Quest Results - Sun 5th Aug

Judge - Lynne Tolan - QUEST

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Intro B MQ O

14:26

135

Laura Brennan

2E+06

Roanoaks Demelza

###

171.5

74.56

1

 

Intro B MQ O

14:12

133

Gill Duckworth

2E+06

Foxy

1632357a

164

71.3

2

 

Intro B MQ O

14:19

134

Zena Wiggins

2E+06

Lishmar Banjo

###

160

69.56

3

 

Intro B MQ O

14:05

132

Lucy Rixon

2E+05

Glenmuir Loch Rannoch

###

148

64.34

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro B MQ U21

13:51

130

Megan Wilcox

4E+05

Dunkie

1530419a

139.5

60.65

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P7 MQ O

14:40

133

Avril Noble

2E+06

Foxy

1632357a

169.5

77.04

1

 

P7 MQ O

15:15

135

Laura Brennan

2E+06

Roanoaks Demelza

###

168.5

76.59

2

 

P7 MQ O

16:04

147

Lisa Elliott

2E+06

Made from Scratch

 

164

74.54

3

 

P7 MQ O

14:54

139

Rachel Craggs

2E+06

Caddy View Masterpiece

1731070a

153.5(71coll)

69.77

4

 

P7 MQ O

14:33

136

Nicola Stephenson Barr

2E+06

Ravenside Kirkby

1635201a

153.5(70coll)

69.77

5

 

P7 MQ O

13:37

125

Abi White

2E+06

Cloudy

###

149.5

67.95

6

 

P7 MQ O

15:36

142

Ruth Stone

1E+06

Majestic Lord

###

148

67.27

 

 

P7 MQ O

14:47

134

Zena Wiggins

2E+06

Lishmar Banjo

###

147.5

67.04

 

 

P7 MQ O

13:44

126

Michelle Honess

1E+06

Polar Fox

###

144

65.45

 

 

P7 MQ O

15:29

141

Emma Mennell

2E+06

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

###

140.5

63.86

 

 

P7 MQ O

15:57

146

Jo Olive

2E+05

Thomas

###

134

60.9

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

P7 MQ U21

15:43

144

Abigail Downes

???

Carltonima Samber

???

156.5

71.13

1

 

P7 MQ U21

15:22

140

Elizabeth Bendall Hall

2E+06

Kauai Girl

###

149.5

67.95

2

 

P7 MQ U21

15:50

145

Victoria Humphries

2E+06

Endeavor

1730561A

145.5

66.13

3

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

N27 MQ U21

16:11

144

Abigail Downes

???

Carltonima Samber

???

184.5

65.89

1

 

N27 MQ U21

16:18

145

Victoria Humphries

2E+06

Endeavor

1730561A

171.5

61.25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27 MQ O

16:32

148

Becky Stead

2E+06

First Term

###

189.5

67.67

1

 

N27 MQ O

16:25

146

Jo Olive

2E+05

Thomas

###

179.5

64.1

2

 

TEAM QUEST

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

Northern Dancers

 

P12

16:53

135

Laura Brennan

2E+06

Roanoaks Demelza

###

200

74.07

214.24

 

P12

17:00

140

Elizabeth Bendall Hall

2E+06

Kauai Girl

###

185

68.51

 

P12

17:07

141

Emma Mennell

2E+06

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

###

193.5

71.66

1

 

P12

17:14

142

Ruth Stone

1E+06

Majestic Lord

###

175

64.81

 

Low Farm Try Hards

 

P12

17:21

151

Domonic McKinley

2E+06

Will N Glad

###

174

64.44

204.76

 

P12

17:28

152

Emily Hamilton

2E+06

Musical Legend

###

198

73.33

 

Intro C

17:35

153

Laura Rbinson

2E+06

Thorin

###

151.5

65.86

2

 

N30

17:42

154

Lucy Woodhead

3E+05

Rockrimmon Cool Dude

###

170.5

65.57