Results - Pony Club Series - 28th Jan

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

Walk/ trot

13:00

140

Rebecca Mosley

The Maverick

Rockwood Harriers

106

70.66

1

Walk/ trot

15:42

166

Molly Smith

Ruby Duby

Holderness

103.5

69

2

Walk/ trot

09:06

102

Francesca Meli

Jijo

Vale of York

103

68.66

3

Walk/ trot

15:36

165

Grace Soanes

Sonny

Holderness

101.5

67.66

4

Walk/ trot

09:42

108

Tamsin Wiles

Thomall Sweet Dream

Holderness

99.5

66.33

5

Walk/ trot

09:00

101

Ivy Jo Hanson

Julmar Mr Oliver

Scunthorpe

98.5

65.66

6

Walk/ trot

09:36

107

Victoria Foster

Mister Titch

Holderness

94

62.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

C Level

16:00

166

Molly Smith

Ruby Duby

Holderness

102.5

68.33

1

C Level

13:30

140

Rebecca Mosley

The Maverick

Rockwood Harriers

98.5

65.66

2

C Level

10:30

116

Victoria Turner

Blackhall Norbert

Holderness

98

65.33

3

C Level

09:48

109

Polly Raper

Berry

Holderness

95.5

63.66

4

C Level

09:24

102

Francesca Meli

Jijo

Vale of York

91

60.66

5

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

Introductory

12:30

135

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

Holderness

161

67.08

1

Introductory

10:54

120

Georgia Kool

Tight Knit

Holderness

156.5

65.2

2

Introductory

10:48

119

Lucy Copeland

Amber

Holderness

155

64.58

3

Introductory

09:18

101

Ivy Jo Hanson

Julmar Mr Oliver

Scunthorpe

154

64.1

4

Introductory

10:00

107

Victoria Foster

Mister Titch

Holderness

143

59.58

5

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

Grassroots

11:54

129

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

Vale of York

147

70

1

Grassroots

11:00

121

Lucy Wilson

Mojo

Holderness

142.5

67.85

2

Grassroots

11:48

128

Sarah Wheatley

Bo

Vale of York

142.5

67.85

3

Grassroots

11:18

120

Georgia Kool

Tight Knit

Holderness

142

67.61

4

Grassroots

12:54

135

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

Holderness

140

66.66

5

Grassroots

11:12

119

Lucy Copeland

Amber

Holderness

137

65.23

6

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

Novice

11:24

121

Lucy Wilson

Mojo

Holderness

172

68.8

1

Novice

12:48

138

Lydia Keeping

Incie Wincie Spider

Vale of York

169.5

67.8

2

Novice

12:36

136

Lauren McNichol

Patrick

Derwent Hunt

168.5

67.4

3

Novice

12:18

128

Sarah Wheatley

Bo

Vale of York

167

66.8

4

Novice

12:42

137

Annabel Stanley

Ebony

Bramham Moor

164(46)

65.6

5

Novice

10:42

116

Victoria Turner

Blackhall Norbert

Holderness

164(45.5)

65.6

6

Novice

09:54

110

Alice Jeffery

Ever So Clever

Middleton

159.5

63.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

Score

%

Place

Intermediate

12:12

129

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

Vale of York

194.5(46.5col)

67.06

1

Intermediate

13:12

137

Annabel Stanley

Ebony

Bramham Moor

194.5(46col)

67.06

2

Intermediate

13:06

136

Lauren McNichol

Patrick

Derwent Hunt

189.5

65.34

3