(52coll)

   

E53 Bronze

15:20

234

Annelise Clover

 

Epic Tale

 

219.5

64.55

4

(51coll)

   

E53 Bronze

15:52

151

Michelle Mulder

 

Maico

 

209

61.47

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E53 Silver

15:28

235

Emma Chapman

 

Royal Achiever

 

E

 

 

 

   

E53 Silver

15:36

237

Eliza Yeardley

 

Dysarts Dun

 

227.5

66.91

1

£25

   

E53 Silver

15:44

150

Judy Harrington

 

DaVinci Morka

 

223.5

65.73

2

£10

   

E53 Silver

14:56

144

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templer

 

221.5

65.14

3

 

   

E53 Silver

15:12

233

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

218

64.11

4

 

   

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P15 Bronze

09:28

205

Rebecca Lane

 

Lord Cortland

 

167.5

67

1

 

   

P15 Bronze

09:14

203

Natasha Cassidy

 

Golden Angel

 

161

64.4

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P15 Silver

09:42

207

Karen Birbeck

 

Miss Ruan

 

184.5

73.8

1

£25

   

P15 Silver

09:00

201

Chloe Barraclough

 

Darno Z

 

177

70.8

2

 

   

P15 Silver

09:21

204

Annabelle Tyson

 

Castlelodge Inizio

 

175

70

3

 

   

P15 Silver

09:07

202

Vicky Pepper

 

Tara IV

 

169.5

67.8

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P17A Bronze

10:10

203

Natasha Cassidy

 

Golden Angel

 

199.5

68.79

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P17A Gold

10:38

215

Samantha Rider

 

Elba

 

212

73.1

1

£25

   

P17A Gold

10:31

214

Amy Wray

 

Beaurepaire Fergal

 

196

67.58

2

 

   

P17A Gold

10:52

217

Amanda Barrett

 

ABC Furst Edition

 

192.5

66.37

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P17A Silver

10:45

216

Holly Lemke

 

Last Apache

 

203

70

1

 

   

P17A Silver

10:03

202

Vicky Pepper

 

Tara IV

 

198.5

68.44

2

 

   

P17A Silver

10:17

204

Annabelle Tyson

 

Castlelodge Inizio

 

193

66.55

3

 

   

P17A Silver

10:24

213

Janette Young

 

Pollyanna IV

 

193

66.55

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N37A Bronze

11:18

216

Holly Lemke

 

Last Apache

 

188.5

69.81

1

£10

   

N37A Bronze

11:42

114

Patricia Thomas

 

Monikas Pearl

 

177.5

65.74

2

 

   

N37A Bronze

11:26

112

Julie Brierley

 

Shaydreambeliever

 

176.5

65.37

3

 

   

N37A Bronze

12:14

119

Kay Richardson

 

Bell of the Bay

 

161.5

59.81

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

12:22

227

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

193.5

71.66

1

£25

   

N37A Silver

11:10

217

Amanda Barrett

 

ABC Furst Edition

 

185

68.51

2

 

   

N37A Silver

11:50

116

Jennie Lawrence

 

K Donatello

 

183.5

67.96

3

 

   

N37A Silver

12:06

118

Sue Joy

 

Climax MSN

 

181

67.03

4

 

   

N37A Silver

11:58

117

Andrea Ellis

 

Medoc Calvet

1631410a

179.5

66.48

5

 

   

N37A Silver

11:34

113

Philippa Norris

 

Milena 8

 

168.5

62.4

6

 

   

 

12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Ring 2 - Judge Andrea Smith

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E43 Bronze

14:37

232

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

192.5

66.37

1

 

   

E43 Bronze

14:51

234

Annelise Clover

 

Epic Tale

 

185.5

63.96

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E43 Silver

15:12

237

Eliza Yeardley

 

Dysarts Dun

 

193

66.55

1

£25

   

E43 Silver

14:58

235

Emma Chapman

 

Royal Achiever

 

182

62.75

2

 

   

E43 Silver

15:05

236

Kate Lodge

 

Hafrica

 

182

62.75

2

 

   

E43 Silver

14:44

233

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

181

62.41

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M69 Bronze

15:40

241

Izzy Rowley

 

Rosewater Cassius Dio

 

210.5

63.78

1

 

   

M69 Bronze

16:01

245

Chloe Morton

 

Shekerim

 

201.5

61.06

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M69 Silver

15:33

236

Kate Lodge

 

Hafrica

 

217

65.75

1

£25

   

M69 Silver

15:54

137

Jessica Dyson

 

Oosting Amigo

 

210

63.63

2

 

   

M69 Silver

15:47

144

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templer

 

202

61.21

3

 

   

M69 Silver

15:26

239

Kate Morgan

 

Rosewater Rockstar

 

184.5

55.98

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M75 Bronze

16:47

251

Nicola Nisbet

 

Raincheck

 

236

63.78

1

£25

   

M75 Bronze

16:23

245

Chloe Morton

 

Shekerim

 

212.5

57.43

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M75 Silver

16:15

137

Jessica Dyson

 

Oosting Amigo

 

233

62.97

1

 

   

M75 Silver

16:39

250

Molly Rose

 

C No Limit

 

230

62.16

2

 

   

M75 Silver

16:31

249

Alexia Masters

 

Dante

 

221

59.72

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

AM 92 Bronze

17:11

251

Nicola Nisbet

 

Raincheck

 

226.5

61.21

1

 

   

AM 92 Bronze

17:19

256

Michaela Preston

 

Look at Me

 

224

60.54

2

 

   

AM 92 Bronze

17:27

250

Molly Rose

 

C No Limit

 

223

60.27

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

AM 92 Gold

17:43

259

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

227.5

61.48

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

AM 92 Silver

17:35

258

Georgia Atkin

 

Gilles S

1532643A

247.5

66.89

1

£30

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

A102 Gold

17:51

260

Cadence Dollive

 

Apretief

 

206

60.58

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG Bronze

18:07

261

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

 

234.5

61.71

1

 

   

PSG Bronze

17:59

256

Michaela Preston

 

Look at Me

 

234

61.57

2

 

   

PSG Bronze

18:15

262

Stephanie Rapson

 

Austins Envy

 

226.5

59.6

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

PSG Silver

18:23

263

Tracy Rabone

 

San Serino

1630195a

228

60

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

INT 1 Bronze

18:31

261

Verity Franks

 

Classical Challenger

 

247.5

65.13

1