British Dressage - Monday 3rd May

Fabulous effort today in trying conditions - well done everyone

Results ; Monday 3rd May

 
 

Ring 1 - Judge Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P14 Bronze

10:18

207

Minky Tinkler

 

Splash Dash

 

171

65.76

1

 

 

P14 Bronze

09:50

203

Hattie Eyles

 

Blaenpentir Royal Mint

 

169.5

65.19

2

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:32

107

Charlotte Lodge

 

Last Crusador

 

164.5

63.26

3

 

 

P14 Bronze

09:57

204

Natasha Myers

 

Just Gone Midnight

 

162.5

62.5

4

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:11

206

Charlotte Bagshaw

 

Bunny Boy

 

156.5

60.19

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

10:25

208

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

198

76.15

1

£25

 

P14 Silver

10:04

205

Sophie Pretorius

 

Anfield Tonic Touch

 

187

71.92

2

 

 

P14 Silver

10:39

108

Judith Willett

 

Kereone with Passion

 

162

62.3

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N34 Bronze

11:49

118

Michelle Hulme

 

Leonardo Belizaro

 

149.5

71.19

1

£25

 

N34 Bronze

11:00

211

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

129.5

61.6

2

 

 

N34 Bronze

11:42

117

Laura Mitchell

 

Mystiko Boy

 

127

60.47

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Silver

11:21

214

Yasmine Chaffer

 

Figarro Vant Hoogstehof

 

136.5

65

1

 

 

N34 Silver

11:28

215

Emma Broughton

 

Fitzherbert III

 

136.5

65

1

 

 

N34 Silver

11:07

212

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

134.5

64.04

3

 

 

N34 Silver

10:53

210

Pippa Lewis

 

Litton Valencia

 

131

62.38

4

 

 

N34 Silver

11:35

116

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

124.5

59.28

5

 

 

 Judge Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm N Bronze

12:24

118

Michelle Hulme

 

Leonardo Belizaro

 

120

66.66

1

 

 

fsm N Bronze

12:38

216

Deborah Howson

 

Belle Dame Noir

 

117.5

65.27

2

 

 

fsm N Bronze

12:17

117

Laura Mitchell

 

Mystiko Boy

 

114

63.33

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Gold

12:31

124

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

130

72.22

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:10

218

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

123

68.33

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Silver

12:58

124

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

191

73.46

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

12:42

125

Cat Dalton

 

Florida of Westoak

 

176.5

67.88

2

 

 

fsm E Silver

12:50

127

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

167.5

64.42

3

 

 

fsm E Silver

13:06

129

Alicia Jardine Laurie

 

Hialito

 

164

63.07

4

 

 

Judge - Andrea Smith

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E40 Bronze

13:46

133

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

199.5

64.35

1

 

 

E40 Bronze

14:02

135

Toni Tait

 

Just Joe

 

192.5

62.09

2

 

 

E40 Bronze

13:38

132

Annabelle Tyson

 

Stonehills Rebel

 

191

61.61

3

 

 

E40 Bronze

14:42

140

Megan Lane

 

Kilfenora Gypsy

 

183.5

59.19

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E40 Silver

14:34

139

Nicola Napretek

 

Galopin

 

210

67.74

1

£25

 

E40 Silver

14:18

137

Kate Hallitt

 

Hidalgo

 

209

67.41

2

£10

 

E40 Silver

14:10

136

Shirley Hart

 

Der Diamant

 

208.5

67.25

3

 

 

E40 Silver

13:54

134

Ellie Hamilton

 

Florentino II

 

206.5

66.61

4

 

 

E40 Silver

13:30

131

Beth Hodges

 

Franklyns Firecracker

 

201

64.83

5

 

 

E40 Silver

14:26

138

Liz Horner

 

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

 

189

60.9

6

 

 
 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Silver

15:30

145

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

190

65.51

1

 

 

M61 Silver

15:22

144

Lindsey Robshaw

 

Balero

 

176

60.68

2

 

 

M61 Silver

15:06

129

Alicia Jardine Laurie

 

Hialito

 

169.5

58.44

3

 

 
                   

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM 91 Gold

16:58

154

Vctoria Maw

 

