Winter Dressage Championship

THE FINALS - Judge Tracey Trotter (BDList 3)

 
 

Winter Finals 2017/18 - Intro 

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro A

11:14

204

Christine Valentine

Parker

163

70.86

CHAMPION

 

Intro A

11:49

108

Bekki Britain

Holten Le Moor

148

64.34

2

 

Intro A

11:42

107

Gill Duckworth

Foxy

142.5

61.95

3

 

Intro A

11:35

106

Sarah Young

The Blue Duchess

140

60.86

4

 

Intro A

11:00

101

Harriet Banks Cooper

Navayas Secret

139.5

60.65

5

 

Intro A

11:21

104

Liz Hayes

Jemoon Time Traveller

136

59.13

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro A j

11:07

210

Brooke Harrison

Polo

168.5

73.26

CHAMPION

 

Intro A j

11:28

105

Evie Beastall

Moni

144.5

62.82

2ND

 

Winter Finals 2017/18 - Prelim

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P12

12:59

117

Emma Smith

BGS Salt and Pepper

187

69.25

CHAMPION

 

P12

12:24

112

Amy Wray

Sara

186

68.88

2

 

P12

13:06

118

Marianne Brown

Watch Me

185

68.51

3

 

P12

12:10

110

Lydia Keeping

Incie Wincie Spider

184

68.14

4

 

P12

12:03

109

Laura King

Tom Tug

179.5

66.48

5

 

P12

12:45

115

Jayne Herbert

Saigon

170.5

63.14

6

 

P12

12:17

218

Ruth Stone

Majestic Lord

163.5

60.55

 

 

P12

12:31

113

Michelle Honess

Polar Fox

159.5

59.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P12 j

13:13

119

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

182

67.4

CHAMPION

 

P12 j

12:38

114

Lucy Saltmer

Aura

174

64.44

2

 

P12 j

12:52

116

Chloe Campbell

Wilfholme Vice Versa

170

62.96

3

 

P12 j

13:20

121

Daniel Greenwood

Iceford Two Tone

160

59.25

4

 

Winter Finals 2017/18 - Novice

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N27

14:09

112

Amy Wray

Sara

190.5

68.03

CHAMPION

 

N27

15:26

135

Marianne Brown

Alvescot Wise One

190

67.85

2

 

N27

14:51

118

Marianne Brown

Watch Me

187

66.78

3

 

N27

15:19

134

Lucy Northern

Jenta

186

66.42

4

 

N27

14:58

131

Louise Lamping

Diamond Star

185(54)

66.07

5

 

N27

15:12

133

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

185(53)

66.07

6

 

N27

14:44

117

Emma Smith

BGS Salt and Pepper

184

65.71

 

 

N27

15:05

132

Anne Roberts

Fernando

184

65.71

 

 

N27

14:30

115

Jayne Herbert

Saigon

181.5

64.82

 

 

N27

14:02

136

Gill Greenwood

Moreton Hall Storming Norman

157

56.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27 j

13:55

119

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

192

68.57

CHAMPION

 

N27 j

14:23

114

Lucy Saltmer

Aura

172.5

61.6

1

 

N27 j

14:37

116

Chloe Campbell

Wilfholme Vice Versa

170

60.71

2

 

N27 J

13:48

121

Daniel Greenwood

Iceford Two Tone

158

56.42

3

 

Winter Finals 2017/18 - Elem

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E44

16:08

134

Lucy Northern

Jenta

164.5

65.8

CHAMPION

 

E44

15:54

132

Anne Roberts

Fernando

161.5

64.6

2

 

E44

16:15

135

Marianne Brown

Alvescot Wise One

161

64.4

3

 

E44

16:01

133

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

155.5

62.2

4

 

E44

15:47

136

Gill Greenwood

Moreton Hall Storming Norman

137

54.8

5