Dressage - Sun 8th March

Results; Sunday 8th March

 
 

Ring 1 - Judge Andrea Peel

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

C Level

11:59

118

Lucille Jones

Billy Bank

YAS

111

74

1

 

C Level

12:06

119

Gabriella Marsh

Catherston Town Crier

YAS

84

56

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Grassroots 2018

10:14

103

Lyra Verity

Spot The Difference

YAS

160.5

66.87

1

 

Grassroots 2018

10:07

102

Lucille Jones

Mabel

YAS

160

66.66

2

 

Grassroots 2018

10:21

101

Mathew Chapman

Trelawn Peter Pan

Vale of York

158

65.83

3

 

Grassroots 2018

10:28

104

Owen Cain

Poppy

Vale of York

155.5

64.79

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Introductory 2007

12:20

118

Lucille Jones

Billy Bank

YAS

178.5

74.37

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Novice 2019

10:49

108

Ambur Ashcroft

Tullis Pepper

YA North

149.5

67.95

1

 

Novice 2019

10:35

102

Lucille Jones

Mabel

YAS

146

66.36

2

 

Novice 2019

10:42

103

Lyra Verity

Spot The Difference

YAS

143

65

3

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Branch

Score

%

Place

 

Walk/ Trot 2013

10:00

101

Mathew Chapman

Trelawn Peter Pan

Vale of York

97.5

65

1

 
                   

UNAFIL DRESSAGE

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

 

Score

%

Place

 

P1

15:32

148

Katie Simpson

Bustino

 

129.5

68.15

1

 

P1

15:25

147

Kezla Grubb

Westfields Midnight Thriller

 

121.5

63.94

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

 

Score

%

Place

 

P7 

11:45

114

Shelly Finlan

Wilfholmes Daily Express

 

151.5

68.86

1

 

P7

15:18

146

Jenni Kuehnle

Amarach Clover

 

148.5

67.5

2

 
                   

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

 

Score

%

Place

 

pyo P18

15:11

141

Michael Bainbridge

Derrentigue Bruce

 

185

71.15

X

 

P2

14:43

141

Michael Bainbridge

Derrentigue Bruce

 

206

71.03

X

 

pyo BE 102

15:04

144

Helena Ireland

Frank

 

137

68.5

X

 

pyo P 6

11:17

109

Jacqui Saunders

Caraway Spring

 

126

66.31

X

 

pyo P5

10:56

109

Jacqui Saunders

Caraway Spring

 

122.5

64.47

X