Pony Club SJ Series 2018/19

Well done everyone, super series, very enjoyable. Hope to see you all again soon - dont forget to look out for the start of the new series which starts again in October

 

Pony Club SJ Series 2018/19

 
 

Rider

Horse

Branch

Points

 

 

Tilly Johnson

Prince Merryfield

Staintondale

94

champion

 

Edward Lyon

Buzz

Middleton East

73

2

 

Emily Gautier

Rushmoor Freefall

Holderness

63

3

 

Lydia Norris

Gulliver

Holderness

59

4

 

Jess Winn

Poppy

Vale of York

46

5

 

Steph Else

Penstrumbly the Pirate

Derwent

35

6

 

Megan Bainbridge

Waltons Legacy

Vale of York

33

 

 

Sophia Elliott

Rivervalley Rob

YAS

28

 

 

Saskia Brookes

Tilly

YAS

26

 

 

Amber Farnsworth

Rocket

YAS

25

 

 

Emily Jones

Bubbles

YAS

24

 

 

Emily Crossley

Grange Kofee

YAS

21

 

 

Hannah Jones

Escomb Shane

YAS

21

 

 

Grace Copeland

Dougal

YA N

21

 

 

Evie Harrison

William

Staintondale

21

 

 

Georgia Kool

Tight Knit

Holderness

21

 

 

Sophia Elliot

Jolaikes Diamond Cluster

YAS

20

 

 

Hope Jones

Boston Bardot

YAS

19

 

 

Catherine Peacock

Larry

Staintondale

19

 

 

Lucille Jones

Skye

YAS

17

 

 

Freya Shaw

Smooth Blue

Middleton East

17

 

 

Charlie Craggs

Franks Folly

YAS

16

 

 

Sienna Sharp

KCs Kit Kat

Bramham

16

 

 

Evie Whitaker

Princess

YAS

14

 

 

Amy Stacey

Ruby

Staintondale

14

 

 

Evie Harrison

Camry Lad

Staintondale

14

 

 

Loren Barnes

Tyson Red

YAS

13

 

 

Megan Copeland

Joey

Holderness

13

 

 

Layla Mooring

Inish

Bramham

13

 

 

Charlie Olsson

Lucy Anne

YAS

12

 

 

Lucy Williams

My Kinda Girl

Vale of York

12

 

 

Saffron Verrill

Lucy

Staintondale

12

 

 

Evie Westcott

Sandy

Rockwood Harriers

12

 

 

Daisy Shepherd

Merrylegs Rosie

Holderness

12

 

 

Gabriella Marsh

Sally

YAS

11

 

 

Kitty Lewis Ogden

Sugar Plum

Vale of York

11

 

 

Mathew Chapman

Blaze

Vale of York

11

 

 

Connie Howarth

Donny

Middleton East

11

 

 

Saskia Brookes

Chequers

YAS

10

 

 

Poppy Kirby

Mickey

Vale of York

10

 

 

Lucinda Mothersdale

Lynwood Entertainer

Ryburn Valley

10

 

 

Rebecca Mosley

Erin Haf

Rockwood Harriers

10

 

 

Victoria Foster

Oisin Sunset

Holderness

10

 

 

Olivia Morrison

Squires

Glaisdale

10

 

 

Shay Halton

Jasper

Glaisdale

10

 

 

Tia Woods

Braigan

Glaisdale

10

 

 

Maisy Buttress

Susie q

Bramham

10

 

 

Noah Marsh

Barney

YAS

9

 

 

Agatha Meehan

Shannon

Vale of York

9

 

 

Tamsin Wiles

Rolo

Holderness

9

 

 

Maddy Brown

Ted

YAS

8

 

 

Sophie Morice

Riley

YAS

8

 

 

Zachary Farnsworth

Bob

YAS

8

 

 

Lucy Copeland

Hardy

Holderness

8

 

 

Nicole Barnes

Lifes A Beach

Derwent

8

 

 

Gabriella Marsh

Rosa

YAS

7

 

 

Lucille Jones

Ballyowen Isabelle

YAS

7

 

 

Zachary Farnsworth

Northlight Juliano

YAS

7

 

 

Izzy Hampshire

Breckon

Vale of York

7

 

 

Imogen Melling

Fleur

Staintondale

7

 

 

Freddie Richardson

Whinberry Quality Street

Sinnington

7

 

 

Oliver Betteridge

Flash

Middleton 

7

 

 

Anya Gore

Miss Lily

Holderness

7

 

 

Grace Copeland

Moonlight

Holderness

7

 

 

Hannah Jones

Spot

YAS

6

 

 

Lucille Jones

Spot

YAS

6

 

 

Lucinda O Gram

Strawberry

YAS

6

 

 

Noah Marsh

Barnaby

YAS

6

 

 

Sophie Morice

Orla

YAS

6

 

 

Zachary Farnsworth

Scottie

YAS

6

 

 

Zachary Farnsworth

Spenny

YAS

6

 

 

Sarah Wheatley

Watch This Spice

Vale of York

6

 

 

Abi Watt

AKA Amber

Middleton East

6

 

 

Cassia Hill

Million Dollar Girl

Middleton East

6

 

 

Lorna Wood

Ariel

Holderness

6

 

 

Emily Kay

Honey Bee Mine

Bramham Moor

6

 

 

Lucy Marsh

Rosa

YAS

5

 

 

Nick Ireland

Billy Bank

YAS

5

 

 

Nick Ireland

Blue

YAS

5

 

 

Noah  Marsh

Patient Lady

YAS

5

 

 

Noah Marsh

Sally

YAS

5

 

 

Olivia Rogers

Tai

Vale of York

5

 

 

Stella Cannon

Pryce

Vale of York

5

 

 

Grace Brown

Adieen

Glaisdale

5

 

 

Lucy Jones

Barney

YAS

4

 

 

Tom Wilson Close

Spruce

YA North

4

 

 

Isla Murdoch

Bertie

Vale of York

4

 

 

Lucy Chapman

Longwater Cadbury

Vale of York

4

 

 

Evie Harrison

Charlie

Staintondale

4

 

 

Evie Westcott

Billy Bob

Rockwood Harriers

4

 

 

Lilly Smith

Fizz

YAS

3

 

 

Loren Barnes

Northlight Juliano

YAS

3

 

 

Lyra Verity

Spot The Difference

YAS

3

 

 

Olly Wilson Close

Evita

YA North

3

 

 

Nancy Harrison

Camry Lad

Staintondale

3

 

 

Nancy Harrison

Charlie

Staintondale

3

 

 

Millie Wisher

Talachddu Valentino

Holderness

3

 

 

Beth Barnes

Dominos Dream

Derwent

3

 

 

Maisie Forbes

Ricky

Bramham

3

 

 

Harriet Jacklin

Tango

YAS

2

 

 

Maddy  Brown

Rebel

YAS

2

 

 

Annabel Inman

Tomas

Bramham

2

 

 

Scarlett Thurston Hydes

Anchor Elder

Bramham

2

 

 

Sienna Hinchliffe

Percil

Staintondale

1

 

 

Hannah Wainwright

Oscar IV

Middleton

1

 

 

Winning BRANCH OF THE YEAR - YAS well done - dont forget your branch have won arena hire so you can all come along for a big Rally - look forward to seeing you soon.

Branch

Points

YAS

410

Holderness

218

Staintondale

192

Vale of York

163

Middleton East

121

Bramham

52

Derwent

46

Glaisdale

35

YA North

28

Rockwood Harriers

26

Ryburn Valley

10

Sinnington

7