BD Regionals 2018 - FRIDAY 20TH JULY

PROVISIONAL - Please check final version on Wednesday after 8pm

Timings; Friday 20th July - REGIONALS 2018- Good Luck!!

 
 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 
 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 
 

Arena walk - 8.30am - 9.00am - around outside only

 
 

 

 

Class 6 - PSG

C - John Robinson

 

 

Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges

M - Kim Ratcliffe

 

 

& Class 1 - Int 1

B - Helen Bradley

 

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

PSG

09:30

116

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Bravoure

1433483

 

 

 

 

PSG

09:38

174

Emma Bond

279390

Lime Walk

36395

 

 

 

 

PSG

09:46

177

Rebecca Baybutt

1512572

Hey Mambo

36939

 

 

 

 

PSG

09:54

283

Alexandra Snape

271853

Laurentino

58827

 

 

 

 

PSG

10:02

184

Emily Watts

310212

Rascalini

52445

 

 

 

 

PSG

10:10

134

Victoria Glasgow

164348

Wilumait

37075

 

 

 

 

PSG

10:18

278

Amy Woodhead

159840

Branduardi

1431143

 

 

 

 

PSG

10:26

121

Darcas Lever

131989

Valentijn WG

41417

 

 

 

 

24 mins

10:34

 

 

10:42

 

10:50

 

PSG

10:58

246

Charlotte Cundall

49832

BamBam

49486

 

 

 

 

PSG

11:06

269

Lara Edwards

240818

Jazzed Up

1532032

 

 

 

 

PSG

11:14

183

Kate Lewis

29190

DHI Tarantella

40309

 

 

 

 

PSG

11:22

136

Bridget Tate

324973

Hawtins Werona

58527

 

 

 

 

PSG

11:30

276

Joyce Fearne

9547

Weltklasse

32649

 

 

 

 

 

11:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Int 1

11:46

190

E J Chatterton

161454

Cranswicks Monopoly

3.9E+08

 

 

 

 

Int 1

11:54

248

Pippa Hahn

40088

Winston XIV

48876

 

 

 

 

Int 1

12:02

283

Alexandra Snape

271853

Laurentino

58827

 

 

 

 

Int 1

12:10

113

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Headmore Dream On

47093

 

 

 

 

60 mins

12:18

Class 5 - AM98 Gold

C - Helen Bradley

 

 

Equine Construction Advanced Medium

M - Kim Ratcliffe

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - John Robinson

 

 

13:25

269

Lara Edwards

240818

Jazzed Up

1532032

 

 

 

 

 

13:33

285

Cara Shardlow

132446

Sandonista

1433639

 

 

 

 

 

13:41

136

Bridget Tate

324973

Hawtins Werona

58527

 

 

 

 

 

13:49

116

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Bravoure

1433483

 

 

 

 

 

13:57

149

Darcas Lever

131989

Negradite

56441

 

 

 

 

 

14:05

276

Joyce Fearne

9547

Weltklasse

32649

 

 

 

 

 

14:13

126

Lisa Marriott

18147

Valucio

1431044

 

 

 

 

 

14:21

298

Samantha Brown

204390

Holmegards Bastian

44583

 

 

 

 

 

14:29

244

Becky Moody

20346

Odwigs Echo

59381

 

 

 

 

25 mins

14:37

Class 4 - AM98 Silver

C - Helen Bradley

 

 

Equine Construction Advanced Medium

M - Kim Ratcliffe

 

 

Silver Regional Championship

B - John Robinson

 

 

15:05

127

Angela Sykes Brown

6698832

Happy Hope 2

1430969

 

 

 

 

 

15:13

186

Heidi Hutchinson

17639

Ellison

1433676

 

 

 

 

 

15:21

135

Mathew Firth

1712569

Chantal 2

1530176

 

 

 

 

 

15:29

118

Clare Hinchliffe

310433

Cascento

54742

 

 

 

 

 

15:37

272

Jenny Martell

284610

Reitlands Diamond Hit

1612931

 

 

 

 

 

15:45

123

Esmee Alex

1513830

Sarana CDS

51830

 

 

 

 

 

15:53

176

Ruth Kennerley

267392

Don Deinde MKM

51588

 

 

 

 

 

16:01

 

 

16:09

 

16:17

 

 

