BD Sat 24th Oct

well done and thank you for your company today

Results; Saturday 24th October

 

 

 

 

Judge Tracey Hepworth

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P17A Silver

09:07

102

Kelly Harries

 

Maateus

 

202

69.65

1

 

 

P17A Silver

09:21

104

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

198.5

68.44

2

 

 

P17A Silver

09:14

103

Megan Bainbridge

 

Harrys Silver Fox

 

198

68.27

3

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

P19 Bronze

09:56

109

Amy Osborne

 

Walter Tate

 

165

68.75

1

 

 

P19 Bronze

09:49

108

Sally Iggulden

 

Hayestown William Diamo

 

141.5

58.95

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P19 Silver

09:42

104

Michael Bainbridge

 

Derrentigue Bruce

 

174.5

72.7

1

£25

 

P19 Silver

09:35

103

Megan Bainbridge

 

Harrys Silver Fox

 

163

67.91

2

 

 

P19 Silver

10:03

110

Amanda Snowdon

 

Arkamist

 

161.5

67.29

3

 

 

P19 Silver

09:28

102

Kelly Harries

 

Maateus

 

158

65.83

4

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N23 Silver

10:17

112

Helen Westcott

 

Monkton Vale

 

157.5

65.62

1

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

N37A Bronze

10:52

117

Susan Hardman

 

Hillvilla Super Nova

 

176

65.18

1

 

 

N37A Bronze

10:24

109

Amy Osborne

 

Walter Tate

 

175.5

65

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N37A Silver

10:38

115

Andrea Peel

 

Casa Blanca

 

184

68.14

1

£25

 

N37A Silver

10:45

116

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

177

65.55

2

 

 

N37A Silver

10:31

114

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

176.5

65.37

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

FSM N Gold

12:11

127

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastian

 

147

81.66

1

 

 

FSM N Gold

12:35

130

Natalie Widdowson

 

Ivan III

1732765A

137.5

76.38

2

 

 

FSM N Gold

12:19

128

Verity Franks

 

Twilter VF

 

125.5

69.72

3

 

 

FSM N Gold

11:55

125

Sarah Bosomworth

 

QD Hot Toddy

 

125.5

69.72

4

 

 

FSM N Gold

11:07

118

Verity Franks

 

The Artful Dodger

 

124.5

69.16

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FSM N Silver

11:31

116

Lisa Gill

 

Apache Chief

 

130

72.22

1

 

 

FSM N Silver

11:47

124

Charlotte Willoughby

 

Plan B

 

129

71.66

2

 

 

FSM N Silver

11:23

115

Andrea Peel

 

Casa Blanca

 

128.5

71.38

3

 

 

FSM N Silver

11:39

123

Nicki Granger

 

Reggie IV

 

126.5

70.27

4

 

 

FSM N Silver

12:27

129

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Grante 2

 

123.5

68.61

5

 

 

FSM N Silver

11:15

114

Katie Berry

 

Mill Lane

 

116

64.44

6

 

 

Judge - Steph Cooper

 
 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E43 Bronze

13:35

142

Lucy Woodhead

 

Rockrimmon Cool Dude

 

182.5

62.93

1

 

 

E43 Bronze

13:07

117

Susan Hardman

 

Hillvilla Super Nova

 

180

62.06

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Gold

13:00

127

Heidi Hutchinson

 

First Sebastian

 

194

66.89

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E43 Silver

13:21

140

Abigail Doherty

 

Hera V

 

196

67.58

1

£25

 

E43 Silver

13:14

139

Eleanor Broughton

 

Fosters Forex

 

190.5

65.68

2

 

 

E43 Silver

13:28

141

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Ladykiller

 

178

61.37

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

E57 Bronze

14:03

142

Lucy Woodhead

 

Rockrimmon Cool Dude

 

180.5

64.46

1

 

 

E57 Bronze

14:10

148

Karen Hawker

 

Iskier

 

179

63.92

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E57 Silver

13:42

140

Abigail Doherty

 

Hera V

 

185.5

66.25

1

£25

 

E57 Silver

13:49

145

Alexia Masters

 

Dante

 

180.5

64.46

2

 

 

E57 Silver

14:27

149

Abigail Doherty

 

Horeb Bandit

 

180.5

64.46

3

 

 

E57 Silver

13:56

141

Charlotte Marshall

 

Pentrefelin Ladykiller

 

179.5

64.1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm E Gold

14:35

130

Natalie Widdowson

 

Ivan III

1732765A

181

69.61

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fsm E Silver

14:59

153

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templar

 

175.5

67.5

1

 

 

fsm E Silver

14:51

151

Fiona Witty

 

Early Morn II

 

175

67.3

2

 

 

fsm E Silver

14:43

152

Sue Clark

 

Starline Shadow

 

171.5

65.96

3

 

 

fsm E Silver

15:07

154

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Limited Edition VI

 

170.5

65.57

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

fsm M Silver

15:47

126

Pamela Lupton

 

Gladiator DHI

 

211

70.33

1

 

 

fsm M Silver

15:15

155

Verity Franks

 

Daiquiris Jiggery Pokery

 

207

69

2

 

 

fsm M Silver

15:31

153

Clarissa Hall

 

Oakport Templar

 

204.5

68.16

3

 

 

fsm M Silver

15:39

159

Joanne Wilson

 

Kesters Mirabelle

 

202.5

67.5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M61 Silver

16:00

162

Molly Tulloch

 

Ashcwin

 

184

63.44

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M61 Bronze

16:16

163

Bev Butcher

 

Dassett Topflight

 

180.5

62.24

1

 

 

M61 Bronze

16:08

154

Elizabeth Turgoose

 

Limited Edition VI

 

177.5

61.2

2

 

 

Test

Time

number

Rider

Rider No

Horse

Horse No

Score

%

Place

O/A

 

M73 Silver

16:24

162

Molly Tulloch

 

Ashcwin

 

226

66.47

1