Pony Club Dressage Points 2018.19

As of end of 17th Feb :) Well done everyone

 

PLEASE NOTE - EXTRA DATE ADDED - FRIDAY 19TH APRIL - the March date now clashes with the PC Area 3 Dengie SJ so we have tried to consider what was fairest to allow those involved in that not to miss out, so we have added an extra date and will now allow us to combine the prize giving with the Pony Club SJ series prize giving - double the celebration!! Hope you can join us then - pop it in your diary now, Friday 19th April - last date for this winters Dressage series, and the presentation for the top 6 and the top Branch!

Rider

Horse

PC Branch

points

Tamsin Wiles

Squirt

Holderness H

55

Evie McCoid

Merlin

Holderness H

51

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

Holderness H

42

Evie Beastall

Moni

Vale of York

36

Nick Ireland

Billy Bank

YAS

35

Lydia Keeping

Incie Wincie Spider

Vale of York

28

Megan Bainbridge

Derrentigue Bruce

Vale of York

27

Hannah Jones

Escomb Shane

YAS

25

Victoria Foster

Oisin Sunset

Holderness H

25

Ivy Jo Hanson

Tiger

Scunthorpe

23

Anna Kessel

Romany Princess

Bramham

16

Lucille Jones

Ballyowen Isabelle

YAS

16

Niamh Greenwood

Alban Comet

YAS

16

Lucy Chapman

Rosalie of Dykes

Vale of York

14

Sophia Elliott

Rivervalley Rod Roy

YAS

13

Hannah Marley

Done Time

Middleton East

12

Molly Smith

Ruby Duby

Holderness H

12

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

Holderness

11

Heulwen Donovan

Boston Out of the Blue

Holderness H

9

Millie Harris

Brookshill Aldini

Vale of York

9

Hannah Jones

Elka

Grove Hunt

8

Loren Barnes

Tyson Red

YAS

7

Fran Meli

Jijo

Vale of York

6

Loren Barnes

Northlight Juliano

YAS

6

Lucy Wilson

Mojo

Holderness

6

Sarah Wheatley

Watch this Space

Vale of York

6

Lucy Copeland

Dernhatten Colour Code

Holderness

5

Zoe Bastow

Inside Story

Bramham Moor

5

Hannah Marley

Cave Star

Middleton East

4

Imogen Collinson

Arabella

Holderness H

4

Lauren McNichol

Davinci Aimbry

Derwent

4

Maisy Buttress

Shybont Fame Dancer

Bramham

4

Imogen Collinson

Little Man Noah

Holderness H

3

Sarah Hindle

Creagh Kate

Holderness

3

Hannah Jones

Spirit

YAS

2

Lucy Jones

Izzy

YAS

2

Megan Copeland

Joey

Holderness

2

Olivia Rogers

Taihirion Colorado Blue

Vale of York

2

Hannah Gamble

Ballinaguilkey Pete

Holderness

1

Hannah Jones

Hedgehog

YAS

1

Mathew Chapman

Blaze

Vale of York

1

Nick Ireland

Indie

YAS

1

 

Branch

Points

Holderness

229

Vale of York

129

YAS

124

Bramham

25

Scunthorpe

23

Middleton East

16

Grove Hunt

8

Derwent

4