BD - SUNDAY 6th June

short but sweet! Well done everyone 

 

Results -  Sunday 6th June

 

 
   

Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P2 Bronze

09:37

102

Katherine Howard

 

You Smartie

 

209

72.06

1

£25

   

P2 Bronze

09:58

105

Jessica Shacklock

 

Mr Delectable

 

201.5

69.48

2

 

   

P2 Bronze

09:51

104

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

195

67.24

3

 

   

P2 Bronze

09:30

101

Charlotte Kemp

 

Rathduff Master

 

193.5

66.72

4

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Gold

10:05

106

Verity Franks

 

Joker

 

201

69.31

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P2 Silver

09:44

103

Sue Hirst

 

Quartz VI

 

195.5

67.41

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

P13 Bronze

10:33

102

Katherine Howard

 

You Smartie

 

187

71.92

1

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:15

116

Fiona James

 

Micro Gold Bar

 

179

68.84

2

 

   

P13 Bronze

10:54

105

Jessica Shacklock

 

Mr Delectable

 

177.5

68.26

3

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:08

115

Rachel Hartley

 

Gerdino R

 

177

68.07

4

 

   

P13 Bronze

10:47

104

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

174

66.92

5

 

   

P13 Bronze

11:01

114

Sam Anderson

 

Checklist

 

164.5

63.26

6

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P13 Gold

10:26

106

Verity Franks

 

Joker

 

191

73.46

1

£25

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P13 Silver

10:40

103

Sue Hirst

 

Quartz VI

 

178.5

68.65

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N24 Bronze

11:57

122

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

157.5

68.47

1

 

   

N24 Bronze

11:29

115

Rachel Hartley

 

Gerdino R

 

153.5

66.73

2

 

   

N24 Bronze

11:36

116

Fiona James

 

Micro Gold Bar

 

146

63.47

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N24 Gold

11:50

121

Emma Corner

 

Light My Fire ELS

 

149.5

65

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N24 Silver

10:19

108

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Trendy Magic Touch

 

169.5

73.69

1

£25

   
 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

   

Judge - Emma Bond

   
   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

N34 Bronze

12:36

122

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

140.5

66.9

1

 

   

N34 Bronze

13:04

131

Gretel Gaukrodger

 

Boogie Boy

 

134.5

64.04

2

 

   

N34 Bronze

12:43

128

Sue Grocott

 

Galleon

 

126

60

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Gold

12:29

121

Emma Corner

 

Light My Fire ELS

 

139

66.19

1

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N34 Silver

12:50

129

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

143

68.09

1

£25

   

N34 Silver

12:57

130

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

140

66.66

2

 

   

N34 Silver

12:15

124

Cat Dalton

 

Raise The Roof II

 

130

61.9

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E40 Silver

13:39

137

Zoe Haigh

 

Bon Aparte LE

 

213

68.7

1

 

   

E40 Silver

13:32

136

Cat Dalton

 

Florida Of Westoak

 

210.5

67.9

2

 

   

E40 Silver

13:25

135

Olivia Harris

 

Sadlers Sleeper

 

200.5

64.67

3

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

   

E57 Bronze

13:46

131

Scarlett Gaukrodger

 

Boogie Boy

 

174 

62.14 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

E57 Silver

13:53

136

Cat Dalton

 

Florida Of Westoak

 

181.5 

 64.82

 

   

E57 Silver

14:00

137

Zoe Haigh

 

Bon Aparte LE

 

189 

67.5