British Dressage - Sat 26th Sept

Thank you all for joining us - thankfully not as windy as forecast but still challenging enough! Great to see you all out and producing some lovely tests

Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P2 Bronze

09:58

105

Charlotte Cook

 

Zelmodiella

 

188

64.82

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 Gold

10:05

106

Harriet Morris Baumber

 

Croft Templar

 

209

72.06

1

£25

 

P2 Gold

09:30

101

Harriet Morris Baumber

 

Up N Ova

ticket 2275

199.5

68.79

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 Silver

09:37

102

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Belview Bobby

 

199

68.62

1

 

 

P2 Silver

10:19

108

Bev Gibson

 

Havanna ELS

 

196

67.58

2

 

 

P2 Silver

09:51

104

Nicki Granger

 

Reggie IV

 

186.5

64.31

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N24 Silver

10:54

113

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

153

66.52

1

 

 

N24 Silver

10:33

110

Rob Edwards

 

Galdiamond Cintillation

 

152.5

66.3

2

 

 

N24 Silver

10:40

111

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

146

63.47

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N34 Bronze

12:04

122

Sue Grocott

 

Galleon

 

131

62.38

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Gold

12:32

126

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

149.5

71.19

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Silver

12:25

125

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

152

72.38

1

£25

 

N34 Silver

11:22

209

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

150.5

71.66

2

£10

 

N34 Silver

12:18

124

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Hey Mr Sandman

 

146.5

69.76

3

 

 

N34 Silver

12:39

127

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

142

67.61

4

 

 

N34 Silver

11:29

110

Rob Edwards

 

Galdiamond Cintillation

 

138

65.71

5

 

 

N34 Silver

11:15

111

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

135.5

64.52

6

 

 

N34 Silver

11:01

114

Evie Coates

 

Foxtrot

 

135

64.28

 

 

 

LONG - Judge Andrea Smith

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

fsm P Silver

13:00

208

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

114

63.33

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm P Bronze

13:07

130

Billie Grace Featherstone

 

Marco

 

118

65.55

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

fsm N Gold

15:04

144

Susan Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

133

73.88

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

15:12

145

Heather Hopkinson

 

Brackenspa Houdini

 

131

72.77

1

 

 

fsm N Silver

13:36

127

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

124.5

69.16

2

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:16

137

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

124.5

69.16

2

 

 

fsm N Silver

13:44

125

Darren Kaye

 

Flauris

 

123

68.33

4

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:32

139

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

118.5

65.83

5

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:24

138

Shelley Finlan

 

Wilfholmes Daily Express

 

117.5

65.27

6

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:48

142

Elizabeth Taylor

 

Happy Birthday Blue Chip

 

116.5

64.72

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:56

143

Georgina Blades

 

Figment

 

116.5

64.72

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

13:14

113

Kate Stringer

 

Lor Ruadhs Aron

 

114.5

63.61

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

14:40

140

Faye Rowland

 

Kansas Toddle

 

112.5

62.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

fsm E  Silver

14:00

222

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

186

71.53

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:44

145

Heather Hopkinson

 

Brackenspa Houdini

 

185

71.15

2

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:36

144

Susan Grimes

 

For Vehlage

 

181

69.61

3

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:52

152

Shirley Hart

 

Der Diamant

 

173

66.53

4

 

 

fsm E Silver

16:00

153

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

169

65

5

 

 

fsm E  Silver

13:52

126

Joyce Fearn

 

Flayne Dandini

 

150.5

57.88

6

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

fsm M Bronze

16:26

153

Emma Mounfield

 

Colin II

 

192.5

64.16

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm M Gold

16:42

157

Charlotte Cindall

 

FJ Veyron

 

207.5

69.16

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm M Silver

16:34

156

Georgia Atkin

 

Gilles S

1532643A

209

69.66

1

 

 

fsm M Silver

17:06

160

Emma Littlewood

 

Guinivere Aimbry

 

188

62.66

2

 

 

fsm M Silver

16:50

158

Liz Horner

 

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

 

180.5

60.16

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

M69 h/c

17:14

158

Liz Horner

 

Mycathlly Jane Ayre

 

 188.5

 57.12

X

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

 

 

M73 Silver

17:22

159

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

 

 

 

 

M73 Silver

17:30

160

Emma Littlewood

 

Guinivere Aimbry

 

229 

67.35 

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Trotter

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

P14 Bronze

10:07

202

Ava Fowler

 

Scarlet Fire

 

172

66.15

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Gold

11:03

101

Harriet Morris Baumber

 

Up N Ova

ticket 2275

182.5

70.19

1

 

 

P14 Gold

10:21

106

Harriet Morris Baumber

 

Croft Templar

 

182

70

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P14 Silver

10:49

209

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

183.5

70.57

1

£25

 

P14 Silver

10:00

102

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Belview Bobby

 

175

67.3

2

 

 

P14 Silver

10:35

206

Megan Dooler

 

Pats Man

 

173.5

66.73

3

 

 

P14 Silver

10:56

208

Rebecca Hutchinson

 

Skelton Daisy

 

159.5

61.34

4

 

 

P14 Silver

10:28

205

Lucy Wilson

 

Fairytale IV

 

155.5

59.8

5

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

E43 Bronze

11:46

114

Evie Coates

 

Foxtrot

 

194.5

67.06

1

£25

 

E43 Bronze

12:02

215

Joanne Bond

 

Sienna of Sunnyneuk

 

186

64.13

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Gold

11:24

221

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

192

66.2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

11:54

214

Judy Harrington

 

DaVinci Morka

 

189

65.17

1

 

 

E43 Silver

12:10

216

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Limited Edition VI

 

182

62.75

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

o/a

 

E53 Bronze

12:32

218

Jenny Lyon

 

Boss Mann

 

212.5

62.5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Gold

12:39

211

John Minion

 

Dark Diamond II

 

228

67.05

1

 

 

E53 Gold

11:38

221

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

213.5

62.79

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

11:31

210

Abigail Doherty

 

Hera V

 

233.5

68.67

1

£25

 

E53 Silver

12:46

222

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

223.5

65.73

2

 

 

E53 Silver

12:18

217

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

219

64.41

3

 

 

E53 Silver

12:25

214

Judy Harrington

 

DaVinci Morka

 

213.5

62.79

4