British Dressage - Sat 12th Dec

Well done everyone! Good to see you out competing again.

Results ; Saturday 12th Dec

 
 

Ring 2 - Judge Tracey Trotter (List 3A)

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P17A Bronze

10:26

214

Amy Osborne

 

Walter Tate

 

196.5

67.75

1

 

 

P17A Bronze

10:19

213

Louise Bainbridge

 

Tygar

 

167.5

57.75

2

 

 

P17A Bronze

10:12

212

Roz Collins

 

Bleannagloos Apache

 

165.5

57.06

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Gold

09:58

210

Jessica Louise Collinson

 

April Showers

 

wd

wd

 

 

 

P17A Gold

10:40

111

Georgia Dukes

 

Kilcooley

 

189.5

65.34

1

 

 

P17A Gold

09:35

207

Cat Dalton

 

Phoenix XI

 

188

64.82

2

 

 

P17A Gold

08:50

201

Georgia Dukes

 

Dakar III

 

186

64.13

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P17A Silver

10:05

211

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

201.5

69.48

1

£25

 

P17A Silver

10:33

215

Alex Fishpool

 

Skylas Indi Bay

 

198.5

68.44

2

£10

 

P17A Silver

09:11

204

Alex Fishpool

 

Turloughharevagh Melody

 

198

68.27

3

£10

 

P17A Silver

08:57

202

Fern Garbutt

 

Colinundrum

 

197

67.93

4

 

 

P17A Silver

09:18

205

Ryan Fox

 

Sorrelcourt I Zantos

 

192

66.2

5

 

 

P17A Silver

09:27

206

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

188.5

65

6

 

 

P17A Silver

09:42

208

Megan Dooler

 

Pats Man

 

188.5

65

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N23 Bronze

12:05

225

Bethan Comery

 

Chance in a million

 

159.5

66.45

1

£10

 

N23 Bronze

11:33

221

Sue Grocott

 

Galleon

 

157.5

65.62

2

 

 

N23 Bronze

11:57

224

Katie Dowker

 

Pennal Heartbreaker

 

149

62.08

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N23 Silver

11:25

220

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

164.5

68.54

1

£25

 

N23 Silver

11:17

219

Joanne Light

 

Bonaparte IV

 

158.5

66.04

2

 

 

N23 Silver

11:09

218

Sophie Plater

 

Beyond the Stars

 

158

65.83

3

 

 

N23 Silver

11:49

223

Rob Edwards

 

Galdiamond Cintillation

 

155

64.58

4

 

 

N23 Silver

11:41

222

Louise Lamping

 

Diamond Star

 

152

63.33

5

 

 

N23 Silver

11:01

110

Amelia Woods

 

Idocus M

 

142.5

59.37

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E43 Silver

13:01

234

Melissa Irving Stenton

 

Clough Bank Dallupe

 

193.5

66.72

1

 

 

E43 Silver

12:29

230

Jessica McDougall

 

Scolaro

 

192.5

66.37

2

 

 

E43 Silver

12:45

128

Rebecca Chapman

 

Off Art

 

168

57.93

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Gold

12:37

127

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Joie De Vivre

 

211.5

72.93

1

£25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Bronze

12:53

233

Gemma Stephenson

 

Phantom Lady

 

190

65.51

1

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge Steph  Cooper (List 1)

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P19 Gold

09:17

201

Georgia Dukes

 

Dakar III

 

176.5

73.54

1

£25

 

P19 Gold

10:20

111

Georgia Dukes

 

Kilcooley

 

157.5

65.62

2

 

 

P19 Gold

09:59

207

Cat Dalton

 

Phoenix XI

 

144.5

60.2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P19 Silver

10:13

110

Amelia Woods

 

Idocus M

 

163.5

68.12

1

£10

 

P19 Silver

09:24

202

Fern Garbutt

 

Colinundrum

 

162

67.5

2

 

 

