Pony Club Dressage - Sun 6th Sept

Final results from today, well done everyone!

Results from the points series will published later today and all Championship rosettes will be posted out.

Dont forget - NEW SERIES STARTS AGAIN 31ST OCTOBER

Pony Club Dressage series; Sunday 6th September

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge Caroline Lockie

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

W/Trot 2013

09:12

102

Emily O Gram

Howan Starchaser

YAS

102

68

1

6

W/Trot 2013

09:30

103

Lyra Verity

Spot The Difference

YAS

99.5

66.33

2

5

W/Trot 2013

09:18

105

Charlie Lindley

Machno Grandeur

Holderness

96

64

3

4

W/Trot 2013

09:00

100

Mathew Chapman

Trelawn Peter Pan

Vale of York

95

63.33

4

3

W/Trot 2013

09:06

101

Lucinda O Gram

Braemar Bertie Buckle

YAS

87.5

58.33

5

2

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

Introductory 2007

10:59

114

Megan Bainbridge

Waltons Legacy

Vale of York

168.5

70.2

1

6

Introductory 2007

10:03

106

Alice Spivey

Fergus Fullstop

YAS

151.5

63.12

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

C Level 2012

09:36

104

Tamsin Wiles

Thomall Sweet Dream

Holderness

112.5

75

1

6

C Level 2012

09:42

105

Charlie Lindley

Machno Grandeur

Holderness

98

65.33

2

5

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

Grassroots 2018

09:56

104

Tamsin Wiles

Thomall Sweet Dream

Holderness

171.5

71.45

1

6

Grassroots 2018

11:27

118

Lucy Copeland

Dernhatten Colour Code

Holderness

169.5

70.62

2

5

Grassroots 2018

10:10

109

Harry Savage

Kentchurch Cadenza

YAS

163.5

68.12

3

4

Grassroots 2018

09:24

100

Mathew Chapman

Trelawn Peter Pan

Vale of York

162.5

67.7

4

3

Grassroots 2018

10:17

110

Alice Spivey

Fergus Fullstop

YAS

157

65.41

5

2

Grassroots 2018

11:20

117

Lucy Chapman

Longwater Cadbury

Vale of York

153.5

63.95

6

1

Grassroots 2018

10:24

111

Verity Haigh

Julys Gem

YAS

152.5

63.54

 

 

Grassroots 2018

10:31

112

Holly Clayden

GRC Phantom

YAS

142

59.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

Novice 2019

11:48

121

Saskia Brookes

Derrentigue Tilly

YAS

156.5

71.13

1

6

Novice 2019

11:41

117

Lucy Chapman

Longwater Cadbury

Vale of York

144.5

65.68

2

5

Novice 2019

09:48

103

Lyra Verity

Spot The Difference

YAS

140.5

63.86

3

4

Novice 2019

10:52

115

Jade Clayden

Minnie Graf

YAS

139.5

63.4

4

3

Novice 2019

11:06

108

Saskia Brookes

Primitive Flower

YAS

138

62.72

5

2

Novice 2019

11:13

112

Holly Clayden

GRC Phantom

YAS

120

54.54

6

1

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

BRANCH

Score

%

Place

Points

Intermediate 2013

11:34

115

Jade Clayden

Minnie Graf

YAS

186

64.13

1

6

NO Sheets will be handed out on the day - LIVE RESULTS can be found on the website

 

 

Sheets and Stable plaques, 1st to 6th, will be sent out by post at the end of the day

 

 

PONY CLUB DRESSAGE SERIES;-

 

 

End of season results - 

 

 

These will go ONLINE at the end of the day

 

 

so no need to wait around for the results :)

 

 

Rosettes and prizes will be sent out by post

 

 

and Trophies can be collected at a later date

 

 

Please send us photos of you with your prizes!!