British Dressage - Wed 2nd Sept

Thank you all for joining us again today

Results; Wednesday 2nd Sept

 

 

Judge - Emma Bond

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

P17A Bronze

09:58

105

Bethany Thompson

 

Jimmy

 

202

69.65

1

 

P17A Bronze

09:51

104

Karen Cornforth

 

Toy Soldier

 

194

66.89

2

 

P17A Bronze

09:37

102

Jane Robinson

 

Fransico I

 

193

66.55

3

 

P17A Bronze

09:30

101

Roz Collins

 

Bleannagloos Apache

 

186

64.13

4

 

P17A Bronze

10:12

107

Lucinda O Gram

 

Barkway Moon Fairy

 

176

60.68

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Gold

10:05

106

Jordan Kavanagh

 

Legolas I

 

210

72.41

1

£25

P17A Gold

09:44

103

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

197.5

68.1

2

 

P17A Gold

09:23

100

Cat Dalton

 

Phoenix XI

 

195

67.24

3

 

                 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

P19 Bronze

10:33

105

Bethany Thompson

 

Jimmy

 

161

67.08

1

 

P19 Bronze

10:26

104

Karen Cornforth

 

Toy Soldier

 

160.5

66.87

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P19 Gold

10:40

106

Jordan Kavanagh

 

Legolas I

 

174.5

72.7

1

£25

P19 Gold

10:19

103

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

166

69.16

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P19 Silver

10:47

111

Jessica Collinson

 

April Showers

 

164

68.33

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

N23 Gold

11:33

118

Frances Lockey

 

Farraria

 

156

65

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N23 Silver

11:19

116

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

168

70

1

£25

N23 Silver

11:54

122

Olivia Walker

 

Active Zeitgeist

 

167.5

69.79

2

 

N23 Silver

11:26

117

Phillipa Beckett Atkins

 

Dora The Explorer

 

165

68.75

3

 

N23 Silver

11:47

121

Amy Wray

 

Sara

 

165

68.75

3

 

N23 Silver

11:40

119

Pippa Lewis

 

Litton Valencia

 

161.5

67.29

5

 

N23 Silver

11:12

115

Kimberley Sykes

 

Mirabell V D All blacks

 

151

62.91

6

 

N23 Silver

11:05

114

Joanne Light

 

Bonaparte IV

 

151

62.91

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

N39 Gold

13:03

118

Frances Lockey

 

Farraria

 

167.5

64.42

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N39 Silver

12:55

117

Phillipa Beckett Atkins

 

Dora The Explorer

 

178.5

68.65

1

£25

N39 Silver

12:47

116

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

176

67.69

2

£10

N39 Silver

12:15

111

Jessica Collinson

 

April Showers

 

175.5

67.5

3

 

N39 Silver

13:19

132

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

174.5

67.11

4

 

N39 Silver

12:31

114

Joanne Light

 

Bonaparte IV

 

173

66.53

5

 

N39 Silver

12:39

115

Kimberley Sykes

 

Mirabell V D All blacks

 

170.5

65.57

6

 

N39 Silver

12:23

121

Amy Wray

 

Sara

 

170

65.38

 

 

N39 Silver

13:11

119

Pippa Lewis

 

Litton Valencia

 

169.5

65.19

 

 

 

 

Judge - Andrea Smith

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

E43 Bronze

14:12

138

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Lady Killer

 

188.5

65

1

 

E43 Bronze

13:56

136

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

184.5

63.62

2

 

E43 Bronze

14:04

137

Jenny Lyon

 

Boss Man

 

184

63.44

3

 

E43 Bronze

13:48

135

Rosie Thistlethwaite

 

Prospero

 

176

60.68

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

13:40

134

Joanne Lane

 

Cornsay Jubilee

 

199.5

68.79

1

£25

E43 Silver

14:20

139

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

198.5

68.44

2

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

E53 Bronze

14:54

138

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Lady Killer

 

220.5

64.85

1

 

E53 Bronze

14:46

137

Jenny Lyon

 

Boss Man

 

217.5

63.97

2

 

E53 Bronze

14:38

136

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

215

63.23

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

15:26

147

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

236

69.41

1

£25

E53 Silver

15:18

146

Alicia Jardine Laurie

 

Hialito N

 

226

66.47

2

 

E53 Silver

15:10

145

Maria Brocklesby

 

DativXL

 

213.5

62.79

3

 

E53 Silver

15:02

144

Emma Mennell

 

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

 

213

62.64

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

M61 Bronze

15:49

139

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

186

64.13

1

 

M61 Bronze

16:13

153

Carol Wild

 

Donaldini

 

185.5

63.96

2

 

M61 Bronze

15:57

151

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

181.5

62.58

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

16:29

155

Emma Littlewood

 

Guinivere Aimbry

 

194.5

67.06

1

£25

M61 Silver

16:21

154

Verity Franks

 

Flayne Dragon Slayer

 

189.5

65.34

2

 

M61 Silver

16:37

156

Caroline Etherington

 

Glyncerich Monty

 

176

60.68

3

 

M61 Silver

16:05

152

Nicola Sanderson

 

Dodmoor Peggy

 

171

58.96

4

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

M73 Bronze

17:09

153

Carol Wild

 

Donaldini

 

203

59.7

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M73 Silver

17:17

154

Verity Franks

 

Flayne Dragon Slayer

 

223

65.58

1

£25

M73 Silver

17:25

155

Emma Littlewood

 

Guinivere Aimbry

 

218

64.11

2

 

M73 Silver

17:01

156

Caroline Etherington

 

Glyncerich Monty

 

209

61.47

3

 

M73 Silver

16:53

152

Nicola Sanderson

 

Dodmoor Peggy

 

208

61.17

4