British Dressage - Sat 18th June

Thank you all for joining us again today - lots more qualifying scores gained, well done

Dont forget to get your entries in by Wed 29th June, 11am if you are joining us for Regionals

RESULTS; Saturday 18th June

 

 
   

Ring 1 - Judge Heidi Hutchinson

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P15 Bronze

09:36

104

Ivana Podolakova

 

Kirtle Will Scarlett

 

158

63.2

1

 

   

P15 Bronze

09:29

103

Sacha Cutts

 

Red Rubin

 

155

62

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P15 Gold

10:04

108

Josh Mellor

 

Once Over

 

179

71.6

1

£25

   

P15 Gold

09:15

101

Emma Richardson

 

Innovania

 

177

70.8

2

£10

   

P15 Gold

09:43

105

Zoe Haigh

 

Blue Hors Moreno

 

167.5

67

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P15 Silver

10:11

109

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ringwood Point

 

174.5

69.8

1

 

   

P15 Silver

09:50

106

Rachel Hartley

 

Gerdino R

 

169

67.6

2

 

   

P15 Silver

09:57

107

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Ginas Art Noveux

 

166

66.4

3

 

   

P15 Silver

09:22

102

Megan Lane

 

Lyralinde H

 

165

66

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N22 Bronze

10:53

115

Deborah Ashby

 

Clouded Silver

 

195.5

67.41

1

 

   

N22 Bronze

10:46

114

Ellen Brain

 

Templefarms Mount Ruby

 

191

65.86

2

 

   

N22 Bronze

10:32

112

Karen Woodall

 

Top Notch Tonto

 

189

65.17

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N22 Gold

10:25

111

Charlotte Wilson

 

Florien

 

204.5

70.51

1

£25

   

N22 Gold

11:07

117

Katie Ownes

 

Furstenline CJS

 

201

69.31

2

£10

   

N22 Gold

11:00

116

Musa Hussain

 

KBF Knockmore

 

200.5

69.13

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N22 Silver

10:39

113

Carolyn McCabe

 

Donnamara

 

194

66.89

1

 

   

N22 Silver

11:14

118

Emma Tytherleigh

 

Hirstcount

 

186

64.13

2

 

   

N22 Silver

11:21

119

Sonnie Rozenbroek

 

Vangelis

 

185

63.79

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E40 Bronze

12:31

129

Charlotte Wood

 

Alfred De Niro

 

218

70.32

1

£25

   

E40 Bronze

12:24

128

Annabelle Tyson

 

Havanie

 

209.5

67.58

2

 

   

E40 Bronze

13:08

225

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

208.5

67.25

3

 

   

E40 Bronze

12:09

126

Louise Jackson

 

Rupert Bear

 

204

65.8

4

 

   

E40 Bronze

11:54

124

Scarlett Gaukrodger

 

Flynn II

 

203.5

65.64

5

 

   

E40 Bronze

12:46

131

Sarah Ashworth

 

Tuckmill Classic Diamond

 

200

64.51

6

 

   

E40 Bronze

12:17

220

Laura Mitchell

 

Mystiko Boy

 

198

63.87

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E40 Silver

13:01

133

Clarissa Hall

 

Sparks Will Fly

 

211

68.06

1

£10

   

E40 Silver

11:47

123

Joanne Lane

 

Cornsay Jubilee

 

210

67.74

2

£10

   

E40 Silver

12:53

132

Steph Crowther

 

Lord Lennon

 

202.5

65.32

3

 

   

E40 Silver

11:39

122

Emma Chapman

 

Royal Achiever

 

199.5

64.35

4

 

   

E40 Silver

12:38

130

Andrea Brett

 

Alma Del Norte

 

199

64.19

5

 

   

E40 Silver

12:02

125

Jan Cummings

 

Solomon I

 

R

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M61 Bronze

14:11

142

Chloe Moreton

 

Shekerim

 

188

64.82

1

 

   

M61 Bronze

13:55

140

Christine Brushett

 

Owlet Tobias

 

168

57.93

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Silver

14:03

141

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

201.5

69.48

1

£25

   

M61 Silver

14:19

143

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

200.5

69.13

2

 

   

M61 Silver

13:31

137

Josh Mellor

 

Cascavel II

 

195

67.24

3

 

   

M61 Silver

13:39

138

Bracken Parkhouse

 

Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite

 

187.5

64.65

4

 

   

M61 Silver

13:47

139

Joanne Wilson

 

Kesters Mirabelle

 

184.5

63.62

5

 

   

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P19 Bronze

09:49

203

Anna Harrison Topham

 

Genevieves Northern Dream

 

