Pony Club Dressage Points 2018.19

 Well done everyone, super series, some beautiful combinations coming forward today - 10/10 for tack and turn out!

Hope to see you all again soon - dont forget to look out for the start of the new series which starts again in October

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

points

 

Tamsin Wiles

Squirt

Holderness H

78

Champion

Evie McCoid

Merlin

Holderness H

73

2

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

Holderness H

60

3

Lydia Keeping

Incie Wincie Spider

Vale of York

58

4

Evie Beastall

Moni

Vale of York

55

5

Victoria Foster

Oisin Sunset

Holderness H

47

6

Nick Ireland

Billy Bank

YAS

35

 

Megan Bainbridge

Derrentigue Bruce

Vale of York

27

 

Hannah Jones

Escomb Shane

YAS

26

 

Anna Kessel

Romany Princess

Bramham

26

 

Ivy Jo Hanson

Tiger

Scunthorpe

23

 

Lucille Jones

Ballyowen Isabelle

YAS

19

 

Niamh Greenwood

Alban Comet

YAS

16

 

Lucy Chapman

Rosalie of Dykes

Vale of York

14

 

Sophia Elliott

Rivervalley Rod Roy

YAS

13

 

Millie Harris

Brookshill Aldini

Vale of York

13

 

Hannah Marley

Done Time

Middleton East

12

 

Molly Smith

Ruby Duby

Holderness H

12

 

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

Holderness

11

 

Lucy Wilson

Broadgrove Surprise

Holderness

10

 

Millie Wisher

Talachddu Valentino

Holderness

10

 

Heulwen Donovan

Boston Out of the Blue

Holderness H

9

 

Hannah Jones

Elka

Grove Hunt

8

 

Loren Barnes

Tyson Red

YAS

7

 

Victoria Turner

Blackball Norbert

Holderness

7

 

Loren Barnes

Northlight Juliano

YAS

6

 

Fran Meli

Jijo

Vale of York

6

 

Mathew Chapman

Blaze

Vale of York

6

 

Sarah Wheatley

Watch this Space

Vale of York

6

 

Lucy Wilson

Mojo

Holderness

6

 

Lucy Chapman

Longwater Cadbury

Vale of York

5

 

Lucy Copeland

Dernhatten Colour Code

Holderness

5

 

Zoe Bastow

Inside Story

Bramham Moor

5

 

Hannah Marley

Cave Star

Middleton East

4

 

Imogen Collinson

Arabella

Holderness H

4

 

Lauren McNichol

Davinci Aimbry

Derwent

4

 

Maisy Buttress

Shybont Fame Dancer

Bramham

4

 

Imogen Collinson

Little Man Noah

Holderness H

3

 

Sarah Hindle

Creagh Kate

Holderness

3

 

Hannah Jones

Spirit

YAS

2

 

Lucy Jones

Izzy

YAS

2

 

Olivia Rogers

Taihirion Colorado Blue

Vale of York

2

 

Megan Copeland

Joey

Holderness

2

 

Hannah Jones

Hedgehog

YAS

1

 

Nick Ireland

Indie

YAS

1

 

Hannah Gamble

Ballinaguilkey Pete

Holderness

1

 

Emily Kay

Honey Bee Mine

Bramham Moor

1

 

 

Winning BRANCH OF THE YEAR - Holderness! Well done - we look forward to seeing you for your FREE arena hire/ Rally

Branch

Points

Holderness

341

Vale of York

192

YAS

128

Bramham

36

Scunthorpe

23

Middleton East

16

Grove Hunt

8

Derwent

4