British Dressage - Monday 5th April

THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH FOR JOINING US TODAY - Breezy and chilly but some GREAT tests

Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P2 Bronze

09:27

107

Jasmine Bone

 

Rackwood Danny Boy

 

203

70

1

£25

 

P2 Bronze

08:59

103

Rachel Morris

 

Edward

 

190.5

65.68

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 H/C

09:06

104

Joshua Mellor

 

Orians Adagio

 

196.5

67.75

h/c

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P2 Silver

09:20

106

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Clonberne Paddy

 

202.5

69.82

1

£5

 

P2 Silver

09:41

109

Sabine Searle

 

Darrenvale Prudence

 

200.5

69.13

1

£5

 

P2 Silver

09:34

108

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

198

68.27

3

 

 

P2 Silver

08:45

101

Ryan Fox

 

Sorrelcourt I Zantos

 

189.5

65.34

4

 

 

P2 Silver

09:54

111

Rebecca Aspin

 

RS Magdalene

 

188

64.82

5

 

 

P2 Silver

09:48

110

Charlotte Ward

 

Bling It On

 

180.5

62.24

6

 

 
 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N24 Bronze

10:10

112

Lauren Bone

 

Foxholm Eternal Flame

 

159

69.13

1

£10

 

N24 Bronze

12:08

128

Georgie Moulton

ticket 2626

Clonard Lady

 

150.5

65.43

2

 

 

N24 Bronze

10:58

119

Lydia Keeping

 

Incie Wincie Spider

 

147

63.91

3

 

 

N24 Bronze

11:26

123

Adele Shaw

 

Master Raghnall

 

147

63.91

3

 

 

N24 Bronze

10:37

209

Hattie Eyles

 

Blaenpentir Royal Mint

 

146.5

63.69

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N24 Gold

11:05

120

Emma Littlewood

 

KMS Avarus

 

153

66.52

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N24 Silver

11:33

124

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

162.5

70.65

1

£25

 

N24 Silver

11:19

122

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

158.5

68.91

2

£10

 

N24 Silver

10:44

117

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

154

66.95

3

 

 

N24 Silver

11:12

121

Helen White

 

EPA Murray

 

152.5

66.3

4

 

 

N24 Silver

10:16

109

Sabine Searle

 

Darrenvale Prudence

 

152

66.08

5

 

 

N24 Silver

10:51

118

Kimberley Sykes

 

Mirabell V D All Blacks

 

147

63.91

6

 

 

N24 Silver

10:30

111

Rebecca Aspin

 

RS Magdalene

 

146

63.47

 

 

 

N24 Silver

10:23

110

Charlotte Ward

 

Bling It On

 

141.5

61.52

 

 

 
 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm N Gold

12:35

125

Emma Littlewood

 

KMS Avarus

 

131

72.77

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:50

229

Jackie Edginton

 

Tansycroft Peter Pan

 

138

76.66

1

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:42

126

Tina Brown

 

West Point Fully Comical

 

127

70.55

2

 

 

fsm N Silver

12:58

230

Faye Rowland

 

Kansas Toddle

 

125

69.44

3

 

 

Judge - Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E57 Bronze

13:37

139

Olivia Enderwick

 

Copperhall Freddy

 

181.5

64.82

1

 

 

E57 Bronze

14:22

241

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

180.5

64.46

2

 

 

E57 Bronze

13:30

233

Tracey Phillips

 

Erinstone

 

173.5

61.96

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E57 Gold

14:45

243

Emma Littlewood

 

Hessel

 

186

66.42

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E57 Silver

13:52

237

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

199

71.07

1

£25

 

E57 Silver

14:30

242

Molly Esberger Shepherd

 

Magic Heidehof Dylano

 

193

68.92

2

£10

 

E57 Silver

14:00

238

Emma Baeberry

 

Lowlands Rolling Stone

 

190

67.85

3

 

 

E57 Silver

14:07

239

Judy Harrington

 

Davinci Morka

 

186.5

66.6

4

 

 

E57 Silver

14:15

240

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

182

65

5

 

 

E57 Silver

14:37

148

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

180

64.28

6

 

 

E57 Silver

14:52

142

Olivia Walker

 

Sir Wilhelm

 

176

62.85

 

 

 

E57 Silver

13:45

236

Sue Joy

 

Climax MSN

 

169.5

60.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Silver

15:23

148

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

178.5

68.65

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:15

245

Rachel Wall

 

Belissimo Bede

 

175

67.3

2

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:31

149

Kelly Harries

 

Maateus

 

169

65

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Silver

15:55

156

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

193

66.55

1

 

 

M61 Silver

15:47

160

Ceri Rogerson

 

Tinker II

 

192

66.2

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M73 Silver

16:19

156

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

232

68.23

1

£25

 

M73 Silver

16:03

164

Molly Rose

 

C No Limit

 

229

67.35

2

 

 

M73 Silver

16:27

170

Lisa Clarkson

 

Giannova

 

228.5

67.2

3

 

 

M73 Silver

16:11

160

Ceri Rogerson

 

Tinker II

 

227.5

66.91

4

 

 

M73 Silver

16:43

174

Heather Woodhead

 

Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer

 

221

65

5

 

 

M73 Silver

16:35

172

Michael Hutchinson

 