P19 Silver

10:27

211

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Rathcline Kestrel

 

162

67.5

3

 

 

P19 Silver

09:45

205

Ryan Fox

 

Sorrelcourt I Zantos

 

159(68)

66.25

4

 

 

P19 Silver

09:38

102

Margaret Smith

 

Moulin Rouge

 

159(67)

66.25

5

 

 

P19 Silver

09:52

206

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

159(66)

66.25

6

 

 

P19 Silver

10:06

208

Megan Dooler

 

Pats Man

 

158

65.83

 

 

 

P19 Silver

09:10

101

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Kilmacrah Lad

 

157.5

65.62

 

 

 

 

09:31

203

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N37A Bronze

10:54

214

Amy Osborne

 

Walter Tate

 

181.5

67.22

1

 

 

N37A Bronze

12:39

225

Bethan Comery

 

Chance in a million

 

178.5

66.11

2

 

 

N37A Bronze

12:32

224

Katie Dowker

 

Pennal Heartbreaker

 

165

61.11

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Gold

12:04

127

Zoe Rymer

 

JSR Joie De Vivre

 

187

69.25

1

£25

 

N37A Gold

11:08

118

Lisa Megginson

 

Flight of Fancy LH

 

184

68.14

2

£10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Silver

11:43

219

Joanne Light

 

Bonaparte IV

 

183

67.77

1

£10

 

N37A Silver

11:50

220

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Mr Music

 

180

66.66

2

 

 

N37A Silver

12:18

222

Louise Lamping

 

Diamond Star

 

178.5

66.11

3

 

 

N37A Silver

11:22

120

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

177

65.55

4

 

 

N37A Silver

12:46

133

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Hey Mr Sandman

 

176

65.18

5

 

 

N37A Silver

10:47

102

Margaret Smith

 

Moulin Rouge

 

175.5

65

6

 

 

N37A Silver

11:01

117

Rebecca Chapman

 

JSR Lady Law

 

173

64.07

 

 

 

N37A Silver

11:36

218

Sophie Plater

 

Beyond the Stars

 

172

63.7

 

 

 

N37A Silver

12:25

223

Rob Edwards

 

Galdiamond Cintillation

 

169.5

62.77

 

 

 

N37A Silver

12:11

128

Rebecca Chapman

 

Off Art

 

158.5

58.7

 

 

 

N37A Silver

11:29

121

Kathy Maclean

 

Cumber Eclipse

 

154

57.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E53 Bronze

13:21

233

Gemma Stephenson

 

Phantom Lady

 

210

61.76

1

 

 

E53 Bronze

13:35

140

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

208

61.17

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E53 Silver

13:28

139

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templar

 

232.5

68.38

1

£25

 

E53 Silver

13:14

137

Kath Inman

 

Cutting Edge IV

 

230.5

67.79

2

 

 

E53 Silver

13:07

136

Georgia Dukes

 

Shannondale Shuircruise

 

203.5

59.85

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Bronze

13:50

141

Louise Oldroyd

 

Full Throttle II

 

182

62.75

1

 

 

M61 Bronze

14:06

140

Christine Johnson

 

Widdington Galanthus

 

156

53.79

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Silver

13:58

139

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templar

 

191

65.86

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M75 Silver

14:14

144

Caroline Etherington

 

Glynerich Monty

 

248

67.02

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M75 Bronze

14:22

145

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Limited Edition VI

 

215

58.1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM85 Silver

14:38

147

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

234

68.82

1

 

 

AM85 Silver

14:46

144

Caroline Etherington

 

Glynerich Monty

 

215

63.23

2

 

 

AM85 Silver

14:54

149

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

200.5

58.97

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM85 H/C

15:02

150

Georgia Atkin

 

Gilles S

1532643A

235.5

69.26

H/C

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM 91 Silver

15:10

147

John Minion

 

Faszination I

 

253

64.87

1

 

 

AM 91 Silver

15:18

149

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

237

60.76

2