BD inc YDH Semi Finals - Wed 19th July

 

 FOR THOSE STABLING ON TUESDAY NIGHT, ARRIVALS ARE BETWEEN 3PM AND 8PM PLEASE

WARM UP ARENAS WILL BE AVAILABLE TO USE TUESDAY NIGHT BETWEEN 6PM AND 7PM ONLY

 

Timings; Wednesday 19th July - Inc British Dressage Young Horse Semi Finals

   
   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 1 - The R & R Country Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to RIGHT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

Judges  - Andrea Smith & Tracy Woodhead

 

 

 

 

 

 

British Dressage YDH Semi Finals - 4 Year olds

   
     

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

09:00

160

Melissa Chapman

237574

DHI Inocencio

1731050A

 

 

 

   

 

09:08

128

Lucinda Elliott

1410390

Mount St John Diaz

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:16

137

Noah Brook

114066

Iwan

1730156

 

 

 

   

 

09:24

107

Becky Moody

20346

Intergalactic Aimbry

 

 

 

 

   

 

09:32

135

Bryony Goodwin

271659

Hawtins Quattro

1732618

 

 

 

   

 

09:40

155

Darren Hicks

401710

Inbetwina LH

1731045

 

 

 

   

 

09:48

161

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Shine A Light

1731088a

 

 

 

   

 

09:56

118

Emma Woolley

402571

I Catcher

1730323

 

 

 

   

 

10:04

110

Invision

1731582

Hannah Esberger Hancock

21075

 

 

 

   

 

10:12

125

Jayden Brown

1710037

Furstin Totilas

1733095

 

 

 

   

 

10:20

126

Lucinda Elliott

1410390

Mount St John Fame

1732118

 

 

 

   

 

10:28

 

   

10:36

   

 

10:44

140

Jenny Martel

284610

Dubel Colour

 

 

 

 

   

 

10:52

134

Kathryn Menzies

1414024

Impressive

1731783

 

 

 

   

 

11:00

152

Rob Barker

365181

Imhotep

1732654

 

 

 

   

 

11:08

145

Charlotte Dujardin

142263

River Rise Isabella

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:16

129

John Minion

195944

Sir Romance

1732527

 

 

 

   

 

11:24

139

Noah Brook

114066

Indigo CW

1732589

 

 

 

   

 

11:32

127

Lucinda Elliott

1410390

Mount St John Furstin Rosa

 

 

 

 

   

 

11:40

British Dressage YDH Semi Finals - 5 Year olds

   

11:48

   

11:56

   

12:04

   

 

12:12

117

Emma Woolley

402571

Henriette

1730672

 

 

 

   

 

12:20

154

Alice Oppenheimer

163627

Headmore Bella Ruby

1732226

 

 

 

   

 

12:28

120

Alice Pullem

63371

High Fashion MFS

1631695

 

 

 

   

 

12:36

148

Ashley Jenkins

350443

His Highness

30578

 

 

 

   

 

12:44

146

Beth Bexon

1710055

Woodcroft Royal Derello

1730097

 

 

 

   

 

12:52

136

Bryony Goodwin

271659

Hawtins Salerno

1632785

 

 

 

   

 

13:00

144

Claire Cooper- Wyatt

28841

Devivio

7431234

 

 

 

   

 

13:08

106

Grace Webster

291072

Highlight VI

1634048

 

 

 

   

 

13:16

 

   

13:24

   

 

13:32

122

Jayden Brown

1710037

Mount St John Fascinate

1631249

 

 

 

   

 

13:40

101

Nicolas Lawson

161462

Fandango V

 

 

 

 

   

 

13:48

153

Rob Barker

365181

Hamlet

1732652

 

 

 

   

 

13:56

111

Takeaki Tsuchiya

28142

Don King II

1632033

 

 

 

   

 

14:04

108

Trisha Polson

158399

Crime suspect

1731042

 

 

 

   

 

14:12

166

Stuart Mason

1513221

Hollywood VI

1630099

 

 

 

   

 

14:20

119

Emma Woolley

402571

Hambo DEA

1732011

 

 

 

   

 

14:28

142

Lucinda Elliott

1410200

MSJ Di Romantica

1634679

 

 

 

   

49 mins

14:36

British Dressage YDH Semi Finals - 6 Year olds

   

 

   

 

   

 

15:25

113

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

First Pitch

1534125

 

 

 

   

 

15:33

163

Ellie Worrall

377228

Rouven

1532896

 

 

 

   

 

15:41

124

Emma Blundell

39996

Mount St John Furstin Fugger

1531391

 

 

 

   

 

15:49

138

Antonia Brown

124478

Krack DE

1530432

 

 

 

   

 

15:57

105

Charlotte Murgatroyd

378550

Lavista

1532612

 

 

 

   

 

16:05

143

Georgina Bennett

1511128

Farside Sir Rosenburg

1632485

 

 

 

   

 

