British Dressage - Sat 24th April

THANK YOU EVERYONE, WELL DONE

Results; Saturday 24th April

 
 

Ring 1 - Judge Andrea Peel

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P17A Bronze

11:42

110

Danielle Lyne

 

April II

 

190.5

65.68

1

 

 

P17A Bronze

11:18

208

Venice Marshall

 

Scaramanga

 

189

65.17

2

 

 

P17A Bronze

11:02

205

Sarah Coleman

 

Fada

 

188.5

65

3

 

 

P17A Bronze

11:26

209

Vicki White

 

Gallardo B

 

184

63.44

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

10:30

201

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fontayn

 

207.5

71.55

1

£25

 

P17A Silver

10:54

204

Sophie Pretorius

 

Anfield Tonic Touch

 

195.5

67.41

2

£10

 

P17A Silver

11:50

111

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

191

65.86

3

 

 

P17A Silver

10:38

202

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

188

64.82

4

 

 

P17A Silver

10:46

203

Emma Corner

 

Light My Fire ELS

 

188

64.82

4

 

 

P17A Silver

11:10

101

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

186.5

64.31

6

 

 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N37A Bronze

12:39

214

Clare Walters

 

Fortunate Isle

 

150.5

55.74

1

 

 

N37A Bronze

12:23

110

Danielle Lyne

 

April II

 

148

54.81

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Silver

12:15

115

Sophie Jenkinson

 

Trentsetter

 

186

68.88

1

£25

 

N37A Silver

12:31

213

Heather Elston

 

Stormhill Starlight

 

181.5

67.22

2

 

 

N37A Silver

12:47

118

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

180

66.66

3

 

 

N37A Silver

12:55

119

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

159

58.88

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Bronze

14:35

225

Rosie Thistlewaite

 

Prospero

 

 183.5

70.57 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm E Silver

14:26

224

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

 166

 63.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm N Bronze

13:53

111

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

121 

 67.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Gold

13:37

122

Verity Franks

 

The Artful Dodger VIII

 

132 

73.33 

 2

 

 

fsm N Gold

14:44

131

Verity Franks

 

Joker

 

 133

73.88 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

13:45

216

Cat Dalton

 

Florida of Westoak

 

137.5 

 76.38

 1

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:01

119

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

128 

71.11 

 2

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:09

126

Janette Young

 

Polly Anna IV

 

 118.5

65.83 

 3

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:17

127

Nicki Granger

 

Reggie IV

 

 116.5

64.72 

 4

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Trotter

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P15 Silver

10:00

201

Maureen Lennon

 

Scawton Park Fontayn

 

177.5(72)

71

1

£17.50

 

P15 Silver

10:21

204

Sophie Pretorius

 

Anfield Tonic Touch

 

177.5(72)

71

1

£17.50

 

P15 Silver

10:14

203

Emma Corner

 

Light My Fire ELS

 

162

64.8

3

 

 

P15 Silver

10:07

202

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

158.5

63.4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:35

206

Hannah Green

 

Ballindown Mart

 

162

64.8

1

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:28

205

Sarah Coleman

 

Fada

 

160

64

2

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:49

208

Venice Marshall

 

Scaramanga

 

156.5

62.6

3

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:42

207

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

152.5

61

4

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:56

209

Vicki White

 

Gallardo B

 

145

58

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N23 Silver

11:45

216

Cat Dalton

 

Florida of Westoak

 

166.5

69.37

1

£25

 

N23 Silver

11:24

213

Heather Elston

 

Stormhill Starlight

 

163.5

68.12

2

 

 

N23 Silver

11:17

212

Wendy Hoggard

 

Barton Blout

 

161

67.08

3

 

 

N23 Silver

11:10

211

Joanna Brooke

 

Royal Crusader

 

141.5

58.95

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N23 Bronze

11:38

101

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

155.5

64.79

1

 

 

N23 Bronze

11:31

214

Clare Walters

 

Fortunate Isle

 

131.5

54.79

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E43 Silver

12:13

220

Melissa Irving Stenton

 

Clough Bank Dallupe

 

196.5

67.75

1

 

 

E43 Silver

12:27

222

Judy Harrington

 

Davinci Morka

 

192.5

66.37

2

 

 

E43 Silver

12:06

219

Jessica MacDougall

 

Scolaro

 

191.5

66.03

3

 

 

E43 Silver

12:20

221

Sharon Nicholson

 

Don Diego De La Vegas

 

189

65.17

4

 

 

E43 Silver

12:41

115

Sophie Jenkinson

 

Trentsetter

 

188.5

65

5

 

 

E43 Silver

12:34

224

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

185

63.79

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Bronze

12:48

225

Rosie Thistlewaite

 

Prospero

 

 177.5

61.20 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E59 Silver

13:10

222

Judy Harrington

 

Davinci Morka

 

 201

 62.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Silver

12:55

228

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

 177.5

61.20 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M75 Silver

13:26

228

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

 208.5

 56.35