Results - BD Dressage Wed 5th June

Results; Wednesday 5th June

 
 

Judge - Tim Pearson

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

P2 Bronze

10:55

100

Sally Bates

#

Holbeache Mirabelle

#

180

62.06

1

 

 

P2 Bronze

11:07

102

Janette Young

tbc

Polly Anna

tbc

176.5

60.86

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 Silver

11:14

104

Olivia Walker

#

Sir Wilhelm

#

199

68.62

1

 

 

P2 Silver

11:00

101

Angela Sharp

#

Nethertowns Tichy

#

197.5

68.1

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

P14 Bronze

11:21

105

Alexandra Morgan

#

Machno Rhodri

#

177.5

68.26

1

£25

 

P14 Bronze

11:35

102

Janette Young

tbc

Polly Anna

tbc

163

62.69

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

11:42

107

Jennifer Howarth

#

Bracklin Lad

#

174.5

67.11

1

 

 

P14 Silver

11:28

101

Angela Sharp

#

Nethertowns Tichy

#

173

66.53

2

 

 

P14 Silver

11:49

104

Olivia Walker

#

Sir Wilhelm

#

170.5

65.57

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

N23 Bronze

12:45

114

Helen Wescott

#

Monkton Vale

#

157.5

65.62

1

 

 

N23 Bronze

12:10

103

Billy Bradbury

a72330

Manorcunningham Arizona

#

140

58.33

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N23 Gold

12:59

116

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Lawless

#

164

68.33

1

£25

 

N23 Gold

12:38

113

Hannah Esberger Hancock

#

Iggy Pop Bec

#

158.5

66.04

2

 

 

N23 Gold

12:17

110

Abigail Doherty

#

Aragon IV

#

142.5

59.37

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N23 Silver

12:52

115

Victoria Turner

#

Rubiks Cube

#

156.5

65.2

1

 

 

N23 Silver

12:24

111

Cat Dalton

#

Skelton Max

#

146.5

61.04

2

 

 

N23 Silver

12:31

112

Richard Neale

#

First Felicity

#

146

60.83

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

N37A Bronze

14:23

127

Olivia Walker

#

Qeg Lux

#

189.5

70.18

1

£25

 

N37A Bronze

14:09

114

Helen Wescott

#

Monkton Vale

#

171

63.33

2

 

 

N37A Bronze

13:41

107

Jennifer Howarth

#

Bracklin Lad

#

163

60.37

3

 

 

N37A Bronze

13:34

103

Billy Bradbury

a72330

Manorcunningham Arizona

#

143.5

53.14

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Gold

13:27

116

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Lawless

#

187

69.25

1

£10

 

N37A Gold

14:02

113

Hannah Esberger Hancock

#

Iggy Pop Bec

#

183.5

67.96

2

 

 

N37A Gold

13:48

110

Abigail Doherty

#

Aragon IV

#

152.5

56.48

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Silver

14:16

115

Victoria Turner

#

Rubiks Cube

#

177.5

65.74

1

 

 

N37A Silver

13:20

111

Cat Dalton

#

Skelton Max

#

169

62.59

2

 

 
                   

 

 

Judge - Andrea Smith

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

E43 Gold

15:55

137

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Jiji

#

186

64.13

1

£25

 

E43 Gold

14:45

128

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Crazy Mazy

#

183

63.1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

15:13

132

Abigail Doherty

#

Hera V

#

183.5

63.27

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Bronze

14:52

129

Frances Whitaker Hodson

#

Farina

#

180.5

62.24

1

 

 

E43 Bronze

15:06

131

Elizabeth Turgoose

#

Cirrus

#

172.5

59.48

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

E59 Gold

14:59

128

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Crazy Mazy

#

219

68.43

1

£25

 

E59 Gold

16:09

137

Zoe Rymer

#

JSR Jiji

#

205

64.06

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E59 Silver

15:27

133

Fiona Fenty

#

Denver V

#

208

65

1

 

 

E59 Silver

15:48

136

Alyse Clancey

#

On A Winner

#

197

61.56

2

 

 

E59 Silver

16:02

138

Lesley Francescon

#

Cadeautje

#

191

59.68

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E59 Bronze

15:41

135

Josie Defoe

#

Vanquish II

#

189.5

59.21

1

 

 

E59 Bronze

15:34

131

Elizabeth Turgoose

#

Cirrus

#

187.5

58.59

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

M61 Bronze

16:30

140

Hilary Janion

#

Qeg Lux

#

188.5

65

1

 

 

M61 Bronze

16:51

136

Alyse Clancey

#

On A Winner

#

186.5

64.31

2

 

 

M61 Bronze

16:37

138

Lesley Francescon

#

Cadeautje

#

181

62.41

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Gold

16:44

142

Cara Shardlow

#

Sandonista

#

196.5

67.75

1

 

 

M61 Gold

16:58

144

Alicia Jardine Laurie

#

Forever Young

#

194.5

67.06

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

17:05

145

Lucinda Stephenson

#

Coniston Nadal

#

206.5

71.2

1

£25

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

M76 Gold

17:19

142

Cara Shardlow

#

Sandonista

#

217.5

65.9

1

 

 

M76 Gold

17:26

144

Alicia Jardine Laurie

#

Forever Young

#

206

62.42

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M76 Silver

17:33

145

Lucinda Stephenson

#

Coniston Nadal

#

216.5

65.6

1

 

 

M76 Silver

17:12

146

Gracie Morgan

#

Ella

#

192.5

58.33

2