British Dressage - Sun 17th Nov

Results; Sunday 17th Nov

 

 

Long Arena - Judge Caroline Lockie

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

P15 Silver

10:15

101

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

172

68.8

1

£25

P15 Silver

10:29

103

Angela Sharp

 

Nethertowns Tichy

 

171.5

68.6

2

 

P15 Silver

10:22

102

Emma Mennell

 

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

1635499a

170

68

3

 

P15 Silver

10:43

105

Rebecca Ely

 

Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel

 

160.5

64.2

4

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

P17A Silver

11:11

102

Emma Mennell

 

Lowmoor Velvet Vision

1635499a

201.5

69.48

1

£25

P17A Silver

10:36

101

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

195.5

67.41

2

 

P17A Silver

11:04

106

Cat Dalton

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

193.5

66.72

3

 

P17A Silver

11:46

112

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

193

66.55

4

 

P17A Silver

11:25

105

Rebecca Ely

 

Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel

 

192

66.2

5

 

P17A Silver

11:39

111

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

191

65.86

6

 

P17A Silver

11:18

103

Angela Sharp

 

Nethertowns Tichy

 

190.5

65.68

 

 

P17A Silver

11:32

110

Jan Cummings

 

Millfield Santana

 

186.5

64.31

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

N22 Gold

13:01

121

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastien

 

184

63.44

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N22 Silver

12:54

120

Steph Robson

 

Roundhills Super Zalaman

 

190.5

65.68

1

£25

N22 Silver

12:33

117

Ceri Rogerson

 

Tinker II

 

188.5

65

2

 

N22 Silver

12:19

115

Nicola Walker

 

Sakkari

 

186

64.13

3

 

N22 Silver

12:40

118

Samantha Wilkinson

 

Simply Sensational

 

185

63.79

4

 

N22 Silver

12:26

116

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fashion Maker

 

182.5

62.93

5

 

N22 Silver

12:47

119

Kristina Hall Jackson

 

Juela

 

176.5

60.86

6

 

N22 Silver

12:12

114

Samantha Chiappini

 

Viper Priba

 

167.5

57.75

 

 

Judge - Tracey Trotter

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

N37A Gold

14:11

121

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastien

 

183

67.77

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Bronze

13:22

111

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

170.5

63.14

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Silver

13:43

117

Ceri Rogerson

 

Tinker II

 

180.5

66.85

1

£10

N37A Silver

14:04

120

Steph Robson

 

Roundhills Super Zalaman

 

177(53)

65.55

2

 

N37A Silver

14:18

131

Louise Lamping

 

Diamond Star

 

177(52)

65.55

3

 

N37A Silver

13:29

115

Nicola Walker

 

Sakkari

 

173.5

64.25

4

 

N37A Silver

13:36

116

Charlotte Hoyle

 

Furst Fashion Maker

 

172.5

63.88

5

 

N37A Silver

13:50

118

Samantha Wilkinson

 

Simply Sensational

 

168

62.22

6

 

N37A Silver

13:57

119

Kristina Hall Jackson

 

Juela

 

159

58.88

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

E45 Silver

15:04

135

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

203

70

1

£25

E45 Silver

14:48

133

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

200.5

69.13

2

 

E45 Silver

14:56

134

Emma Barbery

 

Lowlands Rolling Stone

 

192.5

66.37

3

 

E45 Silver

14:40

132

Cat Dalton

 

Thunder Bay

 

187.5

64.65

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E45 Gold

15:12

136

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

189.5

65.34

1

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

E55 Silver

15:36

135

Emma Corner

 

Edmonton ELS

 

224

72.25

1

 

E55 Silver

15:20

133

Abigail Doherty

 

Brohedydd Miss Moli Mia

 

212.5

68.54

2

 

E55 Silver

15:28

134

Emma Barbery

 

Lowlands Rolling Stone

 

201.5

65

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E55 Gold

15:44

136

Emma Bond

 

Diamond Harlequin

 

200.5

64.67

1