Dressage Championship 31st March

Fantastic day - thank you everyone, and well done

Intro Championship

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

Intro 2

10:18

114

Bekki Brittain

Holten Le Moor Harris

127.5

70.83

136.66

Champion

 

Intro 4

10:57

114

Bekki Brittain

Holten Le Moor Harris

118.5

65.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2

09:54

110

Victoria Turner

Blackhall Norbert

125

69.44

133.88

2

 

Intro 4

10:21

110

Victoria Turner

Blackhall Norbert

116

64.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2

10:24

200

Sharon O Rourke

Iceford Two Tone

123

68.33

132.77

3

 

Intro 4

11:03

200

Sharon O Rourke

Iceford Two Tone

116

64.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2

10:06

112

Roz Collins

Prince

104

57.77

115.27

4

 

Intro 4

10:39

112

Roz Collins

Prince

103.5

57.5

 

Juniors

 

Intro 2 j

09:36

107

Brooke Harrison

Bumble

139

77.22

144.47

Champion

 

Intro 4 j

10:27

107

Brooke Harrison

Bumble

121.5

67.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2 j

09:30

106

Lauren Bone

Foxholm Eternal Flame

123

68.33

131.66

2

 

Intro 4 j

10:15

106

Lauren Bone

Foxholm Eternal Flame

114

63.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2 j

10:12

113

Katie McDonagh

Harvey

117.5

65.27

126.1

3

 

Intro 4 j

10:45

113

Katie McDonagh

Harvey

109.5

60.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intro 2 j

10:00

111

Emily Thorpe

Haribo

112

62.22

121.38

4

 

Intro 4 j

10:33

111

Emily Thorpe

Haribo

106.5

59.16

 

Prelim Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

P3

12:14

132

Katie Stephens Grandy

Skippy

145

76.31

149.99

Champ

 

P6

12:39

132

Katie Stephens Grandy

Skippy

140

73.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3

10:30

116

Katie Stephens Grandy

Rathcline Kestrel

142.5

75

140.78

2

 

P6

11:09

116

Katie Stephens Grandy

Rathcline Kestrel

125

65.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3

12:32

135

Ian Sainty

Smartipants

134.5

70.78

137.88

3

 

P3

13:03

135

Ian Sainty

Smartipants

127.5

67.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P6

11:12

121

Ian Sainty

Sonny Boy

133

70

137.63

4

 

P6

11:33

121

Ian Sainty

Sonny Boy

128.5

67.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3

12:26

134

Emma Mennell

Miss Brown

127

66.84

134.99

5

 

P6

12:57

134

Emma Mennell

Miss Brown

129.5

68.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3

11:00

119

Marianne Brown

Watch Me

129

67.89

134.2

6

 

P6

11:21

119

Marianne Brown

Watch Me

126

66.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

P3

12:20

133

Katy Hurangee

Mondrian Royal Appeal

130

68.42

133.94

7

 

P6

12:45

133

Katy Hurangee

Mondrian Royal Appeal

124.5

65.52

 

P3

11:56

128

Alex Buchanan

Benson

128

67.36

133.41

8

 

P6

12:15

128

Alex Buchanan

Benson

125.5

66.05

 

P3

12:02

129

Soshana McKnight Hill

Crested Lad

121

63.68

130.52

9

 

P6

12:21

129

Soshana McKnight Hill

Crested Lad

127

66.84

 

P3

10:42

118

Cat Dalton

Derrentigue Bruce

126.5

66.57

129.72

10

 

P6

10:51

118

Cat Dalton

Derrentigue Bruce

120

63.15

 

P3

12:08

131

Irena Milner

Mr Bumble Bee

123

64.73

127.09

11

 

P6

12:33

131

Irena Milner

Mr Bumble Bee

118.5

62.36

 

P3

11:30

124

Leanne Mackinder

All said and Dun

122.5

64.47

126.31

12

 

P6

12:03

124

Leanne Mackinder

All said and Dun

117.5

61.84

 

P3

11:06

120

Kirsty Mortlock

Not Little Pippin!