Sunrise Othello

 

219.5

64.55

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

AM 92 Bronze

17:07

164

Molly Rose

 

C No Limit

 

234.5 

 63.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM 92 silver

17:15

170

Lisa Clarkson

 

Giannova

 

 235

63.51 

 2

 

 

AM 92 silver

17:23

175

Emma Littlewood

 

Expo

 

 250.5

 67.70

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm M Silver

17:31

154

Cath Copeland

 

Anegido

 

 205.5

68.5 

2

 

 

fsm M Silver

17:39

156

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

214.5 

71.5 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm AM Bronze

17:47

174

Heather Woodhead

 

Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer

 

 190.5

63.5 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm AM Silver

17:55

154

Cath Copeland

 

Anegido

 

 204.5

68.16 

2

 

 

fsm AM Silver

18:03

175

Emma Littlewood

 

Expo

 

 222.5

74.16

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge Caroline Lockie

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P13 Bronze

10:08

210

Alexandra Morgan

 

Machno Rhondri

 

183

70.38

1

£25

 

P13 Bronze

09:47

107

Jasmine Bone

 

Rackwood Danny Boy

 

179.5

69.03

2

 

 

P13 Bronze

09:19

103

Rachel Morris

 

Edward

 

169.5

65.19

3

 

 

P13 Bronze

10:01

209

Hattie Eyles

 

Blaenpentir Royal Mint

 

166

63.84

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 H/C

09:26

104

Joshua Mellor

 

Orians Adagio

 

174

66.92

h/c

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P13 Silver

09:40

106

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Clonberne Paddy

 

180

69.23

1

£10

 

P13 Silver

09:54

208

Amanda Snowdon

 

Arkamist

 

177

68.07

2

 

 

P13 Silver

09:33

105

Mel Richards

 

Top O Desire

 

176.5

67.88

3

 

 

P13 Silver

08:58

100

Fern Garbutt

 

Colinundrum

 

172.5

66.34

4

 

 

P13 Silver

09:05

101

Ryan Fox

 

Sorrelcourt I Zantos

 

162

62.3

5

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N34 Bronze

11:18

119

Lydia Keeping

 

Incie Wincie Spider

 

137.5

65.47

1

 

 

N34 Bronze

10:36

112

Lauren Bone

 

Foxholm Eternal Flame

 

137

65.23

2

 

 

N34 Bronze

11:46

123

Adele Shaw

 

Master Raghnall

 

137

65.23

2

 

 

N34 Bronze

10:29

108

Donna Gardner

 

Jemoon Musicman

 

134.5

64.04

4

 

 

N34 Bronze

10:43

210

Alexandra Morgan

 

Machno Rhondri

 

134

63.8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Gold

12:00

217

Josh Mellor

 

Cascavel I

 

141

67.14

1

 

 

N34 Gold

11:25

125

Emma Littlewood

 

KMS Avarus

 

140

66.66

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N34 Silver

11:04

117

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

150

71.42

1

£25

 

N34 Silver

11:39

122

Lucy Bentley

 

Jim Beam

 

142.5

67.85

2

£10

 

N34 Silver

12:28

230

Faye Rowland

 

Kansas Toddle

 

142.5

67.85

2

£10

 

N34 Silver

12:07

229

Jackie Edginton

 

Tansycroft Peter Pan

 

140.5

66.9

4

 

 

N34 Silver

10:50

216

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

Hey Mr Sandman

 

140

66.66

5

 

 

N34 Silver

11:53

124

Victoria Turner

 

Rubiks Cube

 

138.5

65.95

6

 

 

N34 Silver

11:32

121

Helen White

 

EPA Murray

 

137.5

65.47

 

 

 

N34 Silver

12:14

126

Tina Brown

 

West Point Fully Comical

 

137.5

65.47

 

 

 

N34 Silver

11:11

118

Kimberley Sykes

 

Mirabell V D All Blacks

 

135

64.28

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E43 Bronze

13:05

233

Tracey Phillips

 

Erinstone

 

196

67.58

1

 

 

E43 Bronze

14:01

241

Natasha Saville

 

Flight Mode

 

190

65.51

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Gold

14:22

243

Emma Littlewood

 

Hessel

 

191

65.86

1

 

 

E43 Gold

13:19

217

Josh Mellor

 

Cascavel I

 

190

65.51

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

13:40

238

Emma Baeberry

 

Lowlands Rolling Stone

 

196.5 (54)

67.75

1

£25

 

E43 Silver

13:33

237

Tracy Rabone

 

Florenzius

 

196.5(53)

67.75

2

£10

 

E43 Silver

14:36

245

Rachel Wall

 

Belissimo Bede

 

196

67.58

3

 

 

E43 Silver

13:47

239

Judy Harrington

 

Davinci Morka

 

193(55)

66.55

4

 

 

E43 Silver

13:54

240

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

193 (54)

66.55

5

 

 

E43 Silver

14:08

242

Molly Esberger Shepherd

 

Magic Heidehof Dylano

 

188.5

65

6

 

 

E43 Silver

13:26

236

Sue Joy

 

Climax MSN

 

188

64.82

 

 

 

E43 Silver

14:29

244

Jessica MacDougall

 

Scolaro

 

156

53.79