BD Wednesday 18th July - Inc YDH Semi Finals

Timings; BD Wednesday 18th July - Including YDH Semi Finals

   
   

PLEASE CAN THOSE IN YOUNG HORSE CLASSES SEND ME BREEDING INFO ON YOUR HORSES ASAP

 
 

VIA E MAIL - NAME OF HORSE, AGE CLASS & BREED INFO - portroyal.eec@outlook.com

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

   
   

Arena walk - 8.00am - 8.30am - around outside only

   
   

BD Young Dressage Horse - 4 year olds

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:00

131

Bryony Goodwin

271659

Hawtins Questo

1832517

 

 

 

   

COI

09:08

121

Samantha Britton

1510447

Woodcroft Django Mon Ami

1830991

 

 

 

   

 

09:16

104

Amy Woodhead

159840

MSJ Crown Prince

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:24

144

Beth Bexon

1710055

Woodcroft Jamais Noublais

1831849

 

 

 

   

 

09:32

154

Calum Whitworth

199150

Damaris S

1832589

 

 

 

   

 

09:40

114

Claire Ryder

282022

Jack Morka

1832612

 

 

 

   

 

09:48

129

Darryl Thickett

41530

Dark Diamond II

1832275

 

 

 

   

 

09:56

107

Emma Blundell

195677

MSJ Tia Nova

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:04

127

Jemima Upton

377716

Centre Stage I

1832042

 

 

 

   

 

10:12

116

Jenny Martell

284610

Cameron Diaz

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:20

 

   

10:28

   

 

10:36

126

Laura Hill

319210

Jobarde E

1830806

 

 

 

   

 

10:44

106

Leah Beckett

27626

MSJ Devotion

1831283

 

 

 

   

 

10:52

130

Lucinda Elliott

1410390

Hawtins Cadenza

1832185

 

 

 

   

 

11:00

147

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Jubilant Al Sno

1830984

 

 

 

   

 

11:08

140

Paul Friday

27510

Daqing

1832513

 

 

 

   

 

11:16

111

Ryan Shannon

278998

Classic Draum

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:24

112

Richard Neale

402081

Mount St John Shazam

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:32

132

Bryony Goodwin

271659

Hawtins Fianello

1831442

 

 

 

   

 

11:40

165

Rob Baker

365181

MSJ Charmer

1832338

 

 

 

   

COI

11:48

122

Samantha Britton

1510447

Woodcroft Liberte Mon Amie

1830333

 

 

 

   

 

11:56

Arena walk - 12noon - 12.25pm - around outside only

   

12:04

   

 

12:12

BD - Young Dressage Horse - 5 year olds

   

12:20

   

12:28

   
 

12:36

117

Jenny Martell

284610

MSJ Formula One

 

         

 

12:44

108

Leah Beckett

27626

MSJ Soul Sister

1832282

 

 

 

   

 

12:52

148

Melissa Chapman

237574

Idefix DHI

1831389

 

 

 

   

 

13:00

105

Amy Woodhead

159840

Hero

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:08

145

Beth Bexon

1710055

Woodcroft Icon

1831850

 

 

 

   

 

13:16

109

Emma Blundell

195677

MSJ Furstin Diaz

1732116

 

 

 

   

 

13:24

137

Greg Sims

208078

Waverley Dante

1731714

 

 

 

   

 

13:32

143

Robyn Walker

194859

Uthopias Black Pearl

1731208

 

 

 

   

 

13:40

141

Mandy Day

55140

Dubel Colour

33518

 

 

 

   

 

13:48

 

   

13:56

   

 

14:04

136

Mark Mills

227536

Washington DC

1730024

 

 

 

   

 

14:12

128

Natalie Widdowson

140880

Ivan

1732765

 

 

 

   

 

14:20

119

Sadie Smith

235024

Imhotep

1732654

 

 

 

   

 

14:28

133

Lucinda Elliott

1410390

Hawtins Quattro

1732618

 

 

 

   

 

14:36

103

Tracy Fall

329312

Mount Pleasant Incendio

1832492

 

 

 

   

 

14:44

151

Victoria Maw

302988

Benito Dorato

1831531

 

 

 

   

 

14:52

110

Leah Beckett

27626

Mount St John Furstin Totilas

1733095

 

 

 

   

 

15:00

149

Melissa Chapman

237574

Inocencio DHI

1731050

 

 

 

   

 

15:08

113

Imogen Ashwood

267180

Modena

1733583

 

 

 

   

 

15:16

156

Antonio Brown

 

Impulz De B

 

 

 

 

   

 

15:24

HARROW ARENA IF NEEDED

   

 

15:32

Arena walk - 15.35 - 15.50pm - around outside only

   

15:40

   

 

15:48

BD - Young Dressage Horse - 6 year olds

   

15:56

   

 

