TopSpec Dressage - Sunday 24th Nov

Well done everyone!

Results; Sunday 24th November

 
 

Ring 1 - Judge Caroline Lockie

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro A J

14:40

140

Toby Finlan

Blueberry Bryn

148

64.34

tickets!

 

Intro A J

14:47

141

Lily Nunns

Trainriggs Gino

135

58.69

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro B

10:06

102

Hannah Taylor

Pebbles

153

66.52

TOPSPEC

 

Intro B

13:44

132

Sarah Simpkins

Loki

151.5

65.86

2

 

Intro B

15:08

141

Hayley Nunns

Trainriggs Gino

148.5

64.59

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro B J

14:54

142

Cecily Burns

Heaton Sweetheart

149.5

65

TOPSPEC

 

Intro B J

15:01

140

Eva White

Blueberry Bryn

147

63.91

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P2 J

11:10

111

Phoebe Airey

Brookfarm Mr Chips

197.5

68.1

1

 

P2 J

10:12

100

Emma Walmsley

Will I Am

192

66.2

2

 

P2 J

12:41

124

Etty Sutcliffe

Global Village

187

64.48

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2

12:48

125

Katie Dixon

The Entomologist

198.5

68.44

tickets!

 

P2

13:58

134

Amy Osborne

Walter Tate

197

67.93

2

 

P2

12:34

123

Suzi Millward

Nobby

188

64.82

3

 

P2

10:21

104

Georgina Haslam

Bertie Bumble

187.5

64.65

4

 

P2

10:28

105

Jessica Haslam

Forans Eragon

186

64.13

5

 

P2

10:17

103

Bekki Britain

Harris

185.5

63.96

6

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P7 J

11:03

110

Willow Airey

Burgwallis Razzle Dazzle

130.5

65.25

TOPSPEC

 

P7 J

09:55

100

Emma Walmsley

Will I Am

130

65

2

 

P7 J

13:09

124

Etty Sutcliffe

Global Village

129.5

64.75

3

 

P7 J

14:05

135

Sally Featherstone

Spinway Atlantic Bobby

127

63.5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P7

13:16

125

Katie Dixon

The Entomologist

138.5

69.25

TOPSPEC

 

P7

14:12

132

Sarah Simpkins

Loki

133.5

66.75

2

 

P7

10:49

104

Georgina Haslam

Bertie Bumble

131.5

65.75

3

 

P7

11:59

118

Francesca Lutkin

Treble Cruise

129

64.5

4

 

P7

13:02

123

Suzi Millward

Nobby

128.5

64.25

5

 

P7

10:56

105

Jessica Haslam

Forans Eragon

128

64

6

 

P7

10:35

103

Bekki Britain

Harris

117

58.5

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N30

14:19

133

Amy Harris

Snow Storm III

174.5

67.11

TOPSPEC

 

N30

11:45

116

Emma Smith

Salt & Pepper

173

66.53

2

 

N30

11:38

115

Jennifer Baker

Borislav

158

60.76

3

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N28

14:26

134

Amy Osborne

Walter Tate

163.5

68.12

Tickets!

 

N28

13:51

133

Amy Harris

Snow Storm III

158

65.83

2

 

N28

11:17

112

Hannah Taylor

Rira

146

60.83

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

BE 92 J

14:33

135

Sally Featherstone

Spinway Atlantic Bobby

130.5

65.25

TOPSPEC

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E44

12:13

116

Emma Smith

Salt & Pepper

162.5

65

TOPSPEC

 

E44

12:20

117

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

162

64.8

2

 

E44

12:06

115

Jennifer Baker

Borislav

150.5

60.2

3

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Novice

10:00

101

Millie Harris

Copshawholme Ashleigh Rose

150.5

68.4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate

10:42

107

Cat Dalton

Derrentigue Bruce

194

66.89

1

 
           

 

 

 

OPEN

11:52

117

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

150.5

60.2

1