BD Regionals 2017 - Saturday 22nd July

FINAL TIMINGS - Please check carefully

Timings; Saturday 22nd July - REGIONALS 2017 - Good Luck!!

   
   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Arena walk - 8.45am - 9am - around outside only

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7 - E59 Silver

C - Mark Ruddock

   

 

Childeric Saddles Elementary

M - Sue Staines

   

 

Silver Regional Championship

B - Andrea Smith

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:15

103

Leanne Jackson

401132

Jazzwooderh

57868

 

 

 

   

 

09:23

112

Heather Finlay

223590

Ferruccio II

1532946

 

 

 

   

 

09:31

119

Julia Hather

9857

Vanquish III

49751

 

 

 

   

 

09:39

124

Rachel Bowles

400987

First Belle

1635476

 

 

 

   

 

09:47

132

Nicola Nisbet

253472

Raincheck

58335

 

 

 

   

 

09:55

135

Jane Von Seelen Hansen

1414514

Missy II

61071

 

 

 

   

 

10:03

138

Anna Bates

1410664

Jolianna

4.818E+09

 

 

 

   

 

10:11

142

Leanne Dudhill

162817

Failoo

1431046

 

 

 

   

 

10:19

148

Sue Duck

359696

Tiger Bay

1432010

 

 

 

   

 

10:27

150

Fiona Witty

401437

Early Morn II

55493

 

 

 

   

 

10:35

152

Anjisu Gleave

349658

Deeva

52367

 

 

 

   

 

10:43

154

Charlotte Jones

360864

Southworth Brego

55000

 

 

 

   

 

10:51

157

Joanna Siddorn

177342

Diamond Rose II

58288

 

 

 

   

16 mins

10:59

Class 7 - E59 Silver Continued

   

11:07

   

 

11:15

163

Susie White

1612121

Seventh Heaven II

60288

 

 

 

   

 

11:23

164

Maria Broklesby

138738

Dativ XL

57340

 

 

 

   

 

11:31

166

Kirsty De Boutemard

402979

Rubik

1431868

 

 

 

   

 

11:39

167

Katie Wray

136123

Boney M

55568

 

 

 

   

 

11:47

168

Karen Goddard

249246

Horation APG Stables

56602

 

 

 

   

 

11:55

172

Cadence Dollive

1414166

Apretief

1432498

 

 

 

   

 

12:03

175

Lucinda Stephenson

1513319

Coniston Nadal

60950

 

 

 

   

 

12:11

177

Joanna Bancroft

58955

Unescio Mountain Chance

49875

 

 

 

   

 

12:19

178

Alison Wheelock

3956

Y Matilda

38272

 

 

 

   

 

12:27

180

Georgina Lamb

34681

Marjories Mine

60231

 

 

 

   

 

12:35

184

Sophie Barker

54569

Brook Petie

1532907

 

 

 

   

 

12:43

185

Sophie Blades

1612756

Figment

1634432

 

 

 

   

54 mins

12:51

Class 7 - E59 Silver Continued

   

 

   

 

   

 

13:45

192

Natalie Claire Anderson

400757

Double Back Diamond

56701

 

 

 

   

 

13:53

194

Samantha Harsley

1513289

Miami Exclusive

1535175

 

 

 

   

 

14:01

197

Judy Harrington

268429

Franklins Fortune

42654

 

 

 

   

 

14:09

206

Verity Franks

139785

Flayne Dragon Slayer

1432896

 

 

 

   

 

14:17

209

Sandra Jayne Joyes

95133

Ferguson II

1535023

 

 

 

   

 

14:25

213

Claire Ryder

282022

Contado

58091

 

 

 

   

 

14:33

214

Shirley Hart

175773

Der Diamant

1430039

 

 

 

   

 

14:41

216

Kate Finlay

357561

I Chantilly Despris

60479

 

 

 

   

 

14:49

223

Jane Atack

137359

Webster III

46520

 

 

 

   

 

14:57

224

Sara James

1410470

Euro Topic

1430593

 

 

 

   

 

15:05

225

Harriet Falshaw

341266

Boolagh Fergus

1536071

 

 

 

   

 

15:13

230

Ellie Roberts

1410509

Tyngwndwn Golden Boy

59172

 

 

 

   

 

15:21

232

Ellie Worrall

377228

Sarcosi

57743

 

 

 

   

16 mins

15:29

Class 7 - E59 Silver Continued

   

15:37

   

 

15:45

236

Jessica Ely

401788

Ballygill Tight Fit

1430599

 

 

 

   

 

15:53

238

Rebecca Dean

1414636

None Go Bye Levi

1534647

 

 

 

   

 

16:01

244

Sarah Gibson

28657

Donisbroc

1431098

 

 

 

   

 

16:09

258

Katie Seward

1513858

Roos

58279

 

 

 

   

 

16:17

265

Jiayi Rao

1410349

Sir Nario

33090

 

 

 

   

 

16:25

269

Jade Rogerson

1610086

Verdelho

1630298

 

 

 

