BD Regionals 2017 - Friday 21st July

FINAL TIMINGS - Please check carefully

Timings; Friday 21st July - REGIONALS 2017 - Good Luck!!

 
 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 
 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 
 

Arena walk - 8am - 8.15am - around outside only

 
 

 

 

Class 1 - PSG

C - Andrea Smith

 

 

Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges

M - Cherry Elvin

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - John Robinson

 

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

1

08:30

301

Joyce Fearn

9547

Weltklasse

32649

 

 

 

 

1

08:38

144

Hannah Esberger Hancock

21075

Leonidas III

52880

 

 

 

 

1

08:46

151

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Headmore Dream On

47093

 

 

 

 

1

08:54

161

Nikki Barker

31178

Forever Young

55745

 

 

 

 

 

09:02

501

Caroline Lyons

378976

Encino

51888

 

 

 

 

1

09:10

268

Melissa Chapman

237574

Disco Fever

58450

 

 

 

 

1

09:18

292

Emma Bond

279390

Lime Walk

36395

 

 

 

 

1

09:26

297

Louise Davison

25178

Cilijano Van De Kampert

1534048

 

 

 

 

1

09:34

404

Cara Shardlow

132446

Detonator II

50482

 

 

 

 

1

09:42

143

Becky Moody

20346

Eureko

1431341

 

 

 

 

24 mins

09:50

Class 6 - Int 1

C - Andrea Smith

 

 

Saracen Horse Feeds Inter 1

M - Cherry Elvin

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - John Robinson

 

6

10:14

404

Cara Shardlow

132446

Detonator II

50482

 

 

 

 

6

10:22

159

Nikki Barker

31178

Durable

54791

wd

 

 

 

 

10:30

198

Janet Horswill

30163

Doris Day

49334

wd

 

 

 

6

10:38

268

Melissa Chapman

237574

Disco Fever

58450

 

 

 

 

6

10:46

319

Lara Edwards

240818

Bodyguard Moorland

57974

 

 

 

 

6

10:54

400

Becky Moody

 

Contender

54771

 

 

 

 

6

11:02

403

Laura Milner

245291

Wild Storm

31560

 

 

 

 

6

11:10

151

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Headmore Dream On

47093

 

 

 

 

57 mins

11:18

Class 2 - AM98 Gold

C - John Robinson

 

 

Equine Construction Advanced Medium

M - Andrea Smith

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - Cherry Elvin

 

2

12:15

109

Laura Newton

226050

Zilverstroom

57428

 

 

 

 

2

12:23

161

Nikki Barker

31178

Forever Young

55745

 

 

 

 

2

12:31

199

Bethany Shipley

262650

Bravoure

1433483

wd

 

 

 

2

12:39

202

Jill Grant

1410995

Dizzy Heights

59036

 

 

 

 

 

12:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

12:55

261

Alex Hua Tian

266264

Don Geniro

55149

 

 

 

 

2

13:03

264

Jiayi Rao

1410349

Walldesarini

60494

 

 

 

 

2

13:11

276

Vanessa Worthington

63380

RS Raphael

56346

wd

 

 

 

2

13:19

298

Louise Davison

25178

De Galles

5.544E+09

 

 

 

 

2

13:27

301

Joyce Fearn

9547

Weltklasse

32649

 

 

 

 

2

13:35

313

Jayden Brown

1710037

MSJ Doornroos

1732708

wd

 

 

 

2

13:43

317

Emma Blundell

195677

MSJ Best of All

1430266

 

 

 

 

19 mins

13:51

Class 3 - AM98 Silver

C - John Robinson

 

 

Equine Construction Advanced Medium

M - Andrea Smith

 

 

Silver Regional Championship

B - Cherry Elvin

 

3

14:10

125

Nina Prosser

297755

Zorro IV

47553

 

 

 

 

3

14:18

294

Heidi Hutchinson

17639

Ellison

1433676

 

 

 

 

3

14:26

281

Katherine Heslop

101460

Ferdy

1530786

 

 

 

 

3

14:34

130

Fenella Ross

401982

Creatzo

1731747

 

 

 

 

3

14:42

134

Marie Priest

20559

Elvis P

57590

 

 

 

 

3

14:50

140

Sarah Hall

289809

Avatar CB

52111

 

 

 

 

3

14:58

169

Clare Hinchliffe

310433

Cascento 

54742

 

 

 

 

3

15:06

171

Tanya Rodgers

284858

Macho Hebbens

44633

 

 

 

 

3

15:14

186

Bridget Tate

324973

Hawtins Werona

58527

 

 

 

 

3

15:22

200

Jessica Sanderson

358123

Wanour S

42962

 

 

 

 

16 mins

15:30

Class 3 - AM98 Silver CONTINUED

 

15:38

 

3

15:46

204

Sarah Fitton

171263

Florenciana 4

57354

 

 

 

 

3

15:54

208

Jane Stephenson

39950

Blue Chip Forever

51151

 

 

 

 

3

16:02

219

Patsie Batram

41408

Warscha

48049

 

 

 

 

3

16:10

240

Sally Walker

377244

Wilton

55265

 

