Dressage - Wednesday 9th Sept

Lovely day, thank you everyone

Results; Wednesday 9th September

 
 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

BE 92

10:10

105

Georgia Dukes

Albie

137.5

68.75

1

 

BE 92

14:52

130

Tatty Barwick

Vicarage Painted Lady

133

66.5

2

 

BE 92

12:49

123

Becky Hatton

Alfie

131

65.5

3

 

BE 92

12:56

121

Katie Stephens Grandy

Joseph

130.5

65.25

4

 

BE 92

10:57

103

Ester Dukes

Wallace

130

65

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro 2

12:00

116

Rebecca Stafford

Paddy

116.5

64.72

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro B

11:04

107

Emma Mennell

Missy

155

67.39

1

 

Intro B

10:15

101

Caroline Williams

Jazz

149.5

65

2

 

Intro B

12:28

116

Rebecca Stafford

Paddy

146

63.47

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P2

11:39

108

Ellie Towse

Josh

207

71.37

1

 

P2

14:24

137

Katie Dixon

The Entomologist

204

70.34

2

 

P2

10:36

104

Jayne Greenall

Dylan

203.5

70.17

3

 

P2

12:35

121

Katie Stephens Grandy

Joseph

194

66.89

4

 

P2

14:38

139

Claire Jackson

Twiggy

193

66.55

5

 

P2

11:46

109

Chloe Fairley

Lucky

192.5

66.37

6

 

P2

14:31

138

Susie Wildey

Nancy No Name

190

65.51

 

 

P2

10:22

102

Elle Mae Robinson

Jemoon Dragonfly

187.5

64.65

 

 

P2

12:42

122

Irena Milner

Mr Bumble Bee

187

64.48

 

 

P2

12:21

115

Tracey Clarkson

Ellie

179

61.72

 

 

P2

13:45

133

Kay Moffitt

Temple Star

175

60.34

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P 5

11:11

108

Ellie Towse

Josh

129.5

68.15

1

 

P 5

13:38

132

Irena Milner

Smarti Pants

128

67.36

2

 

P 5

15:34

146

Jade Neal

Haygate Jack Flash

126.5

66.57

3

 

P 5

11:18

109

Chloe Fairley

Lucky

125

65.78

4

 

P 5

11:25

110

Samantha Littlewood

Williams Gift

123.5

65

5

 

P 5

11:53

115

Tracey Clarkson

Ellie

118.5

62.36

6

 

P 5

15:41

147

Sadie Appleby

Paddington

112.5

59.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N28

14:59

137

Katie Dixon

The Entomologist

168.5

70.2

1

 

N28

13:31

131

Sue Hardman

Hillvilla Supernova

162

67.5

2

 

N28

15:48

148

Polly Anne Robinson

Jemoon Foreign Affair

160.5

66.87

3

 

N28

15:06

138

Susie Wildey

Nancy No Name

155.5

64.79

4

 

N28

13:03

117

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

154

64.16

5

 

N28

12:14

118

Emma Long

Mr Ted

152

63.33

6

 

N28

15:13

139

Claire Jackson

Twiggy

152

63.33

6

 

N28

13:24

130

Tatty Barwick

Vicarage Painted Lady

146

60.83

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N11

12:07

117

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

127.5

63.75

1

 

N11

10:43

102

Elle Mae Robinson

Jemoon Dragonfly

126.5

63.25

2

 

N11

14:16

133

Kay Moffitt

Temple Star

121

60.5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E44

15:56

149

Denise Newsome

Berti

163

65.2

1

 

E44

16:04

150

Clarissa Hall

Oakport Templar

162

64.8

2

 

E44

14:00

131

Sue Hardman

Hillvilla Supernova

156

62.4

3

 

E44

14:08

117

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

155.5

62.2

4

 

E44

16:20

148

Polly Anne Robinson

Jemoon Foreign Affair

154

61.6

5

 

E44

13:52

130

Tatty Barwick

Vicarage Painted Lady

153

61.2

6

 

E44

16:12

151

Jennifer Gaskell

Mycathlly Zilando Image

147

58.8