   

 

16:33

270

John Minion

195944

Dominant

1632032

 

 

 

   

 

16:41

274

Sharon Spenser - Mullins

21032

WFS Flayne Top Fellow

1432208

 

 

 

   

 

16:49

272

Tracy Rabone

1410575

Garfield

1530323

 

 

 

   

 

16:57

303

Ellie Worrall

377225

Quincy M

1530253

 

 

 

   

 

17:05

290

Anna Griffin

1411253

Rockstar VI

1431737

 

 

 

   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Arena walk - 9.15am - 9.30am - around outside only

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 - E59 Gold

C - Jane Peberdy

   

 

Childeric Saddles Elementary

M - Cherry Elvin

   

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - John Robinson

   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:45

188

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

First Pitch

1534125

 

 

 

   

 

09:53

104

Kim Moloney

148466

Donnergold

37328

 

 

 

   

 

10:01

111

Chloe Vell

272442

Humus Von Singing

1530990

 

 

 

   

 

10:09

121

Tara Kusch

400357

Baron

1732436

 

 

 

   

 

10:17

156

Helen Airey

44369

What A Day

58109

 

 

 

   

 

10:25

183

Rebecca Hughes

25550

Classic Goldstrike

1532657

 

 

 

   

 

10:33

201

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Show Sister

1631117

 

 

 

   

 

10:41

212

Elaine Wormwell

35769

Don Juan

54824

 

 

 

   

 

10:49

289

Hayley Colwell

332151

AB Barocco

1630182

 

 

 

   

 

10:57

311

Lucinda Elliot

1410390

MSJ Furstin Fugger

1531391

 

 

 

   

 

11:05

248

Zoe Rymer

58920

JSR Socks

1530437

 

 

 

   

 

11:13

257

Laura Woodcock

260690

Salvator

1430447

 

 

 

   

16 mins

11:21

Class 8 - E59 Gold continued

   

11:29

   

 

11:37

189

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

Woodcroft Royal Charter

1531425

 

 

 

   

 

11:45

266

Sarah Higgins

85103

San Miguel

1632849

 

 

 

   

 

11:53

309

Melissa Chapman

237574

DHI Hinke

1632110

 

 

 

   

 

12:01

273

Sophie Young

304654

Atos

48372

 

 

 

   

 

12:09

275

Helen Lancaster

91839

Socrates Hilt

1431611

 

 

 

   

 

12:17

215

Tracy Morgan

30007

Opus M

1731955

 

 

 

   

 

12:25

307

Lily Payne

402614

Beckhouse Cancara

58610

 

 

 

   

 

12:33

312

Lucinda Elliot

1410390

MSJ Diva Dannebrog

1535897

 

 

 

   

 

12:41

405

Cara Shardlow

132446

Sandonista

1433639

 

 

 

   

 

12:49

407

Jade Struthers

302341

Aragon House Liana

1631341

 

 

 

   

 

12:57

310

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Honneur

1631103

 

 

 

   

55 mins

13:05

Class 9 - N37A Gold

C - John Robinson

   

 

Dodson & Horrell Novice

M - Jane Peberdy

   

 

Silver Regional Championship

B - Cherry Elvin

   

 

14:00

215

Tracy Morgan

30007

Opus M

1731955

 

 

 

   

 

14:08

105

Kim Moloney

148466

FHS Showoff

59176

 

 

 

   

 

14:16

146

Hannah Esberger Hancock

21075

Livanu

1634368

 

 

 

   

 

14:24

155

Lily Cordwell Smith

1510185

Heligenbergs Pushed Again

56420

 

 

 

   

 

14:32

310

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Honneur

1631103

 

 

 

   

 

14:40

406

Cara Shardlow

132446

Mario Lanza

1632510

 

 

 

   

 

14:48

232

Ellie Worrall

377228

Sarcosi

57743

 

 

 

   

 

14:56

227

Heidi Hutchinson

17639

Bluewood Prospero II

1535618

 

 

 

   

 

15:04

160

Nikki Barker

31178

San Pedro

1532557

 

 

 

   

 

15:12

262

Sarah Higgins

85103

DHI Dream

1632898

 

 

 

   

16 mins

15:20

Class 9 - N37A Gold continued

   

15:28

   

 

15:36

283

Katherine Heslop

101460

Hero VI

1634212

 

 

 

   

 

15:44

411

Erin Williams

264865

Guinness B

1730013

 

 

 

   

 

15:52

247

Kirsty Mellor

205516

Manta Be

1730202

 

 

 

   

 

16:00

314

Jayden Brown

1710037

MSJ Fascinate

1631249

 

 

 

   

 

16:08

315

Lucinda Elliot

1410390

MSJ Furstin Rosa

1730876

 

 

 

   

 

16:16

303

Ellie Worrall

377225

Quincy M

1530253

 

 

 

   

 

16:24

308

Melissa Chapman

237574

Futuro

1632355

 

 

 

   
 

16:32

174

Tanya Buckingham

331694

Obos Impressive

1731391