Dressage FINALS 2017 - 1st Oct

Intro Finals - Intro 4 - Judge Caroline Lockie (BD List 5 Judge)

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro 4

10:21

104

Amanda Howard

Mr Darcy

123.5

68.61

CHAMP

 

Intro 4

10:14

103

Gill Duckworth

Foxy

121.5

67.5

2

 

Intro 4

10:35

108

Laura Beardshaw

Hanna of the Glenn

121.5

67.5

2

 

Intro 4

10:56

107

Katie Norris

Razzle Dazzle

120.5

66.94

4

 

Intro 4

10:49

106

Pippa Norris

Minnie

120

66.66

5

 

Intro 4

10:07

102

Karen Lane

Little Man

116.5

64.72

6

 

Intro 4

10:00

101

Katie Norris

Steady Freddy

112

62.22

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro 4 J

10:28

105

Emma Walmsley

Flo

118.5

65.83

CHAMP

 

Intro 4 J

10:42

109

Brooke Harrison

Polo

117

65

2nd

 

 

11:03

Prelim Finals - P 5 - Judge Caroline Lockie (BD List 5 Judge )

 

11:10

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P5 j

11:59

115

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

133.5

70.26

CHAMP

 

P5 j

11:45

113

Lucy Saltmer

Aura

131.5

69.21

2

 

P5 j

11:52

114

Daniel Pescador Smith

Tia

129.5

68.15

3

 

P5 j

11:38

112

Tilly Oyston Maughan

Midnight Murphy

126.5

66.57

4

 

P5 j

11:31

111

Chloe Campbell

Wilfholme Vice Versa

124.5

65.52

5

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P5

13:09

141

Amy Wray

Sara

139.5

73.42

CHAMP

 

P5

12:48

123

Ellie Newsam

Tea in the Afternoon

134.5

70.78

2

 

P5

12:41

122

Penny Sarginson

Rosie

128.5

67.63

3

 

P5

12:27

120

Catherine Glaves

Snaffles

128

67.36

4

 

P5

12:06

117

Charlotte Willoughby

Plan B

126.5

66.57

5

 

P5

12:34

121

Kath Hammerton

Tyersal Easter Fayre

126.5

66.57

5

 

P5

12:20

119

Anne Marie Wells

Annie

125.5

66.05

 

 

P5

11:24

110

Julie Richardson

Elvis

125

65.78

 

 

P5

12:55

124

Emily Hamilton

Tremle Vashtis Lad

125

65.78

 

 

 

13:16

Novice  Finals - N27 - Judge Pat Woffinden (BD List 4 Judge )

 

13:23

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N27

14:33

141

Amy Wray

Sara

196

70

CHAMP

 

N27

13:51

123

Ellie Newsam

Tea in the Afternoon

190

67.85

2

 

N27

14:19

139

Julie Everett

Halona A Tocho

189.5

67.67

3

 

N27

13:44

121

Kath Hammerton

Tyersal Easter Fayre

188

67.14

4

 

N27

14:26

140

Denise Newsome

Bertie Arms

185

66.07

5

 

N27

13:58

124

Emily Hamilton

Tremle Vashtis Lad

184.5

65.89

6

 

N27

14:40

142

Lucy Pearson

Superman IV

174

62.14

 

 

N27

13:30

133

Gill Greenwood

Storming Norman

173.5

61.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N27 J

13:37

115

Megan Bainbridge

Bellarusque of Daniel

193.5

69.1

CHAMP

 

N27 J

14:12

137

Helen Taylor

Miami Mojo

189.5

67.67

2

 

 

14:47

Elem   Finals - E42 - Judge Pat Woffinden (BD List 4 Judge )

 

14:54

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E42

15:36

141

Amy Wray

Sara

222.5

69.53

CHAMP

 

E42

15:15

139

Julie Everett

Halona A Tocho

217.5

67.96

2

 

E42

15:01

231

Charlotte Bagshaw

Bunny Boy

212.5

66.4

3

 

E42

15:50

140

Denise Newsome

Bertie Arms

211.5

66.09

4

 

E42

15:29

234

Nicola Nisbet

Raincheck

209

65.31

5

 

E42

15:22

232

Carol Wild

Donaldini

208.5

65.15

6

 

E42

15:43

142

Lucy Pearson

Superman IV

193.5

60.46

 

 

E42

15:08

133

Gill Greenwood

Storming Norman

185

57.81

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Hepworth (BD List 6 Judge )

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

Intro 1

10:42

207

Cecilia Taylor

Piper

125

69.44

1

 

Intro 1

10:14

203

Amanda  Syson

Billy

106

58.88

2

 

Intro 1

11:50

122

Penny Sarginson

Rosie

104.5

58.05

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 1 j

10:07

109

Brooke Harrison

Polo

117

65

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P1

13:16

224

Kath Harrison

Just Remi

135.5

71.31

1

 

P1

10:56

205

Carole Newsome

Tia

133.5

70.26

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

P3

11:26

117

Charlotte Willoughby

Plan B

127.5

67.1

1

 

P3

10:21

204

Sarah Birbeck

Hethersedge Hide and Seek

127

66.84

2

 

P3

10:28

205

Carole Newsome

Tia

127

66.84

2

 

P3

12:55

224

Kath Harrison

Just Remi

127

66.84

4

 

P3

11:38

119

Anne Marie Wells

Annie

123

64.73

5

 

P3

12:27

122

Penny Sarginson

Rosie

122.5

64.47

6

 

P3

11:44

120

Catherine Glaves

Snaffles

121.5

63.94

 

 

P3

11:09

207

Cecilia Taylor

Piper

112

58.94

 

 

P3

10:35

203

Amanda  Syson

Billy

111

58.42

 

 

P3

13:02

225

Carole Rimmer

Tia

105.5

55.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3 J

11:03

114

Daniel Pescador Smith

Tia

129.5

68.15

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N24

12:13

220

Liz Horner

Jane Ayre

152

66.08

1

 

N24

12:20

221

Helen Beveridge

Louise

150.5

65.43

2

 

N24

13:09

133

Gill Greenwood

Storming Norman

145.5

63.26

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N24 J

13:30

137

Helen Taylor

Miami Mojo

160

69.56

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

N30

13:51

139

Julie Everett

Halona A Tocho

176

67.69

1

 

N30

12:41

220

Liz Horner

Jane Ayre

174.5

67.11

2

 

N30

11:14

208

Cher Coupland

Frazer

169.5

65.19

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Place

 

E44

13:44

232

Carol Wild

Donaldini

173

69.2

1

 

E44

14:05

133

Gill Greenwood

Storming Norman

157

62.8

2

 

E44

12:48

221

Helen Beveridge

Louise

156.5

62.6

3

 

E44

13:58

234

Nicola Nisbet

Raincheck

155

62

4

 

E44

13:37

231

Charlotte Bagshaw

Bunny Boy

153.5

61.4

5