Results - Dressage Saturday 13th June

Well done everyone - great start to the summer

I will get sheets scanned and sent as soon as possible and for those who have booked and paid online for rosettes to be sent out I will sort that on monday - thank you for working with us on the 'New Norm'

Tip for next time - rembember you need to provide and wear your own bridle number or saddlecloth number - 2 marks lost for lots of riders today

Thank you again and hopefully see you all again soon.

Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
Intro 1 09:00 101 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 117.5 65.27 1
Intro 1 12:07 130 Sheena Spence King William I 117 65 2
Intro 1 09:48 108 Aine Cooper Luna 110.5 61.38 3
Intro 1 11:20 120 Jade Neal Jack 108 60 4
               
Intro 1 j 09:07 102 Ruby Bunting Brightspark 110 61.11 H/C
               
Intro 1 j 09:54 109 Felicity Watts Harry 112.5 62.5 1
Intro 1 j 09:14 103 Emma Forsyth Stan 108 60 2
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
Intro A J 09:28 102 Ruby Bunting Brightspark 150.5 65.43 1
               
Intro A 12:31 130 Sheena Spence King William I 156 67.82 1
Intro A 12:19 128 Elaine Smith Louie 155 67.39 2
Intro A 09:21 101 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 150.5 65.43 3
Intro A 09:35 106 Jo Dodson Annie 147.5 64.13 4
Intro A 10:52 116 Lisa Nicholson Mr Darcey 147.5 64.13 4
Intro A 11:06 118 Karen Birbeck Cleo 138.5 60.21 6
Intro A 10:59 117 Kristina Robinson Elmet Boy 134.5 58.47  
Intro A 12:25 129 Debbie McNally Pepi 133 57.82  
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
P 3 10:38 115 Lucy Copeland Dernhatten Colour 134.5 70.78 H/C
               
P 3 13:26 136 Jessica Sanderson Clara Bow 139 73.15 1
P 3 12:58 133 Megan Boocock Ricky 133.5 70.26 2
P 3 10:03 106 Jo Dodson Annie 130 68.42 3
P 3 13:33 137 Rachael Watson Evies Surprise 127.5 67.1 4
P 3 12:13 127 Liam Hodgson Simon 123 64.73 5
P 3 12:01 126 Emma Bird For Sure 122 64.21 6
P 3 11:48 120 Jade Neal Jack 119.5 62.89  
P 3 12:51 131 Anthea Thompson Ewan 114 60  
P 3 10:10 111 Kate Risker Heraa Kulta 113 59.47  
P 3 11:34 122 Laura Campbell Ballymartin Blonde 113 59.47  
P 3 10:17 106 Aine Cooper Luna 106 55.78  
P 3 09:42 103 Emma Forsyth Stan 118 62.1  
               
P 3 j 10:31 114 Sienna Watts Ozzie 116 61.05 1
P 3 J 11:41 123 Sienna Watts Penny 111 58.42 2
P 3 j 10:24 109 Felicity Watts Harry 109 57.36 3
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
P7 15:39 154 Charlotte Willoughby Plan B  151.5 68.86 1
P7 15:18 151 Louise Oldroyd Ross 147 66.81 2
P7 12:37 127 Liam Hodgson Simon 146 66.36 3
P7 15:32 153 Madeleine Hubel Holly 139 63.18 4
P7 12:44 128 Elaine Smith Louie 136 61.81 5
P7 11:27 121 Beth Coupland Ailsa Fee Rock 132 60 6
P7 11:13 116 Lisa Nicholson Mr Darcey 129.5 58.86  
P7 13:19 131 Anthea Thompson Ewan 125 56.81  
               
P7 j 15:46 150 Sally Featherstone Atlantic Spinway Bobby 134 60.9 1
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
N 10 j 16:21 150 Sally Featherstone Atlantic Spinway Bobby 134 60.9 1
               
N 10 13:47 136 Jessica Sanderson Clara Bow 156 70.9 1
N 10 13:40 138 Bronte Thompson Etiole 142 64.54 2
N 10 16:28 160 Lily Blythe Barry 134 60.9 3
N10 16:35 161 Sue Sharpe Loubie 129 58.63 4
N 10 16:14 159 Emma Chapman Royal Achiever 125 56.81 5
N 10 11:55 121 Beth Coupland Ailsa Fee Rock 120 54.54 6
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
N27 14:22 144 Lucy Lyoyd Glensensaw Sweet Girl 197.5 70.53 1
N27 14:08 142 Victoria Turner Rubiks Cube 195 69.64 2
N27 16:07 154 Charlotte Willoughby Plan B  183.5 65.53 3
N27 14:01 137 Sarah Watson Evies Surprise 180.5 64.46 4
N27 14:15 143 Sophie Galbraith Glynawen Magic Star 178.5 63.75 5
N27 16:56 160 Lily Blythe Barry 177 63.21 6
N27 13:54 140 Sharon Nicholson Johnny 174.5 62.32  
N27 17:03 161 Sue Sharpe Loubie 172 61.42  
N27 16:49 159 Emma Chapman Royal Achiever 162.5 58.03  
               
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
E42 14:50 144 Lucy Lyoyd Glensensaw Sweet Girl 223 69.68 1
E42 14:36 142 Victoria Turner Rubiks Cube 211.5 66.09 2
E42 14:43 143 Sophie Galbraith Glynawen Magic Star 206 64.37 3
E42 15:04 146 Liz Attwood Hazy Cove 203 63.43 4
E42 14:57 145 Soshana McKnight Hill Crested Lad 197.5 61.71 5
Test Time  number Rider Horse Score % Place
BE 102 10:00 162 Olivia Rogers RJT Apricot Lucy 139.5 69.75 pyo