British Dressage 11-05-2022

Thank you to everyone for joining us today - dont forget, more BD this Sunday 15th May with Judges Steph Cooper, Richard Adams and Tracey Hepworth - entries close Thurs 11am

 

Results ; Wednesday 11th May

 

 
   

Ring 1 - Judge Tim Pearson

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P17A Bronze

10:07

102

Shelley Underwood

 

Jitterbug FB

 

192

66.2

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P17A Gold

10:15

103

Jess Griffiths

 

Hypatius V

 

204.5

70.51

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P17A Silver

10:00

101

Emma Long

 

Ted

 

186

64.13

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P19 Bronze

10:30

102

Shelley Underwood

 

Jitterbug FB

 

155.5

64.79

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P19 Gold

10:37

103

Jess Griffiths

 

Hypatius V

 

168

70.00

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N23 Bronze

10:45

107

Sarah Coleman

 

Thunder Bay

 

147

61.25

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

10:52

108

Abigail Doherty

 

Aragon IV

 

162

67.50

1

 

   

N23 Gold

11:00

109

Alexandra Hellings

 

Spartacus UKB

 

163.5

68.12

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N23 Silver

11:07

110

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Scawton Park Fonteyne

 

152

63.33

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N37A Bronze

11:39

107

Sarah Coleman

 

Thunder Bay

 

168

62.22

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

11:47

108

Abigail Doherty

 

Aragon IV

 

185

68.51

1

 

   

N37A Gold

11:55

109

Alexandra Hellings

 

Spartacus UKB

 

182

67.40

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

11:31

110

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Scawton Park Fonteyne

 

17.5

66.48

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E45 Bronze

12:05

111

Karen Hawker

 

Iskier

 

175.5

60.51

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E45 Gold

12:37

114

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

197.5

68.1

1

£25

   

E45 Gold

12:53

116

Ryan Todd

 

Dietz

 

192

66.2

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E45 Silver

12:21

112

Cat Dalton

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

196.5

67.75

1

 

   

E45 Silver

12:29

113

Charlotte Clark

 

Ferrari

 

189

65.17

2

 

   

E45 Silver

12:45

115

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

187.5

64.65

3

 

   

E45 Silver

12:13

117

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

172

59.31

4

 

   

Ring 2 - Judge - Andrea Smith

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E59 Bronze

13:34

133

Rebecca Carver

 

Byrneskill Toby

 

204.5

63.9

1

 

   

E59 Bronze

13:42

134

Lisa Gill

 

Apatche Chief

 

199

62.18

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E59 Gold

13:26

116

Ryan Todd

 

Dietz

 

213

66.56

1

 

   

E59 Gold

13:02

114

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

211

65.93

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

13:50

136

Charlotte Clark

 

Mr Snowman

 

230

71.87

1

£25

   

E59 Silver

12:46

112

Cat Dalton

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

215

67.18

2

£10

   

E59 Silver

12:30

130

Sharon Nicholson

 

Don Diego De La Vegas

 

208.5

65.15

3

 

   

E59 Silver

13:10

115

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

207

64.68

4

 

   

E59 Silver

12:38

131

Josie Defoe

 

Vanquish II

 

195

60.93

5

 

   

E59 Silver

13:18

117

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

194

60.62

6

 

   

E59 Silver

12:54

113

Charlotte Clark

 

Ferrari

 

189.5

59.21

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M61 Bronze

14:14

136

Charlotte Clark

 

Mr Snowman

 

200

68.96

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

M61 Silver

14:30

140

Alyse Clancey

 

On A Winner

 

186

64.13

1

 

   

M61 Silver

14:22

139

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

179

61.72

2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

M76 Gold

14:54

143

Charlotte Cundall

 

F J Veyron

 

237.5

71.96

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

AM 91 Bronze

15:50

146

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

232

59.48

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

AM 91 Silver

16:14

152

Charlotte Cundall

 

Simply Red

 

253

64.87

1

 

   

AM 91 Silver

15:58

150

Pamela Lupton

 

Gladiator DHI

 

252

64.61

2

 

   

AM 91 Silver

16:06

151

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

236.5

60.64

3

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

PSG Bronze

14:38

141

Edith Tucker

 

Douro

 

208.5

61.32

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

PSG Silver

14:46

142

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

206.5

60.73

1

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

INT 11 Silver

16:22

155

Emma Bond

 

Lime Walk

 

212

62.35

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm AM Bronze

15:18

146

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

185.5

61.83

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

fsm PSG Silver

15:10

142

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

 

62.62

1