BD Regionals 2018 - SUNDAY 22ND JULY

PROVISIONAL - PLEASE CHECK FINAL VERSION ON WEDNESDAY AFTER 8PM

Timings; Sunday 22nd July - REGIONALS 2018 - Good Luck!!

   
   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Arena walk - 8.00am - 8.30am - around outside only

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 - P17A Silver

C -  Tim Downes

   

 

Back In Action Preliminary

M -  Mark Ruddock

   

 

Silver Regional Championship

B -   Helen Bradley

   

class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:00

288

Rebecca Hutchinson

353345

Dark Flairtini

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:08

105

Karen Noble

356662

Lies Vant Oud Hof

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:16

106

Gemma Boon

1612352

Sempersweet Melody

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:24

124

Eliza Alex

1513831

Logsmaster Flashdance

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:32

155

Victoria Turner

1511105

Rubiks Cube

531439

 

 

 

   

 

09:40

160

Jordan Kavanagh

1510873

Fleur

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:48

163

Hermione Blakeway

226840

High Society

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:56

165

Emily Jayne Inglis

1710321

Gucci V

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:04

168

Evie Coates

1712515

Foxtrot

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:12

169

Alice Quinlan

1038819

Foxy

1634754a

 

 

 

   

 

10:20

170

T J Greenwood

1611693

Starlight Escada

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:28

171

Heather Hopkinson

361305

Brackenspa Houdini

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:36

 

   

10:44

   

10:52

   

 

11:00

219

Ceri Rogerson

1810666

Tinker II

2E+06

 

BD youth

 

   

 

11:08

287

Rebecca Hutchinson

353345

Dark Mohito

59598

 

 

 

   

 

11:16

222

Jennifer Church

1612933

Bassingfield Hemera

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:24

223

Ellie Jay Pedley

375497

Artefact

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:32

225

Lucy Wilson

1513815

Broadgrove Surprise

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:40

226

Imogen Collinson

1511139

Miss Ethelburg

2E+06

 

BD youth

 

   

 

11:48

228

Michael Hudson

1713765

Gwyllan Penny Gold

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:56

230

Robyn Trotter

1513868

Ultiep

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:04

231

Beth Hodges

373796

Franklyns Firecracker

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:12

234

Eilidh Roberts

1610226

Flashy Rocko

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:20

235

Annabel Brownfoot

349054

Standlynch Strider

2E+06

 

 

 

   
 

12:28

296

Molly Bowles Symons

???

Skewbald Warrior

           

45 mins

12:36

 

   

 

   

 

   

 

13:25

238

Katie Hughes

225037

Marble Arch viii

41665

 

 

 

   

 

13:33

239

Alexandra Askin

1513937

CVS Cosmic II

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:41

241

Sarah Holich

1414011

Ducal Dancing Rosa

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:49

227

Imogen Collinson

1511139

Bunny Girl III

2E+06

 

BD youth

 

   

 

13:57

254

Rebecca Chapman

283703

JSR Lawless

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:05

265

Christine Johnson

222836

Widdington Galanthus

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:13

271

Beverley Yeadon

110442

Evanesco

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:21

237

Kim Turner

1410216

Blackie

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:29

232

Ellena Parkin

1710988

Simply Majestic II

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:37

216

Elizabeth Trask

1611150

Lisreagh Paddy

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:45

157

Michelle Watling

402909

Dysarts Gawain

60060

 

 

 

   

 

14:53

218

Sarah Beal

1414403

Cahder Merlin Haze

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

15:01

161

Wendy Cochran

261289

Suzie Q

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

15:09

292

Emma Hunter

1612949

Itsy

2E+06

 

 

 

   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Arena walk - 8.30am - 9.00am - around outside only

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 - N37A Silver

C- John Robinson

   

 

Dodson & Horrell Novice

M- Sue Staines

   

 

Silver Regional Championship

B -   Cherry Elvin

   

class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:30

229

Joanna Siddorn

177342

Ferrera II

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:38

119

Clare Hinchliffe

310433

Flair Berlin Des Vallees

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:46

143

Steph Crowther

403575

Huevo

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

09:54

156

Emma Barberry

186007

Lowlands Rolling Stone

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:02

158

Lynda Kinta

1612746

Martha G

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:10

159

Julie Young

401556

Bitsy

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:18

274

Jasmine Gleave

349658

Dinky Deeva

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:26

166

Lorna Blackmur

79642

Debonair DB

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:34

167

Jessica Macdougall

19526

Scolaro

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

10:42

 

   

10:50

   

10:58

   

 

11:06

233

Harriet Brown

1613143

Eclips Strono

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:14

236

Emma Haigh

299430

Estelle

173419

 

 

 

   

 

11:22

169

Alice Quinlan

1038819

Foxy

1634754a

 

 

 

   

 

11:30

172

Lesley Francescon

1510979

Cadeautje

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:38

164

Deborah Carr Davidson

16403

Jamais Fair Lady

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:46

198

Bethany Edginton

1511856

Frankel

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

11:54

217

Jackie Edginton

218111

Tansycroft Peter Pan

1E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:02

252

Georgia Dukes

1712489

JSR Jiji

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:10

220

Gillian Raw

400875

Huntingfield Mouse

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:18

221

Lisa Clarkson

326470

Giannova

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

12:26

 

   

12:34

   

12:42

   

12:50

   

12:58

   
 

13:06

253

Georgia Dukes

1712489

JSR Crazy Mazy

2E+06

         

 

13:14

224

Gail Mawhinney

1711706

Coolio II

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:22

240

George Day

178020

High Five I

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:30

266

Joanne Lane

1511037

Cornsay Jubilier

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:38

196

Helen Airey

44369

Moonshine II

57826

 

 

 

   

 

13:46

282

Amy Pickard

1612723

Hokey Catoki

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

13:54

284

Charlotte Clark

1612144

Ferrari

2E+06

 

 

 

   

 

14:02

294

Meghan Anderson

1410089

Berlioz

2E+06

 

 

 

   
 

14:10

299

Susan Wilde

1611551

Lightening Cappry Jack

2E+06