Results - BD - Wed 1st July

Many thanks everyone - super to see so many fit horses and riders returning to the sport today - hope to see you all again very soon.

Thank you to Tracey Hepworth and Tracey Trotter for embracing the 'New Norm' of working today and embracing the technology!

 

Results ; Wednesday 1st July

 
 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P15 Bronze

10:14

103

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

166

66.40

1

 

 

P15 Bronze

10:00

101

Tessa Nelson

 

Blinkbonny Wild Child

 

151

60.40

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P15 Silver

10:07

102

Annabelle Tyson

 

Stonehills Rebel

 

180.5

72.20

1

£25

 

P15 Silver

10:21

104

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

169

67.60

2

 

 

P15 Silver

10:28

105

Elise Bradley

 

Compo

 

164

65.60

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P17a Bronze

10:49

103

Katie I Anson

 

Dalcotes Yildiz

 

183

63.1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17a Gold

11:24

112

Lara Edwards

 

Lifeguard CDS

TBC

207

71.37

1

£25

 

P17a Gold

11:31

114

Andrea Smith

 

Lowfold Farm Tapestry B

 

189

65.17

2

 

 

P17a Gold

11:17

111

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

188.5

65

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17a Silver

10:42

102

Annabelle Tyson

 

Stonehills Rebel

 

199.5

68.79

1

 

 

P17a Silver

11:10

110

Angela Sharp

 

Nethertowns Tichy

 

195

67.24

2

 

 

P17a Silver

10:56

104

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

192.5

66.37

3

 

 

P17a Silver

11:03

109

Judith Willett

 

Kereone with Passion

 

184.5

63.62

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N22 Gold

11:59

112

Lara Edwards

 

Lifeguard CDS

TBC

196.5

67.75

1

£25

 

N22 Gold

11:52

114

Andrea Smith

 

Lowfold Farm Tapestry B

 

194

66.89

2

 

 

N22 Gold

12:34

123

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Joie De Vivre

 

193.5

66.72

3

 

 

N22 Gold

11:38

115

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Lawless

 

188

64.82

4

 

 

N22 Gold

12:13

111

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

187.5

64.65

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N22 Silver

12:27

122

Tracey Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

194

66.89

1

 

 

N22 Silver

12:06

110

Angela Sharp

 

Nethertowns Tichy

 

180.5

62.24

2

 

 

N22 Silver

12:20

121

Joanna Brooke

 

Royal Crusader

 

162.5

56.03

3

 

 

Judge - Tracey Trotter

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N37a Bronze

13:00

126

Imogen Collinson

 

Little Man Noah

 

165

61.11

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37a Gold

13:24

129

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

172.5

63.88

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37a Silver

13:08

122

Tracey Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

190

70.37

1

 

 

N37a Silver

13:16

128

Elise Bradley

 

Finnigans Gold

 

185

68.51

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E43 Bronze

13:40

131

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Lady Killer

 

192.5

66.37

1

 

 

E43 Bronze

14:04

134

Imogen Collinson

 

Bunny Girl III

 

188

64.82

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

13:56

133

Jessica Dyson

 

Oostings Amigo

 

218

75.17

1

£25

 

E43 Silver

13:32

130

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

200.5

69.13

2

 

 

E43 Silver

13:48

132

Cat Dalton

 

Thunder Bay

 

184.5

63.62

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E53 Bronze

15:00

131

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Lady Killer

 

230

67.64

1

 

 

E53 Bronze

14:44

134

Imogen Collinson

 

Bunny Girl III

 

221.5

65.14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

15:16

143

Heather Hopkinson

 

Brackenspa Houdini

 

254

74.7

1

£25

 

E53 Silver

14:28

133

Jessica Dyson

 

Oostings Amigo

 

249.5

73.38

2

 

 

E53 Silver

14:36

137

Rebecca Chapman

 

JSR Socks

 

229

67.35

3

 

 

E53 Silver

15:08

132

Cat Dalton

 

Thunder Bay

 

223

65.58

4

 

 

E53 Silver

14:52

129

Sue Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

218.5

64.26

5

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Bronze

16:12

150

Lesley Dexter

 

Ikan

 

182.5

62.93

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Gold

16:04

149

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

196

67.58

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

15:40

146

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

209

72.06

1

£25

 

M61 Silver

17:20

158

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Crazy Mazy

 

196.5

67.75

2

 

 

M61 Silver

16:20

151

Caroline Etherington

 

Gyncerich Monty

 

190

65.51

3

 

 

M61 Silver

15:32

137

Rebecca Chapman

 

JSR Socks

 

189.5

65.34

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M73 Bronze

16:48

143

Heather Hopkinson

 

Brackenspa Houdini

 

235.5

69.26

1

£12.50

 

M73 Bronze

16:40

150

Lesley Dexter

 

Ikan

 

203

59.7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M73 Gold

17:12

149

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

224

65.88

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M73 Silver

17:36

160

Cath Copeland

 

Anegido

 

235.5

69.26

1

£12.50

 

M73 Silver

16:56

146

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

235

69.11

2

 

 

M73 Silver

17:44

158

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Crazy Mazy

 

225.5

66.32

3

 

 

M73 Silver

15:56

145

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Jiji

 

220

64.7

4

 

 

M73 Silver

17:28

151

Caroline Etherington

 

Gyncerich Monty

 

211.5

62.2

5