Short Arena BD - Sun 15th March

Results ; Sunday 15th March

 
 

Short Arena - Judge Andrea Peel

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P13 Bronze

10:03

210

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

168.5

64.81

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Gold

10:17

212

Heather Woodhead

 

Infield Princess

 

186.5

71.73

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Silver

09:56

209

Nicki Granger

 

Reggie IV

 

171

65.77

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P14 Bronze

11:20

220

Faye Rowland

 

Kansas Toddle

 

172.5

66.35

1

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:38

210

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

167

64.23

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Gold

10:52

212

Heather Woodhead

 

Infield Princess

 

182

70

1

£25

 

P14 Gold

11:13

219

Rebecca Holloran

 

Thistle Do Nicely

 

180

69.23

2

 

 

P14 Gold

11:06

218

Jessica Sanderson

 

Chip

tbc

179.5

69.04

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N28 Gold

12:37

231

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastien

 

165

68.75

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N28 Silver

12:44

232

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

165

68.75

1

 

 

N28 Silver

11:55

225

Rachael Dean

 

Sportsfield Bright Sparks

 

162.5

67.71

2

 

 

N28 Silver

11:48

224

Kath Hammerton

 

Tyersal Easter Fayre

 

161.5

67.29

3

 

 

N28 Silver

12:16

228

Georgia Milner

 

I Cleo

 

160.5

66.88

4

 

 

N28 Silver

11:41

219

Rebecca Holloran

 

Thistle Do Nicely

 

159.5

66.46

5

 

 

N28 Silver

12:30

230

Alison Hinchliffe

 

Jancol Mallow

 

159.5

66.46

5

 

 

N28 Silver

12:23

229

TJ Greenwood

 

Starlight Escada

 

156.5

65.21

6

 

 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N30 Bronze

13:00

220

Faye Rowland

 

Kansas Toddle

 

159

61.15

1

 

 

N30 Bronze

14:24

245

Sue Grocott

 

Galleon

 

144.5

55.58

2

 

 

N30 Bronze

14:17

244

Chloe Barraclough

 

Darno Z

 

140

53.85

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N30 Gold

13:49

231

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastien

 

158

60.76

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N30 Silver

13:42

230

Alison Hinchliffe

 

Jancol Mallow

 

175

67.3

1

£25

 

N30 Silver

13:21

232

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

168

64.62

2

£10

 

N30 Silver

14:10

243

Sara Ashby Arnold

 

Llynhelyg Jigsaw

 

164(53)

63.07

3

£10

 

N30 Silver

14:31

246

Yasmine Chaffer

 

Figarro Vant Hoogstehof

 

164(50)

63.07

4

 

 

N30 Silver

13:14

225

Rachael Dean

 

Sportsfield Bright Sparks

 

162

62.31

5

 

 

N30 Silver

13:35

229

TJ Greenwood

 

Starlight Escada

 

157

60.38

6

 

 

N30 Silver

13:28

228

Georgia Milner

 

I Cleo

 

155

59.64

 

 

 

N30 Silver

13:07

224

Kath Hammerton

 

Tyersal Easter Fayre

 

154

59.23

 

 

 

N30 Silver

14:03

242

Rebecca Wilson

 

Chapeau

 

147

56.54