 

 

 

3

16:18

254

Jessica Griffiths

197742

DHI Blisterlady

52642

 

 

 

 

3

16:26

263

Sarah Higgins

85103

Davidoff

55810

 

 

 

 

3

16:34

284

Katherine Heslop

101460

Spudley

54458

 

 

 

 

3

16:42

402

Nicola Bream

400537

Appie

1430484

 

 

 

 

3

16:50

408

Sandra Hall

278335

Divine Expression

4.394E+09

 

 

 

 

3

16:58

410

Hannah Grummett

340839

Quivantos

53317

 

 

 

 

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 
 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 
 

Arena walk - 9am - 9.15am - around outside only

 
 

 

 

Class 4 - M75 Gold

C - Mark Ruddock

 

 

 

 

 

 

TopSpec Medium

M - Sue Staines

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gold Regional Championship

B - Fiona Lace

 

Class

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

4

09:30

188

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

First Pitch

1534125

 

 

 

 

4

09:38

201

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Show Sister

1631117

 

 

 

 

4

09:46

241

Jackie Fisher

38407

Extreme Luck

49497

 

 

 

 

4

09:54

289

Hayley Colwell

332151

AB Barocco

1630182

 

 

 

 

4

10:02

294

Heidi Hutchinson

17639

Ellison

1433676

 

 

 

 

4

10:10

302

Joyce Fearn

9547

Lordships Delusion

50702

 

 

 

 

4

10:18

311

Lucinda Elliot

1410390

MSJ Furstin Fugger

1531391

 

 

 

 

4

10:26

145

Hannah Esberger Hancock

21075

Magic Heidehofs Alexandro

1430577

 

 

 

 

4

10:34

189

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

Woodcroft Royal Charter

1531425

 

 

 

 

32 mins

10:42

Class 5 - M75 Silver

C - Mark Ruddock

 

 

 

 

 

 

TopSpec Medium

M - Sue Staines

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Regional Championship

B - Fiona Lace

 

5

11:14

103

Leanne Jackson

401132

Jazzwooderh

57868

wd

 

 

 

5

11:22

114

Lauren Noble

401748

Heartbreak

58908

 

 

 

 

5

11:30

123

Natalie Tsuchiya

130842

Fearless II

1431142

 

 

 

 

5

11:38

128

Rebecca McNair

248126

Bolana

52397

 

 

 

 

5

11:46

135

Jane Von Seelen Hansen

1414514

Missy II

61071

 

 

 

 

5

11:54

137

Samantha Buttery

400259

Cool Hand Luke

58703

 

 

 

 

5

12:02

153

Alison Timmins

341541

Bally Clover Joy

50748

 

 

 

 

5

12:10

221

Shirley Hart

175773

Lord Harvey

34871

 

 

 

 

5

12:18

170

Helen Dunning

400305

Bojack JX

45087

 

 

 

 

5

12:26

175

Lucinda Stephenson

1513319

Coniston Nadal

60950

 

 

 

 

5

12:34

184

Sophie Barker

54569

Brook Petie

1532907

wd

 

 

 

53 mins

12:42

Class 5 - M75 Silver continued

 

 

 

 

 

5

13:35

282

Katherine Heslop

101460

Little Viking

15355169

 

 

 

 

5

13:43

186

Bridget Tate

324973

Hawtins Werona

58527

 

 

 

 

5

13:51

187

Lisa Croft

28495

Othello Du Gravant

41540

 

 

 

 

5

13:59

207

Rachel Wall

299553

Zatopek

49517

 

 

 

 

5

14:07

220

Sarah Chipman

109428

Hocus Pocus II

1430299

 

 

 

 

5

14:15

169

Clare Hinchliffe

310433

Cascento 

54742

 

 

 

 

5

14:23

222

Anja Brailsford

143464

Westhills Jelly Bean

59382

 

 

 

 

5

14:31

234

Victoria Carr

80470

Master Martyn

51290

 

 

 

 

5

14:39

245

Emma Littlewood

401887

Expo

59607

 

 

 

 

5

14:47

250

Kate Stringer

77542

Hotspurs Smooth Operator

44039

 

 

 

 

16 mins

14:55

Class 5 - M75 Silver continued

 

15:03

 

5

15:11

252

Laura Hedley Gray

272523

Dutch

1432374

 

 

 

 

5

15:19

318

Harriett Howard

201545

Starholme Amberleigh

59528

 

 

 

 

5

15:27

291

Zoe Haigh

212040

Ceejay

56181

 

 

 

 

5

15:35

285

Tracey Kibler

2.34E+08

Diamond Panera

38318

 

 

 

 

5

15:43

284

Katherine Heslop

101460

Spudley

54458

 

 

 

 

5

15:51

299

Molly Tulloch

1610886

DHI Lionceau

32394

 

 

 

 

5

15:59

312

Lucinda Elliot

1410390

MSJ Diva Dannebrog

1535897

 

 

 

 

5

16:07

409

Cath Copeland

98892

Anegido

49870

 

 

 

 

5

16:15

293

Michael Hutchinson

17620

Sunrise Farm Othello

55804