16:13

123

Jayden Brown

1710037

Mount St John Top Secret

1532770

 

 

 

   

 

16:21

130

Katie Scorr

1635141

KS Glen Talloch VDC

 

 

 

 

   

 

16:29

 

   

16:37

   

 

16:45

149

Natalie Banks

76856

Giloma

1532953

 

 

 

   

 

16:53

112

Rebecca Hughes

25550

Classic Goldstrike

1532657

 

 

 

   

 

17:01

103

Roxanne Shipley

236454

Show Sister

1631117

 

 

 

   

 

17:09

133

Sarah Millis

26450

Dude III

1632345

 

 

 

   

 

17:17

164

Sarah Turner

95974

Dexterity

1631744

 

 

 

   

 

17:25

141

Tom Goode

213292

Saint Julian

730027

 

 

 

   

 

17:33

167

Katie James

167126

Seventh Heaven III

1632561

 

 

 

   

 

17:41

171

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Furst Flame

1532476

 

 

 

   

Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards

 
 

as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you

 
 

Championship Ring 2 - The Yorkshire Arena

 

 

 

 

Arena to LEFT OF CAFÉ looking from car park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

   

 

 

Judge - Lynne Tolan

   

 

   

P17A Silver

10:00

174

Christine Johnson

222836

Widdington Galanthus

1634217

 

 

 

   

P17A Silver

10:08

173

Ashlene Bagshaw

1512897

Danseuse

1632224

 

 

 

   

P17A Gold

10:16

156

Melissa Chapman

237574

Papaver Dior

1730299

 

 

 

   

P17A Gold

10:24

165

Sam Buttery

400259

Romari

1733047

 

 

 

   

P19 Gold

10:32

156

Melissa Chapman

237574

Papaver Dior

1730299

 

 

 

   

 

10:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

P19 Silver

10:48

174

Christine Johnson

222836

Widdington Galanthus

1634217

 

 

 

   

P19 Gold

10:56

165

Sam Buttery

400259

Romari

1733047

 

 

 

   

P17A Silver

11:04

168

Rebecca Chapman

283703

JSR Star

1634064

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

11:12

159

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Heli

1732816

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

11:20

162

Kirsty Mellor

205516

Manta Be

1730202

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

11:28

159

Melissa Chapman

237574

TCE Heli

1732816

 

 

 

   

N23 Silver

11:36

150

Lucy Pearson

1610227

Superman IV

36707

 

 

 

   

 

11:44

 

   

11:52

   

12:00

   

N37A Gold

12:08

162

Kirsty Mellor

205516

Manta Be

1730202

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

12:16

150

Lucy Pearson

1610227

Superman IV

36707

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

12:24

158

Melissa Chapman

237574

Eckhard

1532330

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

12:32

114

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

TCE Haniel

1630800

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

12:40

158

Melissa Chapman

237574

Eckhard

1532330

 

 

 

   

 

12:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

12:56

169

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Sir Diamond

1532628

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

13:04

114

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

TCE Haniel

1630800

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

13:12

120

Alice Pullem

63371

High Fashion MFS

1631695

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

13:20

172

Jan Cummings

269174

Solomon I

1635133

 

 

 

   

N37A Silver

13:28

168

Rebecca Chapman

283703

JSR Star

1634064

 

 

 

   

N23 Gold

13:36

157

Melissa Chapman

237574

Unison Jack

1730228

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

13:44

169

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Sir Diamond

1532628

 

 

 

   

N37A Gold

13:52

157

Melissa Chapman

237574

Unison Jack

1730228

 

 

 

   

 

14:00

Judge - Jayne Wilson

   

14:08

   

E59 Gold

14:16

115

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

Woodcroft Royal Charter

1531425

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

14:24

132

Charlotte Murgatroyd

378550

E T

1431178

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

14:32

175

Clarissa Hall

23353

Blaze II

 

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

14:40

151

Judy Harrington

268429

Davinci Morka

1431316

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

14:48

131

Carol Wild

11975

Donaldini

60870

 

 

 

   

E59 Gold

14:56

113

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

First Pitch

1534125

 

 

 

   

E59 Gold

15:04

138

Antonia Brown

124478

Krack DE

1530432

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

15:12

105

Charlotte Murgatroyd

378550

Lavista

1532612

 

 

 

   

E59 Silver

15:20

109

Anjisu Gleave

349658

Deeva

52367

 

 

 

   

 

15:28

 

   

15:36

   

M75 Silver

15:44

170

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Drees

54810

 

 

 

   

M75 Silver

15:52

109

Anjisu Gleave

349658

Deeva

52367

 

 

 

   

M75 Silver

16:00

147

Victoria Carr

80470

Master Martyn

51290

 

 

 

   

M75 Gold

16:08

115

Anne Marie Cowan

61905

Woodcroft Royal Charter

1531425

 

 

 

   

AM98 Gold

16:16

104

Bethany Shipley

262650

Bravoure

1433483