120

63.15

124.2

13

 

P6

11:27

120

Kirsty Mortlock

Not Little Pippin!

116

61.05

 

Junior Prelim Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

P3 j

10:36

117

Jasmine Bone

Rackwood Danny Boy

131

68.94

136.3

Champ

 

P6 j

11:15

117

Jasmine Bone

Rackwood Danny Boy

128

67.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3 J

11:24

123

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

129

67.89

133.41

2

 

P6 j

11:57

123

Georgia Kool

Castlewarden Puffin

124.5

65.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3 j

12:38

136

Megan Bainbridge

Waltons Legacy

125

65.78

131.04

3

 

P6 J

12:51

136

Megan Bainbridge

Waltons Legacy

124

65.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P3 j

11:36

125

Emily Hope

Vinny

116

61.05

124.99

4

 

P6 j

12:09

125

Emily Hope

Vinny

121

63.94

 

Novice Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

N27

13:42

143

Katie Stephens Grandy

Trendy Magic Touch

190.5

68.03

136.64

Champion

 

N14

14:17

143

Katie Stephens Grandy

Trendy Magic Touch

123.5

68.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

13:07

138

Christopher Whittle

P

181.5

64.82

132.87

2

 

N14

13:39

138

Christopher Whittle

P

122.5

68.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

12:53

146

Becky Stead

First Term

179

63.92

131.97

3

 

N14

13:27

146

Becky Stead

First Term

122.5

68.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

13:14

139

Emma Smith

BSG Salt & Pepper

178

63.57

131.07

4

 

N14

13:45

139

Emma Smith

BSG Salt & Pepper

121.5

67.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

13:00

137

Marianne Brown

Alvescot Wise One

179.5

64.1

129.95

5

 

N14

13:33

137

Marianne Brown

Alvescot Wise One

118

65.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

13:28

141

Charlotte Bagshaw

Bunny Boy

175

62.5

128.61

6

 

N14

14:03

141

Charlotte Bagshaw

Bunny Boy

119

66.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N27

13:21

140

Martin Bradley

Grace VIII

165.5

59.1

124.1

7

 

N14

13:51

140

Martin Bradley

Grace VIII

117

65

 

Junior

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

N27 j

13:35

142

Georgia Kool

Tight Knit

183

65.35

128.4

Champion

 

N14 j

14:10

142

Georgia Kool

Tight Knit

113.5

63.05

 

Elementary Championship

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Horse

Score

%

total 2

Place

 

E42

14:59

152

Carol Wild

Donaldini

231

72.18

135.38

Champion

 

E44

15:27

152

Carol Wild

Donaldini

158

63.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42

14:03

145

Christopher Whittle

Blade

219.5

68.59

134.39

2

 

E42

15:06

153

Christopher Whittle

Blade

164.5

65.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42

14:31

148

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

212

66.25

129.85

3

 

E44

14:59

148

Anne Somers

Port Patrick

159

63.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E44

14:38

145

Christopher Whittle

Millan

209.5

65.46

129.06

4

 

E44

15:34

153

Christopher Whittle

Millan

159

63.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42

14:38

149

Denise Newsome

Bertie Arms

207.5

64.84

129.04

5

 

E44

15:06

149

Denise Newsome

Bertie Arms

160.5

64.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E42

14:45

150

Rebecca Woodcock

Corlanau Dark Secret

203.5

63.59

128.79

6

 

E44

15:13

150

Rebecca Woodcock

Corlanau Dark Secret

163

65.2

 

E42

14:24

147

Claire Lewis

Master Wickham

206.5

64.53

128.13

7

 

E44

14:52

147

Claire Lewis

Master Wickham

159

63.6

 

E42

14:52

151

Lucy Northern

Jenta

198

61.87

125.07

8

 

E44

15:20

151

Lucy Northern

Jenta

158

63.2

 

E42

14:10

144

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

186.5

58.28

117.88

9

 

E44

14:45

144

Gill Greenwood

Moretonhall Storming Norman

149

59.6