16:04

120

Alice Oppenheimer

163627

Headmore Bella Ruby

1732226

 

 

 

   

 

16:12

115

Jo Barry

35319

Hidalgo II

1732060

 

 

 

   

 

16:20

135

Amy Woodhead

159840

MSJ Zonetta

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:28

146

Beth Bexon

1710055

Woodcroft Derello

209961

 

 

 

   

 

16:36

153

Calum Whitworth

199150

Henessey T

1631781

 

 

 

   

 

16:44

152

Emma Woolley

402571

Hancock V

1830799

 

 

 

   

 

16:52

138

Greg Sims

208078

Fidalgo T

1730199

 

 

 

   

 

17:00

101

Jess Smith

210404

Fandango V

1632396

 

 

 

   

 

17:08

 

   

17:16

   

 

17:24

160

Stuart Mason

1513221

Hollywood VI

1630099

 

 

 

   

 

17:32

142

Jezz Palmer

364274

Hormela

 

 

 

 

   

 

17:40

124

Fiona Hulme

179426

Mount St John Viola

1631381

 

 

 

   

 

17:48

123

Louise Davison

25178

SP Street Dancer

1732167

 

 

 

   

 

17:56

118

Natalie Allen

101559

Hero

1632477

 

 

 

   

 

18:04

125

Ryan Todd

246271

Mount St John Di Romantica

1634679

 

 

 

   

 

18:12

139

Stena Hoerner

214701

Seagry Tobias

1634093

 

 

 

   

 

18:20

102

Tracy Fall

329312

Mount Pleasant Herman

1633897

 

 

 

   

 

18:28

150

Victoria Maw

302988

Belli Blue

1632635

 

 

 

   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Judge Tracey Trotter

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

P17A silver

10:00

218

Rebecca Hutchinson

353345

Dark Flairtini

1631719

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:07

202

T J Greenwood

1611693

Starlight Escada

1632715

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:14

210

Alison Lewis

1713138

Litton Valencia

1831712

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:21

212

Heather Hopkinson

361305

Brackenspa Houdini

1831149

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:28

216

Rebecca Chapman

283703

JSR Lawless

1634283

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:35

209

Alice Quinlan

1038819

Foxy

1634754a

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:42

201

Wendy Cochran

261289

Suzie Q

1634396

 

 

 

   

P17A silver

10:49

219

Rebecca Hutchinson

353345

Dark Mohito

59598

 

 

 

   

P19 Silver

10:56

210

Alison Lewis

1713138

Litton Valencia

1831712

 

 

 

   

P19 Silver

11:03

212

Heather Hopkinson

361305

Brackenspa Houdini

1831149

 

 

 

   

P19 Silver

11:10

201

Wendy Cochran

261289

Suzie Q

1634396

 

 

 

   

 

11:17

 

   

11:24

   

11:31

   

N37A Silver

11:38

214

Georgia Dukes

1712489

JSR Jiji

1530438

         

N37ASilver

11:45

221

Lesley Francescon

1510979

Cadeautje

1634251

         

N37A Gold

11:52

204

Jack Wainwright

362328

Hero IV

1631753A

 

 

 

   

N37ASilver

11:59

209

Alice Quinlan

1038819

Foxy

1634754a

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

12:06

202

T J Greenwood

1611693

Starlight Escada

1632715

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

12:13

220

Jessica McDougall

19526

Scolaro

1535434

 

 

 

   

N37ASilver

12:20

215

Georgia Dukes

1712489

JSR Crazy Mazy

1831008

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

12:27

208

Jemima Upton

377716

Hugotogo

1832837

Rider in age classes

 

 

   

N37ASilver

12:34

206

Bethany Edginton

1511856

Frankel

1631298

 

 

 

   

N37A

12:41

203

George Day

178020

High Five 1

1730670

 

 

 

   

 

12:48

 

   

12:55

   

13:02

   

N23 Gold

13:09

204

Jack Wainwright

362328

Hero IV

1631753A

 

 

 

   

N23 Silver

13:16

208

Jemima Upton

377716

Hugotogo

1832837

Rider in age classes

 

 

   

N23

13:23

203

George Day

178020

High Five 1

1730670

 

 

 

   

N23 Silver

13:30

220

Jessica McDougall

19526

Scolaro

1535434

 

 

 

   

E59 silver

13:37

206

Bethany Edginton

1511856

Frankel

1631298

 

 

 

   

E59

13:44

211

Judy Harrington

268429

Da Vinci Morka

1431316

 

 

 

   

E59 Gold

13:51

213

Jo Barry

35319

Hidalgo II

1732060

 

 

 

   

M75 silver

13:58

217

Jennifer Martell

284610

Reitlands Diamond Hit

1634833

 

 

 

   

M75  silver

14:05

205

Jack Wainwright

362328

Dark Bacardi

5792505141