162.5

67.7

1

 

   

P19 Bronze

09:58

103

Sacha Cutts

 

Red Rubin

 

150

62.5

2

 

   

P19 Bronze

10:05

104

Ivana Podolakova

 

Kirtle Will Scarlett

 

147.5

61.45

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P19 Gold

10:33

108

Josh Mellor

 

Once Over

 

180

75

1

£25

   

P19 Gold

10:12

105

Zoe Haigh

 

Blue Hors Moreno

 

174

72.5

2

£10

   

P19 Gold

09:35

101

Emma Richardson

 

Innovania

 

169

70.41

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P19 Silver

10:26

107

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Ginas Art Noveux

 

164

68.33

1

 

   

P19 Silver

10:19

106

Rachel Hartley

 

Gerdino R

 

163

67.91

2

 

   

P19 Silver

09:42

102

Megan Lane

 

Lyralinde H

 

158.5

66.04

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N38 Bronze

10:50

109

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Ringwood Point

 

215

69.35

1

 

   

N38 Bronze

11:18

115

Deborah Ashby

 

Clouded Silver

 

215

69.35

1

 

   

N38 Bronze

12:23

225

Polly Anne Robinson

 

Jemoon Foreign Affair

 

214.5

69.19

3

 

   

N38 Bronze

12:01

221

Michelle Ryan

 

Solas Fear Bui

 

207.5

66.93

4

 

   

N38 Bronze

12:08

222

Juile Brierley

 

Shaydreambeliever

 

206

66.45

5

 

   

N38 Bronze

11:11

114

Ellen Brain

 

Templefarms Mount Ruby

 

204.5

65.96

6

 

   

N38 Bronze

11:53

220

Laura Mitchell

 

Mystiko Boy

 

204.5

65.96

6

 

   

N38 Bronze

12:16

223

Jane Robinson

 

Fransico IV

 

201

64.83

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N38 Gold

11:32

117

Katie Ownes

 

Furstenline CJS

 

222.5

71.77

1

£25

   

N38 Gold

10:57

111

Charlotte Wilson

 

Florien

 

221.5

71.45

2

£10

   

N38 Gold

11:25

116

Musa Hussain

 

KBF Knockmore

 

216.5

69.83

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N38 Silver

11:04

113

Carolyn McCabe

 

Donnamara

 

211

68.06

1

 

   

N38 Silver

11:46

118

Emma Tytherleigh

 

Hirstcount

 

R

 

 

 

   

Judge - Steph Cooper

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E53 Bronze

13:49

235

Olivia Enderwick

 

Copperhall Freddy

 

225

66.17

1

£25

   

E53 bronze

13:01

129

Charlotte Wood

 

Alfred De Niro

 

220.5

64.85

2

 

   

E53 Bronze

12:53

128

Annabelle Tyson

 

Havanie

 

220

64.7

3

 

   

E53 bronze

12:45

126

Louise Jackson

 

Rupert Bear

 

209

61.47

4

 

   

E53 bronze

13:25

131

Sarah Ashworth

 

Tuckmill Classic Diamond

 

208

61.17

5

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E53 Silver

13:17

138

Bracken Parkhouse

 

Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite

 

222.5

65.44

1

£10

   

E53 Silver

13:33

132

Steph Crowther

 

Lord Lennon

 

222

65.29

2

 

   

E53 Silver

14:05

237

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

217.5

63.97

3

 

   

E53 Silver

13:41

234

Jenny Lyon

 

Myspires Fider Hit

 

215

63.23

4

 

   

E53 Silver

13:09

130

Andrea Brett

 

Alma Del Norte

 

213.5

62.79

5

 

   

E53 Silver

13:57

236

Rachel Wolfenden

 

Powered By Imagination

 

203

59.7

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M73 Bronze

14:29

235

Olivia Enderwick

 

Copperhall Freddy

 

215.5

63.38

1

 

   

M73 Bronze

15:01

140

Christine Brushett

 

Owlet Tobias

 

195

57.35

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M73 Silver

15:09

141

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

227.5

66.91

1

£25

   

M73 Silver

15:17

142

Sophie Young

 

Atos

 

225.5

66.32

2

 

   

M73 Silver

14:53

139

Joanne Wilson

 

Kesters Mirabelle

 

225

66.17

3

 

   

M73 Silver

14:45

143

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

223

65.58

4

 

   

M73 Silver

14:21

137

Josh Mellor

 

Cascavel II

 

220.5

64.85

5

 

   

M73 Silver

14:37

236

Rachel Wolfenden

 

Powered By Imagination

 

191

56.17

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm E Silver

15:41

133

Clarissa Hall

 