Belli Blue

 

256

65.64

1

 

 

AM 91 Gold

16:10

150

Susan Van Hout

 

Balero II

 

240

61.53

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM 91 Silver

16:34

244

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

258.5

66.28

1

£30

 

AM 91 Silver

16:42

153

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

244

62.56

2

 

 

AM 91 Silver

16:18

151

Cath Copeland

 

Anegido

 

238.5

61.15

3

 

 

 

16:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm AM Silver

17:06

153

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

204.5

68.16

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm AM Gold

17:14

154

Vctoria Maw

 

Belli Blue

 

211 

70.33 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm M Gold

15:54

148

Vctoria Maw

 

Benito Dorato

 

211

70.33

1

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Andrea Peel

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

P13 Bronze

10:12

209

Charlotte Maxey

 

Brackenspa Gafts RD

 

174.5

67.11

1

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:30

203

Hattie Eyles

 

Blaenpentir Royal Mint

 

171.5

65.96

2

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:51

206

Charlotte Bagshaw

 

Bunny Boy

 

171.5

65.96

2

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:37

204

Natasha Myers

 

Just Gone Midnight

 

169.5

65.19

4

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:58

207

Minky Tinkler

 

Splash Dash

 

169

65

5

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:22

202

Wendy Peaker

 

Siangie Hit

 

164.5

63.26

6

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:15

201

Laura Johnson

 

Mountain Towne Starlight Sprite

 

156.5

60.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Silver

10:05

208

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

183

70.38

1

£25

 

P13 Silver

09:44

205

Sophie Pretorius

 

Anfield Tonic Touch

 

178.5

68.65

2

£10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

N24 Bronze

11:22

217

Rachael Smith

 

Glory Hunter

 

156

67.82

1

£25

 

N24 Bronze

10:40

211

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

153.5

66.73

2

 

 

N24 Bronze

11:15

216

Deborah Howson

 

Belle Dame Noir

 

151

65.65

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N24 Silver

11:08

215

Emma Broughton

 

Fitzherbert III

 

153.5

66.73

1

 

 

N24 Silver

11:01

214

Yasmine Chaffer

 

Figarro Vant Hoogstehof

 

153

66.52

2

 

 

N24 Silver

10:47

212

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

151.5

65.86

3

 

 

N24 Silver

11:29

218

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

151

65.65

4

 

 

N24 Silver

10:33

210

Pippa Lewis

 

Litton Valencia

 

147.5

64.13

5

 

 

LONG ARENA - Judge Tracey Trotter

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

E53 Bronze

15:22

235

Laura Thompson

 

Star of Capri

 

231.5

68.08

1

£10

 

E53 Bronze

14:10

133

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

230

67.64

2

 

 

E53 Bronze

14:02

132

Annabelle Tyson

 

Stonehills Rebel

 

217.5

63.97

3

 

 

E53 Bronze

14:26

135

Toni Tait

 

Just Joe

 

203.5

59.85

4

 

 

E53 Bronze

15:14

140

Megan Lane

 

Kilfenora Gypsy

 

190.5

56.02

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

14:34

136

Shirley Hart

 

Der Diamant

 

234

68.82

1

£25

 

E53 Silver

13:30

127

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

226.5

66.61

2

 

 

E53 Silver

14:42

137

Kate Hallitt

 

Hidalgo

 

225.5

66.32

3

 

 

E53 Silver

14:18

134

Ellie Hamilton

 

Florentino II

 

220.5

64.85

4

 

 

E53 Silver

14:50

138

Liz Horner

 

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

 

214.5

63.08

5

 

 

E53 Silver

13:38

125

Cat Dalton

 

Florida of Westoak

 

214

62.94

6

 

 

E53 Silver

13:46

223

Jessica McDougall

 

Scolaro

 

204.5

60.14

 

 

 

E53 Silver

13:54

131

Beth Hodges

 

Franklyns Firecracker

 

202.5

59.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

M76 Silver

16:02

244

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

220.5

66.81

1

 

 

M76 Silver

16:18

144

Lindsey Robshaw

 

Balero

 

201

60.9

2

 

 

M76 Silver

16:34

145

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

199.5

60.45

3