Dressage - Sunday 6th Dec

Thank you everyone, some beautiful tests, well done all

Results; Sunday 6th December

 
 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Intro B

10:04

108

Katie Stephens Grandy

Flora

 

156

67.82

1

 

Intro B

09:29

103

Saffron Levine

Hope

 

152

66.08

2

 

Intro B

12:38

130

Samantha McLaren

Louis

 

148.5

64.56

3

 

Intro B

14:44

147

Ella Calvert

Neebro Jackinabox

 

146

63.47

4

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Intro C

12:59

130

Samantha McLaren

Louis

 

150.5

65.43

1

 

Intro C

09:50

103

Saffron Levine

Hope

 

142.5

61.95

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

P13

11:00

115

Katie Stephens Grandy

Percy

 

184

70.76

1

 

P13

09:57

104

Jasmine Anderson

Drifter

 

183.5

70.57

2

 

P13

10:11

109

Lois Arnett

Vinny

 

179.5

69.03

3

 

P13

10:53

114

Irena Milner

Mr Bumble Bee

 

179.5

69.03

4

 

P13

11:56

124

Katie Stephens Grandy

Buddy

 

179.5

69.03

4

 

P13

12:03

122

Venice Marshall

Scaramanga

 

176.5

67.88

6

 

P13

14:58

146

Jess Johnson

Elvis

 

175

67.3

 

 

P13

14:51

145

Allexiss Fawthrop

Saiorse

 

172.5

66.34

 

 

P13

11:49

123

Abi Wood

Dexter IX

 

166

63.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

P2

11:42

122

Venice Marshall

Scaramanga

 

203.5

70.17

1

 

P2

09:36

104

Jasmine Anderson

Drifter

 

200

68.9

2

 

P2

15:05

147

Ella Calvert

Neebro Jackinabox

 

197.5

68.1

3

 

P2

14:37

146

Jess Johnson

Elvis

 

193.5

66.72

4

 

P2

14:30

145

Allexiss Fawthrop

Saiorse

 

191

65.86

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

N27

13:27

133

Jessica Sanderson

Clara Bow

 

201

71.78

1

 

N27

10:46

113

Sue Sharpe

Gavin

 

200

71.42

2

 

N27

11:21

118

Georgina Blades

Figment

 

195.5

69.82

3

 

N27

12:17

124

Katie Stephens Grandy

Buddy

 

188.5

67.32

4

 

N27

09:22

102

Sue Sharpe

Louis

 

183.5

65.53

5

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

N30

11:07

113

Sue Sharpe

Gavin

 

186.5

71.73

1

 

N30

09:43

102

Sue Sharpe

Louis

 

172.5

66.34

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

N 2018

11:14

117

Amber Scott

Arthur

Middleton East

150

62.5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

E42

13:48

133

Jessica Sanderson

Clara Bow

 

221

69.06

1

 

E42

13:34

134

Phoebe Scholtens

Phoebe

 

211

65.93

2

 

E42

13:41

135

Caroline Gill

Total Eclipse

 

210

65.62

3

 

E42

09:15

101

Lucy Jordan

Millicant Storm

 

199.5

62.34

4

 
                   

Pony Club Qualifiers

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Novice 2020

11:35

117

Amber Scott

Arthur

Middleton East

148.5

67.5

Q

 

Novice 2020

12:10

126

Megan Bainbridge

Harrys Silver Fox

Vale of York

148

67.27

Q

 

Novice 2020

10:32

111

Emily O Gram

Howen Starchaser

YAS

147

66.81

Q

 

Novice 2020

10:39

112

Lucinda O Gram

Barkway Moon Fairy

YAS

136.5

62.04

Q

 

Novice 2020

12:24

128

Minky Tinkler

Splash Dash

Derwent

135.5

61.59

5

 

Novice 2020

10:25

110

Daniel Pescador Smith

Diamond

Burton

134.5

61.13

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Intermed 2013

15:12

151

Sophie Sadler

Joe

Vale of York

209

72.06

Q

 

Intermed 2013

14:02

141

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

Holderness

203.5

70.17

Q

 

Intermed 2013

12:31

126

Megan Bainbridge

Harrys Silver Fox

Vale of York

196.5

67.75

Q

 

Intermed 2013

13:55

142

Lucille Jones

Billy Bank

YAS

190

65.51

Q

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Open 2020

14:23

141

Victoria Turner

Rubiks Cube

Holderness

175

67.3

1

 

Open 2020

14:16

143

Sophie Sadler

Sidney

Vale of York

153.5

56.73

2