Sparks Will Fly

 

181.5

69.8

1

coi

   

fsm E Silver

15:49

237

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

174.5

67.11

2

 

   

fsm E Silver

15:57

252

Joanna Brooke

 

Royal Crusader

 

159

61.15

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

fsm E Bronze

16:05

253

Sarah Coleman

 

Thunder Bay GB

 

165.5

63.65

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm M Bronze

16:13

142

Chloe Moreton

 

Shekerim

 

188

62.66

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

AM 91 Silver

16:21

255

Steph Crowther

 

Huevo

 

253.5

65

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

AM 91 Gold

16:29

256

Mary Pritchard

 

Loeka Matcha JCS

 

258

66.15

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG Bronze

17:17

262

Rachel Platt

 

Gracia Du Rona

 

201

59.11

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

PSG Silver

16:45

258

Heidi Hutchinson

 

Ellison

 

219.5

64.55

1

£30

   

PSG Silver

17:09

261

Lizzie Merritt

 

Valuciano DHZ

 

218

64.11

2

 

   

PSG Silver

16:53

259

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

211

62.05

3

 

   

PSG Silver

17:01

260

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

207

60.88

4

 

   

PSG Silver

17:33

260

Krista Brown

 

Eros RT

 

199.5

58.67

5

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

Int 1 Silver

17:25

259

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

193.5

56.91

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS; Saturday 18th June
Ring 1 - Judge Heidi Hutchinson
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
P15 Bronze 09:36 104 Ivana Podolakova   Kirtle Will Scarlett   158 63.2 1  
P15 Bronze 09:29 103 Sacha Cutts   Red Rubin   155 62 2  
                     
P15 Gold 09:15 101 Emma Richardson   Innovania   177 70.8    
P15 Gold 09:43 105 Zoe Haigh   Blue Hors Moreno   167.5 67    
P15 Gold 10:04 108 Josh Mellor   Once Over          
                     
P15 Silver 09:22 102 Megan Lane   Lyralinde H   165 66    
P15 Silver 09:50 106 Rachel Hartley   Gerdino R          
P15 Silver 09:57 107 Charlotte Willoughby   Ginas Art Noveux          
P15 Silver 10:11 109 Polly Anne Robinson   Ringwood Point          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
N22 Bronze 10:32 112 Karen Woodall   Top Notch Tonto          
N22 Bronze 10:46 114 Ellen Brain   Templefarms Mount Ruby          
N22 Bronze 10:53 115 Deborah Ashby   Clouded Silver          
                     
N22 Gold 10:25 111 Charlotte Wilson   Florien          
N22 Gold 11:00 116 Musa Hussain   KBF Knockmore          
N22 Gold 11:07 117 Katie Ownes   Furstenline CJS          
                     
N22 Silver 10:39 113 Carolyn McCabe   Donnamara          
N22 Silver 11:21 119 Sonnie Rozenbroek   Vangelis          
N22 Silver  11:14 118 Emma Tytherleigh   Hirstcount          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
E40 Bronze 11:54 124 Scarlett Gaukrodger   Flynn II          
E40 Bronze 12:09 126 Louise Jackson   Rupert Bear          
E40 Bronze 12:17 220 Laura Mitchell   Mystiko Boy          
E40 Bronze 12:24 128 Annabelle Tyson   Havanie          
E40 Bronze 12:31 129 Charlotte Wood   Alfred De Niro          
E40 Bronze 12:46 131 Sarah Ashworth   Tuckmill Classic Diamond          
E40 Bronze 13:08 225 Polly Anne Robinson   Jemoon Foreign Affair          
                     
E40 Silver  11:39 122 Emma Chapman   Royal Achiever          
E40 Silver  11:47 123 Joanne Lane   Cornsay Jubilee          
E40 Silver  12:02 125 Jan Cummings   Solomon I          
E40 Silver  12:38 130 Andrea Brett   Alma Del Norte          
E40 Silver  12:53 132 Steph Crowther   Lord Lennon          
E40 Silver  13:01 133 Clarissa Hall   Sparks Will Fly          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
M61 Bronze 13:55 140 Christine Brushett   Owlet Tobias          
M61 Bronze 14:11 142 Chloe Moreton   Shekerim          
                     
M61 Silver 13:31 137 Josh Mellor   Cascavel II          
M61 Silver 13:39 138 Bracken Parkhouse   Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite          
M61 Silver 13:47 139 Joanne Wilson   Kesters Mirabelle          
M61 Silver 14:03 141 Abigail Doherty   Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia          
M61 Silver 14:19 143 Verity Franks   Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery          
Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Hepworth
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
P19 Bronze 09:49 203 Anna Harrison Topham   Genevieves Northern Dream          
P19 Bronze 09:58 103 Sacha Cutts   Red Rubin          
P19 Bronze 10:05 104 Ivana Podolakova   Kirtle Will Scarlett          
                     