16:25

188

Elise Scully

24651

Fairy Tales

1430417

 

 

 

 

 

16:33

189

Steph Cason

1410739

Droomprins

1431061

 

 

 

 

 

16:41

115

Jessica Sanderson

358126

Wanour S

42962

 

 

 

 

 

16:49

281

Katherine Heslop

101460

Ferdy

1530786

 

 

 

 

 

16:57

242

Lauren Noble

401748

Heartbreak

58908

 

 

 

 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 
 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 
 

Arena walk - 9.15am - 9.45am - around outside only

 
 

 

 

Class 3 - M75 Gold

C - Sue Staines

 

 

 

 

 

 

TopSpec Medium

M - Mark Ruddock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B -Sarah Rodger

 

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

10:15

275

Joyce Fearne

9547

Lordships Delusion

50702

 

 

 

 

 

10:23

267

Charlotte Wilson

46574

Minita Fleur

57888

 

 

 

 

 

10:31

173

Fiona Brennan

263010

De Angelis II

1632392

 

 

 

 

 

10:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:47

182

Rebecca Hughes

25550

Classic Goldstrike

1532657

 

 

 

 

 

10:55

112

Olivia Whitelaw

401707

Brouwershavens Viceroy

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:03

194

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Honneur

1731103

 

 

 

 

 

11:11

186

Heidi Hutchinson

17639

Ellison

1433676

 

 

 

 

 

11:19

285

Cara Shardlow

132446

Sandonista

1433639

 

 

 

 

 

11:27

175

Emma Bond

279390

Dragos Felix

53437

 

 

 

 

 

11:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 mins

11:43

Class 2 - M75 Silver

C - Mark Ruddock

 

 

 

 

 

 

TopSpec Medium

M - Sue Staines

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Regional Championship

B -Sarah Rodger

 

 

12:05

101

Rachel Bowles

400987

First Belle

1635476

 

 

 

 

 

12:13

103

Katie Wray

136123

Boney M

55568

 

 

 

 

 

12:21

109

Jack Wainwright

326328

Dark Bacardi

5.79E+09

 

 

 

 

 

12:29

111

Laura Woodcock

260690

Salvator

1430447

 

 

 

 

 

12:37

117

Joanne Earle

356549

Hawthorn Hiccups

52644

 

 

 

 

 

12:45

178

Elaine Wormwell

35769

Don Juan

54824

 

 

 

 

 

12:53

122

Sophie Barker

54569

Brook Petie

1532907

 

 

 

 

 

13:01

125

Charlotte Cundall

49832

LJT Simply Red

1831213

 

 

 

 

 

13:09

131

Charlotte Murgatroyd

378550

Lavista

1532612

 

 

 

 

 

13:17

133

Krista Brown

146137

Eros RT

1431417

 

 

 

 

 

13:25

180

Stena Hoerner

214701

Seagry Tobias

1634093

 

 

 

 

 

13:33

135

Mathew Firth

1712569

Chantal 2

1530176

 

 

 

 

1 hour

13:41

Continued - Class 2 - M75 Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:45

272

Jenny Martell

284610

Reitlands Diamond Hit

1612931

 

 

 

 

 

14:53

179

Elaine Wormwell

35769

Avanti R

54823

 

 

 

 

 

15:01

185

Tracy Rabone

1410575

Garfield

1530323a

 

 

 

 

 

15:09

187

Joanna Siddorn

177342

Diamond Rose II

58288

 

 

 

 

 

15:17

191

Ellie Worrall

377225

Despereaux

55531

 

 

 

 

 

15:25

243

Caroline Etherington

21431

Arctic Diva

1634375

 

 

 

 

 

15:33

245

Emma Littlewood

401887

Expo

59607

 

 

 

 

 

15:41

247

Jessica Martin

403640

Midnight Fantasia

60961

 

 

 

 

 

15:49

250

Charlotte Jones

360864

Southworth Brego

55000

 

 

 

 

 

15:57

251

Zoe Rymer

58920

Coniston Nadal

1513319

 

 

 

 

 

16:05

120

Margaret Anita Jones

172618

Dimagic

53384

 

 

 

 

 

16:13

293

Sue Snell

7927

Foxboro Rock DJ

50050

 

 

 

 
 

16:21

297

Natasha Leak

174530

Belissimo

1531190