Dressage - Sun 25th Nov

Results; Sunday 25th Nov

 
 

Ring 1 - Short Arena - Judge Lynne Tolan

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

Intro C

09:00

101

Michaela Raines

##

Wandering Lad

##

136

59.13

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P13 Bronze

09:42

107

Charlotte Willoughby

##

Limited Edition VI

##

179

68.84

1

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:07

102

Abi White

##

Cloudy

##

168.5

64.8

2

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:28

101

Michaela Raines

##

Wandering Lad

##

151.5

58.26

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Silver

09:35

106

Laura Brennan

##

Roanoaks Demelza

##

183.5

70.57

1

£25

 

P13 Silver

09:56

109

Megan Bainbridge

##

Derrentigue Bruce

##

177.5

68.26

2

 

 

P13 Silver

09:49

108

Leah Stott

##

Miss Twiggy

##

172.5

66.34

3

 

 

P13 Silver

09:14

103

Ellen Brain

##

Templefarms Mount Ruby

##

153.5

59.03

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P14 Bronze

10:45

107

Charlotte Willoughby

##

Limited Edition VI

##

170.5

65.57

1

 

 

P14 Bronze

10:59

118

Adele Snowball

##

Island Punch II

##

161.5

62.11

2

 

 

P14 Bronze

11:06

119

Elouise Auty

##

Emilys Joy

##

148.5

57.11

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

10:38

106

Laura Brennan

##

Roanoaks Demelza

##

187.5

72.11

1

£25

 

P14 Silver

11:13

120

Evie Coates

##

Foxtrot

##

176.5

67.88

2

 

 

P14 Silver

10:17

109

Megan Bainbridge

##

Derrentigue Bruce

##

172.5

66.34

3

 

 

P14 Silver

10:24

103

Ellen Brain

##

Templefarms Mount Ruby

##

165

63.46

4

 

 

P14 Silver

10:52

108

Leah Stott

##

Miss Twiggy

##

162.5

62.5

5

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N28 Bronze

11:48

120

Evie Coates

##

Foxtrot

##

164.5

68.54

1

 

 

N28 Bronze

12:02

127

Lucy Wilson

1812669a

Iwan De Muze

1834385a

146

60.83

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N28 Gold

11:55

121

Jack Wainwright

##

Hero IV

##

165

68.75

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N28 Silver

11:41

124

Jordan Kavanagh

##

Billy James

 

171.5

71.45

1

\£25

 

N28 Silver

12:23

130

Jordan Kavanagh

##

Diamond Rainbow

 

166.5

69.37

2

 

 

N28 Silver

12:09

128

Louise Lamping

##

Diamond Star

##

163.5

68.12

3

 

 

N28 Silver

12:16

129

Liz Horner

##

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

##

142.5

59.37

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N30 Bronze

13:12

306

Karen Birbeck

##

Miss Ruan

1532591a

154

59.23

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N30 Gold

12:30

121

Jack Wainwright

##

Hero IV

##

170.5

65.57

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N30 Silver

13:26

124

Jordan Kavanagh

##

Billy James

 

185

71.15

1

£25

 

N30 Silver

12:44

128

Louise Lamping

##

Diamond Star

##

177.5

68.26

2

 

 

N30 Silver

13:19

307

Jennie Owst

##

Hilton Fortune

##

176.5

67.88

3

 

 

N30 Silver

12:37

130

Jordan Kavanagh

##

Diamond Rainbow

 

166

63.84

4

 

 

N30 Silver

13:05

305

Joanne Lane

##

Cornsay Jubilee

##

163.5

62.88

5

 

 

N30 Silver

12:51

129

Liz Horner

##

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

##

157.5

60.57

6

 

 

LONG ARENA - Judge Jayne Wilson

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E45 Bronze

13:29

211

Helen Holdsworth

##

Politically Incorrect

##

179.5

61.89

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E45 Gold

13:15

209

Rebecca Baybutt

##

Weak Orchard Rolo

##

195

67.24

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E45 Silver

13:36

305

Joanne Lane

##

Cornsay Jubilee

##

189

65.17

1

 

 

E45 Silver

13:22

210

Chloe Moreton

##

Shekerim

##

177.5

61.2

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E59 Gold

13:43

209

Rebecca Baybutt

##

Weak Orchard Rolo

##

217.5(55)

67.96

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E59 Silver

14:11

217

Judy Harrington

##

DaVinci Morka

##

217.5(54)

67.96

1

 

 

E59 Silver

13:57

307

Jennie Owst

##

Hilton Fortune

##

211.5

66.09

2

 

 

E59 Silver

13:50

210

Chloe Moreton

##

Shekerim

##

203.5

63.59

3

 

 

E59 Silver

14:04

216

Rosanna Branton

##

Handsome Will

??

192.5

60.15

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Bronze

15:07

217

Judy Harrington

##

DaVinci Morka

##

190

65.51

1

 

 

M61 Bronze

14:39

211

Helen Holdsworth

##

Politically Incorrect

##

165

56.89

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

14:46

219

Nicky Sanderson

##

Punchtown

##

192.5

66.37

1

£25

 

M61 Silver

15:00

221

Victoria Carr

##

Master Martyn

##

191.5

66.03

2

 

 

M61 Silver

14:53

220

Esther Horsfall

##

Rolex SFE

##

180

62.06

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M75 Silver

15:21

220

Esther Horsfall

##

Rolex SFE

##

R

 

 

 

 

M75 Silver

15:14

219

Nicky Sanderson

##

Punchtown

##

247.5

66.89

1

 

 

M75 Silver

15:28

221

Victoria Carr

##

Master Martyn

##

237.5

64.18

2

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Jayne Wilson - Pony Club Tests

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

Q

 

Intermediate

12:47

207

Imogen Collinson

 

Bunny Girl

Holderness

194.5

67.06

1

Q

 

Intermediate

12:02

201

Imogen Collinson

 

Miss Ethelburg

Holderness

201

69.31

2

Q

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

11:55

201

Imogen Collinson

 

Miss Ethelburg

Holderness

168

70.00

1

Q

 

Novice

12:21

204

Bella Thurston Hydes

 

Gilby Boy

Branham

162

67.50

2

Q

 

Novice

12:09

203

Emma Bunting

 

Pine Croft Drumlin

Grove Hunt

153

63.75

3

Q

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

12:54

208

Imogen Collinson

 

Bunny Girl

Holderness

195.5

63.06

1

Q