P19 Gold 09:35 101 Emma Richardson   Innovania   169 70.41    
P19 Gold 10:12 105 Zoe Haigh   Blue Hors Moreno          
P19 Gold 10:33 108 Josh Mellor   Once Over          
                     
P19 Silver  09:42 102 Megan Lane   Lyralinde H   158.5 66.04    
P19 Silver  10:19 106 Rachel Hartley   Gerdino R          
P19 Silver  10:26 107 Charlotte Willoughby   Ginas Art Noveux          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
N38 Bronze 10:50 109 Polly Anne Robinson   Ringwood Point          
N38 Bronze 11:11 114 Ellen Brain   Templefarms Mount Ruby          
N38 Bronze 11:18 115 Deborah Ashby   Clouded Silver          
N38 Bronze 11:53 220 Laura Mitchell   Mystiko Boy          
N38 Bronze 12:01 221 Michelle Ryan   Solas Fear Bui          
N38 Bronze 12:08 222 Juile Brierley   Shaydreambeliever          
N38 Bronze 12:16 223 Jane Robinson   Fransico IV          
N38 Bronze 12:23 225 Polly Anne Robinson   Jemoon Foreign Affair          
                     
N38 Gold 10:57 111 Charlotte Wilson   Florien          
N38 Gold 11:25 116 Musa Hussain   KBF Knockmore          
N38 Gold 11:32 117 Katie Ownes   Furstenline CJS          
                     
N38 Silver 11:04 113 Carolyn McCabe   Donnamara          
N38 Silver 11:46 118 Emma Tytherleigh   Hirstcount          
Judge - Steph Cooper
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
E53 bronze 12:45 126 Louise Jackson   Rupert Bear          
E53 Bronze 12:53 128 Annabelle Tyson   Havanie          
E53 bronze 13:01 129 Charlotte Wood   Alfred De Niro          
E53 bronze 13:25 131 Sarah Ashworth   Tuckmill Classic Diamond          
E53 Bronze 13:49 235 Olivia Enderwick   Copperhall Freddy          
                     
E53 Silver 13:09 130 Andrea Brett   Alma Del Norte          
E53 Silver 13:17 138 Bracken Parkhouse   Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite          
E53 Silver 13:33 132 Steph Crowther   Lord Lennon          
E53 Silver 13:41 234 Jenny Lyon   Myspires Fider Hit          
E53 Silver 13:57 236 Rachel Wolfenden   Powered By Imagination          
E53 Silver 14:05 237 Emma Mounfield   Colin II          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
M73 Bronze 14:29 235 Olivia Enderwick   Copperhall Freddy          
M73 Bronze 15:01 140 Christine Brushett   Owlet Tobias          
                     
M73 Silver 14:37 236 Rachel Wolfenden   Powered By Imagination          
M73 Silver 14:45 143 Verity Franks   Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery          
M73 Silver 14:53 139 Joanne Wilson   Kesters Mirabelle          
M73 Silver 15:09 141 Abigail Doherty   Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia          
M73 Silver 15:17 142 Sophie Young   Atos          
M73 Silver  14:21 137 Josh Mellor   Cascavel II          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
fsm E Silver 15:41 133 Clarissa Hall   Sparks Will Fly          
fsm E Silver 15:49 237 Emma Mounfield   Colin II          
fsm E Silver 15:57 252 Joanna Brooke   Royal Crusader          
                     
fsm E Bronze 16:05 253 Sarah Coleman   Thunder Bay GB          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
fsm M Bronze 16:13 142 Chloe Moreton   Shekerim          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
AM 91 Silver 16:21 255 Steph Crowther   Huevo          
                     
AM 91 Gold 16:29 256 Mary Pritchard   Loeka Matcha JCS          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
PSG Bronze 17:17 262 Rachel Platt   Gracia Du Rona          
                     
PSG Silver  16:45 258 Heidi Hutchinson   Ellison          
PSG Silver  16:53 259 Rachel Bowles   First Belle          
PSG Silver  17:01 260 Emma Bond   Diamond Harlequin          
PSG Silver  17:09 261 Lizzie Merritt   Valuciano DHZ          
PSG Silver  17:33 260 Krista Brown   Eros RT          
                     
Test Time  number Rider Rider No Horse Horse No Score % Place O/A
Int 1 Silver 17:25 259 Rachel Bowles   First Belle