Summer Dressage Championship 2018

'TopSpec' Summer Finals - Good Luck!

 
 

Judge - Caroline Lockie

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro 2

10:56

203

Jodie Whyte

Miss Ruby

121

67.22

Champ

 

Intro 2

10:42

111

Bekki Britain

Holten Le Moor Harris

118

65.55

2

 

Intro 2

11:10

202

Chloe Brighouse

Jhivas Regalle

117

65

3

 

Intro 2

10:21

103

Gill Duckworth

Foxy

115.5

64.16

4

 

Intro 2

10:35

201

Sharon O Rourke

Iceford Two Tone

114.5

63.61

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2 j

10:07

101

Jasmine Bone

Rackwood Danny Boy

124.5

69.16

Champ

 

Intro 2 J

10:28

104

Lucy Bentley

Jim Beam

121

67.22

2

 

Intro 2 j

10:14

102

Brooke Harrison

Bumble

120.5

66.94

3

 

Intro 2 j

11:03

205

Molly Bastiman

Dancer

120.5

66.94

3

 

Intro 2 j

10:49

204

Emma Walmsley

Will I Am

116.5

64.72

5

 

Prelim Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P6

11:38

114

Katie Stephens

Mr Music

131.5

69.21

Champ

 

P6

12:34

122

Katie Stephens

Belview Bobby

131.5

69.21

Champ

 

P6

11:59

117

Emma Mennell

Miss Brown

130.5(62)

68.68

3

 

P6

12:13

120

Ian Sainty

Sonny Boy

130.5(61)

68.68

4

 

P6

13:37

131

Katie Stephens

Arden Silver

129.5(62)

68.15

5

 

P6

12:48

124

Katie Simpson

Derreentige Delta II

129.5(60)

68.15

6

 

P6

12:20

121

Joe Sayles

Bold Legacy

126.5

66.57

 

 

P6

12:41

123

Kirsty Mortlock

Little Pippin

124.5

65.52

 

 

P6

13:23

129

Pippa Norris

Bounty

124

65.26

 

 

P6

13:30

130

Ian Sainty

Red Wind

124

65.26

 

 

P6

11:52

116

Sandra Appleby

Invermistsasha

123.5

65

 

 

P6

13:09

127

Jayne Herbert

Saigon

123.5

65

 

 

P6

12:06

119

Jenny Lyon

Askeaton Boy

121

63.68

 

 

P6

12:55

125

Leanne Carter

Daloumie Dark Angel

120.5

63.42

 

 

P6

11:45

115

Jessica Moules

Phoebe

119

62.63

 

 

P6

13:02

126

Emma Chapman

Lady K

117.5

61.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P6 j

13:16

128

Evie McCoid

Merlin

130

68.42

Champ

 

Novice Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N14

15:29

146

Natalie Boddy

Independence

127.5

70.83

Champ

 

N14

14:47

138

Charlotte Willoughby

Limited Edition

125.5

69.72

2

 

N14

 

152

Karen Birbeck

Miss Ruan

125

69.44

3

 

N14

15:01

142

Katie Stephens

Hey Mr Sandman

121(27)

67.22

4

 

N14

15:08

143

Amy Dennett

Independent Annie

121(26.5)

67.22

5

 

N14

15:15

144

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

120

66.66

6

 

N14

14:26

127

Jayne Herbert

Saigon

119.5

66.38

 

 

N14

14:12

132

Heidi Hall

Eastern Mandarin

119

66.11

 

 

N14

14:40

130

Ian Sainty

Red Wind

118.5

65.83

 

 

N14

15:22

145

Emma Smith

BGS Salt & Pepper

118.5

65.83

 

 

N14

14:19

129

Pippa Norris

Bounty

117.5

65.27

 

 

N14

14:05

112

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

116

64.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N14 j

14:33

128

Evie McCoid

Merlin

124

68.88

Champ

 

Elem Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E42

10:00

155

Clarissa Hall

Blaze

221.5

69.21

Champ

 

E42

16:18

153

Carol Wild

Donaldini

217

67.81

2

 

E42

16:04

146

Natalie Boddy

Independence

214.5

67.03

3

 

E42

15:50

145

Emma Smith

BGS Salt & Pepper

212.5

66.4

4

 

E42

16:25

154

Charlotte Hansen

Ellie

212

66.25

5

 

E42

15:57

144

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

208.5

65.15

6

 

E42

11:31

112

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

199

62.18