British Dressage - Wed 16th Sept

Well done and thank you everyone :)

Results -  Wednesday 16th September

 

 

 

 

Judge - Tracey Hepworth

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P13 Bronze

08:45

101

Roz Collins

 

Bleannagloos Apache

 

152.5

58.65

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Gold

08:52

102

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

181

69.61

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Silver

09:06

104

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

169.5

65.19

1

 

 

P13 Silver

08:59

103

Michelle Honess

 

Polar Fox

 

165.5

63.65

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P14 Gold

09:41

109

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Grante 2

 

188

72.3

1

£25

 

P14 Gold

09:13

102

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

187

71.92

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

09:48

110

Michelle Hulme

 

Leornardo Belizaro

 

176.5

67.88

1

 

 

P14 Silver

09:27

104

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

170.5

65.57

2

 

 

P14 Silver

09:20

103

Michelle Honess

 

Polar Fox

 

167.5

64.42

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N24 Gold

10:30

116

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

149.5

65

1

 

 

N24 Gold

10:09

113

Emma Littlewood

 

KMS Avarus

 

147.5

64.13

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N24 Silver

10:16

114

Elise Bradley

 

Finnegans Gold

 

157

68.26

1

£25

 

N24 Silver

10:23

115

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

150.5

65.43

2

 

 

N24 Silver

10:02

108

Gemma Wood

 

Jack Black VDT

 

149

64.78

3

 

 

N24 Silver

10:37

117

Sarah McClarron

 

Eve of Utopia

 

131.5

57.17

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N34 Bronze

11:19

123

Lisa Gill

 

Apatche Chief

 

141.5

67.38

1

£5

 

N34 Bronze

11:12

122

Kimberly Maw

 

Kiwii

 

140.5

66.9

2

 

 

N34 Bronze

11:33

125

Theodora Hopkins

 

Hunky Dory

 

139

66.19

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Gold

10:51

116

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

150

71.42

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Silver

11:40

126

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

141.5

67.38

1

£5

 

N34 Silver

11:47

127

Andrea Peel

 

Casablanca

 

138.5

65.95

2

 

 

N34 Silver

10:58

115

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

137.5

65.47

3

 

 

N34 Silver

11:05

117

Sarah McClarron

 

Eve of Utopia

 

135.5

64.52

4

 

 

N34 Silver

11:26

124

Soshana McKnight Hill

 

Crested Lad

 

134.5

64.04

5

 

 

N34 Silver

10:44

108

Gemma Wood

 

Jack Black VDT

 

132.5

63.09

6

 

 

LONG

11:54

fsm NOVICE  - Judge Tracey Hepworth

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm N Bronze

12:50

125

Theodora Hopkins

 

Hunky Dory

 

130

72.22

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Gold

12:26

113

Emma Littlewood

 

KMS Avarus

 

122

67.77

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:42

127

Andrea Peel

 

Casablanca

 

132

73.33

1

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:18

110

Michelle Hulme

 

Leornardo Belizaro

 

128

71.11

2

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:34

126

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

121.5

67.5

3

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:58

136

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

118.5

65.83

4

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:10

109

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Grante 2

 

102.5

56.94

5

 

 

Judge - Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E40 Bronze

13:47

145

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

202.5

65.32

1

 

 

E40 Bronze

13:15

141

Rosie Thistlethwaite

 

Prospero

 

199.5

64.35

2

 

 

E40 Bronze

13:31

143

Laura Thompson

 

Star of Capri

 

197.5

63.7

3

 

 

E40 Bronze

14:03

147

Sharon Nicholson

 

Don Diego De La Vegas

 

197.5

63.7

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E40 Silver

14:11

148

Sophie Jenkinson

 

Trentsetter

 

209

67.41

1

£25

 

E40 Silver

13:23

142

Ruby Hewitt

 

Livanu

 

206

66.45

2

 

 

E40 Silver

13:55

146

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

205.5

66.27

3

 

 

E40 Silver

13:39

144

Leanne Bell

 

Adana

 

195.5

63.06

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E53 Bronze

14:51

143

Laura Thompson

 

Star of Capri

 

217.5

63.97

1

 

 

E53 Bronze

15:07

145

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

213.5

62.79

2

 

 

E53 Bronze

15:23

157

Jenny Lyon

 

Boss Man

 

212.5

62.5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

15:15

146

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

229

67.35

1

£25

 

E53 Silver

15:47

160

Alicia Jardine Laurie

 

Hialito N

 

225

66.17

2

£10

 

E53 Silver

14:35

151

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

224.5

66.02

3

 

 

E53 Silver

15:55

161

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix II

 

222.5

65.44

4

 

 

E53 Silver

15:31

158

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

219.5

64.55

5

 

 

E53 Silver

14:43

142

Ruby Hewitt

 

Livanu

 

214.5

63.08

6

 

 

E53 Silver

14:59

144

Leanne Bell

 

Adana

 

210

61.76

 

 

 

E53 Silver

15:39

159

Melissa Irving Stenton

 

Clough Bank Dallupe

 

208.5

61.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Silver

16:27

161

Stephanie Jenkins

 

Chamonix II

 

185.5

71.34

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

16:35

164

Kate Whitehead

 

Samour Sandrels

 

179

68.84

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm M Silver

16:51

166

Cath Copeland

 

Anegido

 

207

69

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm AM

16:59

167

Rachel Bowles

 

First Belle

 

229

76.33

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 H/C

17:23

169

Clara Withers

 

Fashion M

 

189

65.17

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Bronze

17:15

164

Kate Whitehead

 

Samour Sandrels

 

184.5

63.62

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

17:31

170

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

182

62.75

2

 

 

M61 Silver

17:39

171

Diana Birtwistle

 

Woodcroft Hirtentanzerin

 

182.5

62.93

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M71 H/C

17:47

169

Clara Withers

 

Fashion M

 

198

63.87

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M71 Silver

17:55

170

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

191.5

61.77

1

 

 

M71 Silver

18:03

171

Diana Birtwistle

 

Woodcroft Hirtentanzerin

 

189.5

60.48

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM98 Silver

18:11

175

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

235 

 61.84

 2

 

 

AM98

18:19

176

Zoe Rymer

 

Bishopshall Golden Beach

 

 252.5

66.44 

 1