Results - Dressage Sun 9th June

Super day, well done everyone

Judge - Andrea Peel

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

BE 92

10:19

108

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Thunder

 

140

70

1

 

BE 92

09:29

101

Emily Grayson

 

Jet

 

134

67

2

 

BE 92

10:12

104

Kim Broadbent

 

Graffalo

 

132

66

3

 

BE 92

10:33

110

Emily Grayson

 

Freya

 

131

65.5

4

 

BE 92

11:15

115

Irena Milner

 

Mr Bumble Bee

 

129.5

64.75

5

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Intro A

09:23

100

Charles Wilson

 

Smooth Champagne

 

159.5

69.34

1

 

Intro A

11:43

119

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Phantom

 

152

66.08

2

 

Intro A

09:20

201

Francesca Lutkin

 

Treble Cruise

 

147

63.91

3

 

Intro A

11:50

120

Mollie Goulthorpe

 

Noah

 

142

61.73

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Intro C

09:47

100

Charles Wilson

 

Smooth Champagne

 

158.5

68.91

1

 

Intro C

09:35

102

Nicola Rooke

 

Bibi

 

149.5

65

2

 

Intro C

09:41

103

Charlotte Hartlet

 

Mr Jack

 

149.5

65

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P1

11:01

113

Tracey Clarkson

 

Ellie

 

126

66.31

1

 

P1

12:04

122

Suzanne Woodall

 

Pam

 

124.5

65.52

2

 

P1

09:51

104

Kim Broadbent

 

Graffalo

 

123.5

65

3

 

P1

11:08

114

Samantha Shann

 

Jemoon Private Dancer

 

123.5

65

3

 

P1

10:05

102

Nicola Rooke

 

Bibi

 

121

63.68

5

 

P1

12:11

120

Mollie Goulthorpe

 

Noah

 

119.5

62.89

6

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P 7

11:29

113

Tracey Clarkson

 

Ellie

 

142.5

64.77

1

 

P 7

11:36

114

Samantha Shann

 

Jemoon Private Dancer

 

141

64.09

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P 6 J

11:57

121

Olivia Rogers

 

Lucy

 

121.5

63.94

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

N30 

11:22

112

Rebecca Woodcock

 

Corlanau Dark Secret

 

168.5

64.8

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

N27 J

10:47

111

Erin Smith

 

Robe Canal

 

186.5

66.6

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27 

10:54

112

Rebecca Woodcock

 

Corlanau Dark Secret

 

189

67.5

1

 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Needs more Leg

 

P12 TQ

13:35

140

Dawn Young

 

Classaroe Boy

 

190

70.37

207.74

 

P12 TQ

13:42

138

Amy Harris

??

Snow Storm III

1733965A

179

66.29

 

Intro C TQ

13:49

141

Jackie Snow

 

Menla Alison

 

163.5

71.08

1

 

Birkwood Blueberries

 

Intro C TQ

13:56

135

Sue Pycock

 

Trendy Diamond Cruiser

 

147

63.91

192.71

 

Intro C TQ

14:03

136

Sally Ramskill

 

Royal Approach

 

129.5

56.3

 

P12 TQ

14:24

139

Ian Pycock

 

Trendy Diamond Cruiser

 

180.5

66.85

2

 

Intro C TQ

15:06

137

Lorraine Holmes

 

Melisandre

 

142.5

61.95

 

Get off your high horse

 

Intro C TQ

12:46

128

Sophie Winspear

 

The Gingerbread Man

 

143.5

62.39

192.59

 

P12 TQ

13:14

132

Claire Nicholls

 

The Gingerbread Man

 

164.5

60.92

 

Intro C TQ

13:21

133

Katie Hoy

 

Jodie

 

144

62.6

3

 

Intro C TQ

13:28

134

Jessica Shinners

 

Grandmas Overdraft

 

155.5

67.6

 

Enchanteur

 

P12 TQ

14:31

145

Avril Noble

 

Scarmogue Bruno

 

159.5

59.07

190.58

 

Intro C TQ

14:38

151

Gill Duckworth

 

Foxy

1632357a

156.5

68.04

 

Intro C TQ

15:13

144

Jodie Whyte

???

Miss Ruby Royale

??

146

63.47

4

 

N30 TQ

15:20

146

Lynne Duckworth

 

Redwoods Jasmina

 

150.5

57.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P7 MQ U21

14:52

150

Georgia Beaumont

 

Romeo

tbc

138.5

62.95

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P7 MQ

15:27

137

Lorraine Holmes

 

Melisandre

 

134.5

61.13

1

 

P7 MQ

14:45

136

Sally Ramskill

 

Royal Approach

 

127

57.72

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Intro C

14:59

144

Jodie Whyte

 

Miss Ruby Royale

 

156

67.82

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P 7

12:32

122

Suzanne Woodall

 

Pam

 

139.5

63.4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

N27

12:39

127

Gemma Lund

 

Dora

 

180.5

64.46

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

E44

12:53

129

Denise Newsome

 

Bertie Arms

 

165

66

1

 

E44

13:00

130

Laura Steel

 

Charlie

 

157

62.8

2

 

E44

13:07

127

Gemma Lund

 

Dora

 

143

57.2

3